La grande couverture, la bonne qualité et la haute précision permettent le Pass4Test à avancer les autre sites web. Donc le Pass4Test est le meilleur choix et aussi l'assurance pour le succès de test CompTIA HT0-102.
Passer le test CompTIA HT0-102, obtenir le Passport peut améliorer la perspective de votre carrière et vous apporter plus de chances à développer votre boulot. Pass4Test est un site très convenable pour les candidats de test Certification CompTIA HT0-102. Ce site peut offrir les informations plus nouvelles et aussi provider les bonnes chances à se former davantage. Ce sont les points essentiels pour votre succès de test Certification CompTIA HT0-102.
Pour vous laisser savoir mieux que la Q&A CompTIA HT0-102 produit par Pass4Test est persuadante, le démo de Q&A CompTIA HT0-102 est gratuit à télécharger. Sous l'aide de Pass4Test, vous pouvez non seulement passer le test à la première fois, mais aussi économiser vos temps et efforts. Vous allez trouver les questions presque même que lesquels dans le test réel. C'est pourquoi tous les candidats peuvent réussir le test CompTIA HT0-102 sans aucune doute. C'est aussi un symbole d'un meilleur demain de votre carrière.
Code d'Examen: HT0-102
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (HTI+ Systems Infrastructure and Integration)
Questions et réponses: 220 Q&As
Il faut une bonne préparation et aussi une série de connaissances professionnelles complètes pour réussir le test CompTIA HT0-102. La ressourece providée par Pass4Test peut juste s'accorder votre demande.
Pass4Test vous offre un choix meilleur pour faire votre préparation de test CompTIA HT0-102 plus éfficace. Si vous voulez réussir le test plus tôt, il ne faut que ajouter la Q&A de CompTIA HT0-102 à votre cahier. Pass4Test serait votre guide pendant la préparation et vous permet à réussir le test CompTIA HT0-102 sans aucun doute. Vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat comme vous voulez.
Pass4Test est un fournisseur important de résume du test Certification IT dans tous les fournissurs. Les experts de Pass4Test travaillent sans arrêt juste pour augmenter la qualité de l'outil formation et vous aider à économiser le temps et l'argent. D'ailleur, le servie en ligne après vendre est toujours disponible pour vous.
Vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo CompTIA HT0-102 gratuit dans le site Pass4Test. Une fois que vous décidez à choisir le Pass4Test, Pass4Test va faire tous efforts à vous permettre de réussir le test. Si malheureusement, vous ne passez pas le test, nous allons rendre tout votre argent.
HT0-102 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HT0-102.html
NO.1 One of the devices used to control a multimedia center uses serial communications to receive
instructions from he system controller. The device needs to be tested off-line, and it has been
disconnected from the system controller. A notebook computer equipped wit ha serial port is
available for testing. Which of the following cables will complete the connection?
A. Coaxial
B. Patch
C. Telephone
D. Null-modem
Answer: D
CompTIA certification HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102 examen HT0-102
NO.2 Which of the following systems utilizes the electrical cabling as a control media throughout the
house?
A. PLC
B. HomeRF
C. HomePNA
D. Broadband coaxial
Answer: A
CompTIA examen HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.3 Which of the following devices will prevent the loss of functionality during a sudden alternating
current (AC) power outage?
A. Dedicated circuit
B. Surge protector
C. Transfer switch
D. Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
Answer: D
CompTIA HT0-102 examen HT0-102 examen HT0-102
NO.4 Which of the following is a requirement of a home automation system that allows the system to
be set up for out of band remote maintenance from an off-site location?
A. Dial-in modem
B. Local terminal
C. Infrared remote
D. Wireless access point
Answer: A
CompTIA certification HT0-102 HT0-102 examen HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.5 A technician is programming the locations for 802.11 devices used in home automation. Which
of the following describes the Layer 2 address of the OSI model?
A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. X10 address
D. 802.11 address
Answer: B
CompTIA HT0-102 HT0-102 examen HT0-102 examen
NO.6 In a wireless security system, the controller should monitor each transmitter for:
A. high interference
B. low radiation level
C. high humidity
D. low battery
Answer: D
CompTIA examen certification HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.7 Which of the following terms describes a point or group of points in an alarm system?
A. Zone
B. Area
C. Perimeter
D. Demarcation
Answer: A
CompTIA examen HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.8 Which of the following tools is used to fasten a connector to a cable end?
A. Crimper
B. Wire strippers
C. Lineman's pliers
D. Punch-down tool
Answer: A
CompTIA certification HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.9 The IEEE 1394 interface is commonly referred to as:
A. SCSI
B. FireWireTM
C. Fast Ethernet
D. Gigabit Ethernet
Answer: B
CompTIA certification HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.10 Which of the following authorities establish the National Electrical Code (NEC) as legal
regulations?
A. Local fire marshal
B. Local governments
C. Building contractors
D. National Fire Protection Association (NFPA)
Answer: B
CompTIA examen HT0-102 examen HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.11 The design of a system requires a wall-mounted control device that works with a RS-485 based
control processor. Control needs to be available at 16 locations. The interface should allow the
technician to customize the menu options with icons and text associated with each of the push
buttons. Which of the following meets the design criteria?
A. Web pad
B. LCD keypad
C. If remove control
D. Touch screen controller
Answer: B
CompTIA certification HT0-102 HT0-102 examen HT0-102 examen
NO.12 Which of the following ANSI/TIA/EIA standards most directly concerns residential low-voltage
an telecommunication cabling?
A. 568-B
B. 570
C. 570-A
D. 606
Answer: C
certification CompTIA HT0-102 examen HT0-102 HT0-102 examen
NO.13 Which of the following does NOT need to be documented for a control system?
A. System diagram
B. Equipment list
C. Configuration of equipment
D. Equipment specifications
Answer: D
certification CompTIA HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.14 An integrated home automation system is being designed to use a personal computer equipped
with a single IEEE 1394 port. What is the total number of devices that additional ports are
needed?
A. 23
B. 43
C. 63
D. 83
Answer: C
certification CompTIA HT0-102 examen HT0-102 HT0-102 examen
NO.15 Which of the following devices is required by the Federal Communications Commission (FCC)
for registered alarm connections in which alarm panels are connected to a telephone line?
A. RJ-11
B. RJ-21
C. RJ-31X
D. RJ-45
Answer: C
CompTIA examen HT0-102 examen HT0-102
NO.16 Which of the following standards has the greatest maximum distance from the central office of
the telephone company to the home?
A. ADSL
B. SDSL
C. IDSL
D. G.SHDSL
Answer: C
CompTIA certification HT0-102 certification HT0-102 HT0-102 HT0-102 examen
NO.17 A programmable HVAC thermostat can be accessed remotely to:
A. warm of a high heating bill
B. light up the thermostat in dark hallways
C. power the HVAC upon the loss of AC power
D. allow the panel to control the temperature settings of the thermostat
Answer: D
CompTIA HT0-102 HT0-102 examen certification HT0-102
NO.18 Which of the following is a support that is mounted to the backboard and used to manage cables?
A. Conduit
B. 66 block
C. D-ring
D. Cable tray
Answer: C
CompTIA certification HT0-102 HT0-102
NO.19 Which of the following methods offer protection from attenuation in larger installations using an
X10 protocol to control devices?
A. IR repeater
B. Signal bridge
C. RS-232 to RS-485 converter
D. 75 ohm to 100 ohm converter
Answer: B
certification CompTIA HT0-102 examen HT0-102 HT0-102 examen HT0-102 certification HT0-102
NO.20 Which of the following serial protocols allows the daisy chaining of devices?
A. Fire Wire
B. RS-232
C. RS-422
D. RS-485
Answer: D
CompTIA examen HT0-102 HT0-102
Beaucoup de travailleurs espèrent obtenir quelques Certificat IT pour avoir une plus grande space de s'améliorer. Certains certificats peut vous aider à réaliser ce rêve. Le test CompTIA HT0-102 est un certificat comme ça. Mais il est difficile à réussir. Il y a plusieurs façons pour se préparer, vous pouvez dépenser plein de temps et d'effort, ou vous pouvez choisir une bonne formation en Internet. Pass4Test est un bon fournisseur de l'outil formation de vous aider à atteindre votre but. Selons vos connaissances à propos de Pass4Test, vous allez faire un bon choix de votre formation.
没有评论:
发表评论