2014年2月16日星期日

Le meilleur matériel de formation examen IBM A2090-619

Finalement, la Q&A IBM A2090-619 plus nouvelle est lancé avec tous efforts des experts de Pass4Test. Aujourd'hui, dans l'Industrie de IT, si on veut se renforcer sa place, il faut se preuve la professionnalité aux les autres. Le test IBM A2090-619 est une bonne examination des connaissances professionnelles. Avec le passport de la Certification IBM, vous aurez un meilleur salaire et une plus grande space à se développer.

Pass4Test est un bon catalyseur du succès pour les professionnels IT. Beaucoup de gens passer le test IBM A2090-619 avec l'aide de l'outil formation. Les experts profitent leurs expériences riches et connaissances à faire sortir la Q&A IBM A2090-619 plus nouvelle qui comprend les exercices de pratiquer et le test simulation. Vous pouvez passer le test IBM A2090-619 plus facilement avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.

Code d'Examen: A2090-619
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Assessment: Informix Server 12.10 Assessment)
Questions et réponses: 130 Q&As

La population de la Certification IBM A2090-619 est très claire dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test se contribue à vous aider à réussir le test, de plus, un an de la mise à jour gratuite pendant est gratuite pour vous. Pass4Test sera le catalyseur de la réalisation de votre rêve. Pour le succès demain, Pass4Test est votre von choix. Vous serez le prochain talent de l'Indutrie IT sous l'aide de Pass4Test.

Pass4Test a capacité d'économiser vos temps et de vous faire plus confiant à réussir le test. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo IBM A2090-619 gratuit à connaître mieux la bonne fiabilité de Pass4Test. Nous nous font toujours confiant sur nos produits, et vous aussi dans un temps proche. La réussite de test IBM A2090-619 n'est pas loin de vous une fois que vous choisissez le produit de Pass4Test. C'est un choix élégant pour vous faciliter à réussir le test IBM A2090-619.

Est-que vous s'inquiétez encore à passer le test Certification A2090-619 qui demande beaucoup d'efforts? Est-que vous travaillez nuit et jour juste pour préparer le test de IBM A2090-619? Si vous voulez réussir le test IBM A2090-619 plus facilement? N'hésitez plus à nous choisir. Pass4Test vous aidera à réaliser votre rêve.

A2090-619 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/A2090-619.html

NO.1 When the server is in administration mode, which users are NOT allowed to connect?
A. informix
B. Members of the DBSA group
C. Members of the DBSSO group
D. Users specified by ADMIN_MODE_USERS
Answer: C

IBM   A2090-619   certification A2090-619   certification A2090-619   A2090-619

NO.2 Which two tasks can be performed through an Informix Grid? (Choose two.)
A. Install Informix products.
B. Start Informix servers in a grid.
C. Copy external files to grid servers.
D. Setup replication automatically in a grid.
E. Modify replication server attributes for grid servers.
Answer: C,D

certification IBM   A2090-619   A2090-619 examen   A2090-619 examen

NO.3 Which feature can be enabled in Informix?
A. Automatic addition of a CPU VP .
B. Automatic addition of an ADM VP .
C. Automatic extension of storage spaces.
D. Automatic addition of message log files.
Answer: C

IBM examen   A2090-619   A2090-619   A2090-619

NO.4 Which two technologies use the ENCRYPT_MAC configuration parameter to control the level
of message authentication code (MAC) generation? (Choose two.)
A. On-disk encryption
B. Enterprise Replication
C. Column level encryption
D. High-Availability Data Replication
E. Server-to-server distributed query communication
Answer: B,D

IBM   A2090-619   certification A2090-619   A2090-619   certification A2090-619

NO.5 Consider the following statements: DBSPACETEMP=tempdbs1,tempdbs2,tempdbs3; CREATE
DATABASE mydb WITH LOG IN datadbs1; CREATE TEMP TABLE temp1 (col1 int); Which statement is
true?
A. The temp table will be created in datadbs1.
B. The temp table will be created in root dbspace.
C. The temp table will be careated in one of the dbspaces listed in DBSPACTEMP .
D. The temp table will be created round-robin across the dbspaces in DBSPACETEMP .
Answer: B

IBM   A2090-619   A2090-619

NO.6 You need to create a new role for users on stores database. Which system catalog table can
be checked to ensure the uniqueness of the new role name?
A. stores:sysusers
B. sysmaster:sysroles
C. sysuser:sysroleauth
D. sysmaster:sysusers
Answer: A

certification IBM   A2090-619   A2090-619

NO.7 Several operating-system kernel configuration parameters can affect the use of shared
memory by the database server. Which two kernel parameters may need to be configured? (Choose
two.)
A. Memory page size.
B. Total number of available semaphores.
C. Lower-boundary address for shared memory.
D. Total memory presented to the operating system.
E. Maximum operating-system shared-memory segment size.
Answer: C,E

IBM   A2090-619   A2090-619   A2090-619   A2090-619

NO.8 Which ONCONFIG parameter would you use to disable the automatic creation or extension of
chunks?
A. SP_WAITTIME
B. SP_THRESHOLD
C. SP_AUTOEXPAND
D. SP_CHUNKEXTEND
Answer: C

IBM   certification A2090-619   A2090-619 examen

NO.9 In an organization, all employees are authenticated via domain wide Kerberos single sign-on.
The DBSA wants to provide access to the database server for an employee without requesting the
Operating System (OS) administrator to create a OS level user account. Which Informix feature does
the DBSA need to leverage?
A. Mapped users
B. Role based users
C. Table level access for users
D. Label based access for users
Answer: A

IBM   A2090-619 examen   A2090-619   certification A2090-619   A2090-619

NO.10 Which two DataBlade extensions can be automatically registered? (Choose two.)
A. Web DataBlade
B. Spatial DataBlade
C. TimeSeries DataBlade
D. Excalibur Text DataBlade
E. High Performance Loader DataBlade
Answer: B,C

certification IBM   A2090-619   A2090-619   A2090-619 examen

NO.11 Which of the following is NOT possible during a non-root Informix Server installation?
A. Role Separation
B. Create users and groups
C. Create a database server instance
D. Secure the Informix installation directory
Answer: B

IBM   A2090-619   certification A2090-619   A2090-619   A2090-619

NO.12 When using the deployment assistant, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. A java environment must be configured.
B. The Informix user account must be used.
C. Chunks can be raw devices or buffered files.
D. The user must have connect permission to all databases.
E. The user must have connect privilege to sysadmin database.
Answer: A,E

certification IBM   A2090-619 examen   A2090-619 examen   A2090-619 examen

NO.13 What is the purpose of the ifx_getMartStat() function?
A. To display status information about the data mart.
B. To display update statistics information about the data mart and its tables.
C. To display statistics about the workers and coordinators defined for the accelerator.
D. To display status information about the Informix Warehouse Accelerator and all the data marts.
Answer: A

IBM examen   certification A2090-619   A2090-619   certification A2090-619

NO.14 The Rolling Window clause of the ALTER FRAGMENT MODIFY INTERVAL statement CANNOT
define a purging policy on a table that has which two attributes? (Choose two.)
A. The table has a ROWID shadow column.
B. The table has a Fragment By Range index.
C. The table has a Unique Key being used by ER.
D. The Fragment Key is defined with multiple columns.
E. The Primary Key for the table is referenced by a foreign key constraint.
Answer: A,E

IBM examen   A2090-619 examen   A2090-619

NO.15 Which Informix utility can be used to customize the onconfig file?
A. ifxdeploy
B. genoncfg
C. dbaccess
D. onparams
Answer: B

IBM examen   A2090-619   A2090-619   certification A2090-619   certification A2090-619   A2090-619 examen

Pass4Test est un fournisseur de formation pour une courte terme, et Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès de test IBM A2090-619. Si malheureusement, vous échouez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit avant de choisir Pass4Test. Au moment là, vous serez confiant sur Pass4Test.

没有评论:

发表评论