2014年2月17日星期一

CompTIA 220-801, de formation et d'essai

Pass4Test est un site à offrir les Q&As de tout les tests Certification IT. Chez Pass4Test, vous pouvez trouvez de meilleurs matériaux. Nos guides d'étude vous permettent de réussir le test Certification CompTIA 220-801 sans aucune doute, sinon nous allons rendre votre argent d'acheter la Q&A et la mettre à jour tout de suite, en fait, c'est une situation très rare. Bien que il existe plusieurs façons à améliorer votre concurrence de carrière, Pass4Test est lequel plus efficace : Moins d'argent et moins de temps dépensés, plus sûr à passer le test Certification. De plus, un an de service après vendre est gratuit pour vous.

Selon les feedbacks les professionnels bien réputés dans l'Industrie IT, Pass4Test est un bon catalyseur de leurs succès. L'outil de formation offert par Pass4Test leur aide d'économiser le temps et l'argent, le plus important est qu'ils aient passé le test CompTIA 220-801 avec succès. Pass4Test est un fournissur fiable. Vous allez réaliser votre rêve avec l'aide de Pass4Test.

Code d'Examen: 220-801
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA A+ Certification Exam)
Questions et réponses: 458 Q&As

Participer au test CompTIA 220-801 est un bon choix, parce que dans l'Industire IT, beaucoup de gens tirent un point de vue que le Certificat CompTIA 220-801 symbole bien la professionnalité d'un travailleur dans cette industrie.

Pass4Test est un fournisseur de formation pour une courte terme, et Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès de test CompTIA 220-801. Si malheureusement, vous échouez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit avant de choisir Pass4Test. Au moment là, vous serez confiant sur Pass4Test.

220-801 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/220-801.html

NO.1 Which of the following features of Windows allows a device to have a default IP address if a
DHCP
server is not available?
A. APIPA
B. ARP
C. IPv6
D. DNS
Answer: A

CompTIA   220-801 examen   220-801 examen

NO.2 Which of the following is the BEST protocol to use for securely transferring large files?
A. Telnet
B. SSH
C. SFTP
D. FTP
Answer: C

CompTIA   certification 220-801   certification 220-801   220-801

NO.3 Which of the following is the BEST way to explain RAID to a non-technical user?
A. RAID is a dynamic logical disk management system.
B. RAID uses multiple hard disks to increase performance and/or provide protection against data
loss.
C. RAID uses data striping to reduce hard drive write time and parity bits to reconstruct the data
from a
failed hard drive.
D. RAID stands for Redundant Array of Independent Disks .
Answer: B

CompTIA   certification 220-801   220-801   certification 220-801

NO.4 Which of the following will provide the BEST protection against power failures and data loss?
A. Auto-switching power supply
B. Uninterruptible power supply
C. Line conditioner
D. Surge suppressor
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   220-801   220-801 examen   220-801

NO.5 Which of the following tools are commonly used to remove dust and debris from inside a
computer?
(Select TWO).
A. Cotton and alcohol
B. Vacuum
C. Compressed air
D. Anti-bacterial surface cleaner
E. Feather duster
Answer: B,C

CompTIA   certification 220-801   certification 220-801   220-801

NO.6 Which type of fire extinguishing technology should be used when encountering an electrical
fire?
A. Class B fire extinguishers
B. Overhead sprinkler system
C. Water-based fire extinguishers
D. Non-water based extinguishers
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   220-801   certification 220-801   220-801

NO.7 Which of the following is the speed limitation for CAT3 wiring?
A. 1 Mbps
B. 10 Mbps
C. 100 Mbps
D. 1000 Mbps
Answer: B

CompTIA   certification 220-801   220-801 examen   220-801 examen

NO.8 Which of the following is representative of a class C address type?
A. 10.15.1.4
B. 169.254.125.15
C. 172.20.15.5
D. 192.168.1.15
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   certification 220-801   220-801 examen

NO.9 Which of the following connector types is only used for Coaxial?
A. RJ-11
B. ST
C. F
D. RJ-45
Answer: C

CompTIA   220-801   220-801   220-801   220-801

NO.10 Which of the following ports MUST be open to connect to a PC using RDP.?
A. 21
B. 80
C. 443
D. 3389
Answer: D

CompTIA   220-801   220-801   220-801   220-801 examen

NO.11 Which of the following wireless standards is backwards compatible with 802.11g?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11n
D. 802.1q
Answer: C

CompTIA examen   220-801   220-801

NO.12 Which of the following are the MOST important factors to address when a technician is
choosing
the components for a CAD workstation? (Select THREE).
A. Large drive space allocation
B. Powerful sound card
C. Multiple network cards
D. Multiple large HD monitors
E. Powerful video card
F. Maximum RAM
G. Powerful processor
Answer: E,F,G

certification CompTIA   220-801   certification 220-801   220-801   220-801 examen

NO.13 Which of the following MUST be performed when installing a PCI sound card for use instead
of the
onboard sound?
A. Install drivers
B. Install additional memory
C. Configure the jumpers
D. Flash the BIOS
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   220-801   220-801

NO.14 Which of the following is a public IP address?
A. 10.0.0.1
B. 62.10.1.1
C. 172.16.0.1
D. 192.168.1.1
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-801   220-801   220-801   220-801

NO.15 A client wants a technician to install more RAM on their graphics workstation. The client has
provided a 4 GB SODIMM and had problems installing it.
Which of the following is the probable reason for this?
A. Graphic workstations require flash memory
B. The memory is incompatible for the workstation
C. Graphic workstations require solid state memory
D. The workstation has no available memory slots
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-801   220-801   220-801 examen

NO.16 Which of the following is the MAXIMUM transfer speed of USB 2.0?
A. 100 Mbps
B. 400 Mbps
C. 420 Mbps
D. 480 Mbps
Answer: D

CompTIA   certification 220-801   220-801   220-801

NO.17 Which of the following display connections has 15-pins?
A. RGB
B. VGA
C. DVI
D. HDMI
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-801 examen   220-801 examen   220-801 examen

NO.18 Which of the following hard drive types would be considered the MOST likely to survive a
fall?
A. SCSI
B. Solid State
C. IDE
D. SATA
Answer: B

CompTIA   220-801   certification 220-801   220-801

NO.19 Which of the following types of RAM can be used in a dual channel configuration?
A. SDRAM
B. RAMBUS
C. DDR
D. DIMM
Answer: C

certification CompTIA   certification 220-801   220-801 examen   220-801

NO.20 Which of the following cable types has the MAXIMUM transfer rate of 1 Gbps?
A. CAT3
B. CAT5
C. CAT5e
D. CAT6
Answer: C

CompTIA   220-801 examen   220-801

Pass4Test est un site particulier d'offrir la formation à propos de test Certification IT. C'est un bon choix pour vous aider à réussir le test CompTIA 220-801. Pass4Test offre toutes les informations et les documentations plus nouvelles qui peut vous donner plus de chances à réussir le test.

没有评论:

发表评论