2014年2月16日星期日

Le dernier examen IBM C2070-588 gratuit Télécharger

Le test IBM C2070-588 est bien populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Mais ça coûte beaucoup de temps pour bien préparer le test. Le temps est certainemetn la fortune dans cette société. L'outil de formation offert par Pass4Test ne vous demande que 20 heures pour renforcer les connaissances essentales pour le test IBM C2070-588. Vous aurez une meilleure préparation bien que ce soit la première fois à participer le test.

Pass4Test, où vous pouvez trouver les conseils et les documentations de test Certification IBM C2070-588, est un siteweb remarquable offrant les données à préparer le test IT. Les documentations partiels et les mis en nouveau sont offerts gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. D'ailleurs, nos experts profitent de leurs expériences et leurs efforts à lancer sans arrêts les Q&A plus proches au test réel. Vous allez passer votre examen plus facile.

Code d'Examen: C2070-588
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Certified Solution Designer - Datacap Taskmaster Capture V8.1)
Questions et réponses: 125 Q&As

Le test de Certification IBM C2070-588 devient de plus en plus chaud dans l'Industrie IT. En fait, ce test demande beaucoup de travaux pour passer. Généralement, les gens doivent travailler très dur pour réussir.

Les experts de Pass4Test profitent de leurs expériences et connaissances à augmenter successivement la qualité des docmentations pour répondre une grande demande des candidats, juste pour que les candidats soient permis à réussir le test IBM C2070-588 par une seule fois. Vous allez avoir les infos plus proches de test réel à travers d'acheter le produti de Pass4Test. Notre confiance sont venue de la grande couverture et la haute précision de nos Q&As. 100% précision des réponses vous donnent une confiance 100%. Vous n'auriez pas aucun soucis avant de participer le test.

Si vous choisissez notre l'outil formation, Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% du test IBM C2070-588. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.

C2070-588 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C2070-588.html

NO.1 An IBM Datacap Taskmaster Capture system is being architected to support a large capture
processing operation consisting of 500 dedicated Taskmaster web users located in the same facility.
What is the minimum recommended number of Microsoft IIS instances?
A. Two
B. Three
C. Four
D. Five
Answer: D

certification IBM   certification C2070-588   certification C2070-588

NO.2 A company is experiencing some batch aborts that have been traced to recognition failure in
the OCR engine. What is the recommendation to alleviate this?
A. Use managed recognition.
B. Switch to another engine that will sacrifice accuracy for stability.
C. Check to make sure that the input images are oriented correctly.
D. Check the image file sizes. OCR will not work on images bigger than 82.3K. A lower resolution will
be required.
Answer: A

certification IBM   C2070-588   certification C2070-588   C2070-588

NO.3 An IBM Datacap Taskmaster developer has a specific page type which needs custom verify
panels to be created for both thick client and web interfaces. Which Datacap components can the
developer leverage to display custom verify interfaces to the end user?
A. FastDoc for thick client and AVerify.aspx for web.
B. DotEdit for thick client and VeriFine.aspx for web.
C. DotScan for thick client and ImgEnter.aspx for web.
D. Batch Pilot for thick client and AIndex.aspx for web.
Answer: B

IBM   C2070-588   C2070-588
6. A customer scans in a document and the template is not recognized within the IBM Datacap
Taskmaster Capture application. What happens when the image or page is not identified?
A. The unidentified page is classified as "Default."
B. The unidentified page is removed from the DCO.
C. The page is classified as the previous identified page.
D. The page is classified as "Other" and has to be otherwise identified.
Answer: D

IBM examen   C2070-588   C2070-588   C2070-588 examen
7. Which of the following is NOT an "out of the box" export target for IBM Datacap Taskmaster
Capture?
A. Microsoft SharePoint
B. Microsoft SQL Database
C. Open Text Cloud Storage
D. IBM Content Manager (CM8)
Answer: C

IBM   certification C2070-588   C2070-588   certification C2070-588
8. For optimal testing results of fingerprints created with AnalyzeImage, which of the following
image processing settings is NOT required?
A. Deskew
B. Line removal
C. Dot Removal
D. Border removal
Answer: B

IBM   certification C2070-588   certification C2070-588   C2070-588
9. A customer has remote users that will be scanning in paper documents for their IBM Datacap
Taskmaster applications outside of their office network. What is the BEST method of ingestion for
the customer's application?
A. Use the Taskmaster Web client to scan and then upload the documents, using a TWAIN driver .
B. Use Taskmaster DotScan using ISIS or TWAIN scanner for the remote user to scan in new batches.
C. Use a fax machine where remote user fax images to a Rightfax server which is ingested by a
RuleRunner server using a OpenTextFaxServer task.
D. Use a third party application with a scanner for the remote user who then upload the images to a
network folder which is ingested by a RuleRunner server using VScan task.
Answer: A

IBM   certification C2070-588   C2070-588 examen   certification C2070-588   C2070-588 examen
10. The IBM Datacap Taskmaster Capture Studio Test tab provides all EXCEPT the following
runtime processing information?
A. Log file contents
B. Recognition zones
C. Custom action code
D. Batch hierarchy variables
Answer: C

IBM   C2070-588   certification C2070-588
11. The client requirements outline the need to return documents to the original scan operator
(or department) for verification. What task detail settings will provide this functionality?
A. Mode: Router and Store: User ID
B. Queue by: User and Store: None
C. Mode: Router and Queue by: User
D. Queue by: User and Store: User ID
Answer: D

IBM   C2070-588   certification C2070-588   certification C2070-588   certification C2070-588
12. A solution designer is using the Application Wizard to create a new project. What are some
of the object types, within the hierarchy, that are created by default?
A. Document, Page and Field
B. Batch, Document Separators, Page
C. Variables, Document, Page and Field
D. Main Page, Trailing Page and Other Page
Answer: A

certification IBM   C2070-588   C2070-588
13. A customer has more than 200 types of documents to be scanned using IBM Datacap
Taskmaster Capture. Some documents have more than 100 index fields that need to be captured.
How many documents / pages / fields can be created in the DCO?
A. Unlimited documents / pages / fields
B. Limited to 50 documents / pages / fields
C. Limited to 10 documents / pages / fields
D. Limited to 100 documents / pages / fields
Answer: A

IBM examen   C2070-588   C2070-588   C2070-588 examen   C2070-588
14. When IBM Datacap Taskmaster Capture converts a single multi-page file to individual a TIFF
file, what determines the maximum number of files that are created and output using the Convert
library actions?
A. The SetMaxImageFiles action determines the maximum.
B. There is no restriction on the maximum number of output files.
C. Inherently a maximum of 1,296 individual TIFF files can be output.
D. Individual Convert actions properties determine the maximum number of output files.
Answer: C

IBM   certification C2070-588   C2070-588 examen   C2070-588
15. A race condition can occur when two or more threads are able to access shared data. Which
statement is TRUE about the automated vscan task?
A. By default all batch creation tasks are synchronized in memory and can run simultaneously
without conflict.
B. Batch creation tasks from two different applications looking in the same input folder can run
simultaneously without conflict.
C. Batch creation tasks from two different applications looking in two different input folders can run
simultaneously without conflict.
D. Batch creation tasks from a single application but in separate jobs looking in the same input
folders can run simultaneously without conflict.
Answer: C

IBM examen   C2070-588   C2070-588

NO.4 The solution designer is creating a standalone FastDoc application and needs to add a
workflow. What construct is created to contain the workflow?
A. Task Profile
B. Batch Profile
C. Batch monitor
D. FastApp template
Answer: B

IBM examen   C2070-588 examen   C2070-588

NO.5 A customer has images that have machine print as well as handwritten data on the image. Is it
necessary to have an OCR_s or OCR_a engine as well as an ICR engine to extract/read data from the
image, and why?
A. Yes, both OCR_s and ICR_c engines will have to be used.
B. No, ICR_c engine works well with hand-printed and machine-printed text.
C. No, OCR_s engine works well with hand-printed and machine-printed text.
D. No, OCR_a is the only engine that can read hand-printed and machine-printed text.
Answer: B

IBM   C2070-588   C2070-588

Dans cette société de l'information technologies, c'est bien populaire que l'on prenne la formation en Internet, Pass4Test est l'un des sites d'offrir la formation particulère pour le test IBM C2070-588. Pass4Test a une expérience riche pour répondre les demandes des candidats.

没有评论:

发表评论