2013年8月2日星期五

HP meilleur examen HP2-H01, questions et réponses

Selon les feedbacks les professionnels bien réputés dans l'Industrie IT, Pass4Test est un bon catalyseur de leurs succès. L'outil de formation offert par Pass4Test leur aide d'économiser le temps et l'argent, le plus important est qu'ils aient passé le test HP HP2-H01 avec succès. Pass4Test est un fournissur fiable. Vous allez réaliser votre rêve avec l'aide de Pass4Test.


On peut voir que beaucoup de candidats ratent le test HP HP2-H01 quand même avec l'effort et beaucoup de temps dépensés. Cest une bonne preuve que le test HP HP2-H01 est difficile à réussir. Pass4Test offre le guide d'étude bien fiable. Sauf le test HP HP2-H01, Pass4Test peut offrir les Q&As des autres test Certification IT.


Le test HP HP2-H01 est bien populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Mais ça coûte beaucoup de temps pour bien préparer le test. Le temps est certainemetn la fortune dans cette société. L'outil de formation offert par Pass4Test ne vous demande que 20 heures pour renforcer les connaissances essentales pour le test HP HP2-H01. Vous aurez une meilleure préparation bien que ce soit la première fois à participer le test.


Code d'Examen: HP2-H01

Nom d'Examen: HP (Servicing HP Desktops and Workstations)

Questions et réponses: 146 Q&As

Le guide d'étude de Pas4Test comprend l'outil de se former et même que le test de simulation très proche de test réel. Pass4Test vous permet de se forcer les connaissances professionnelles ciblées à l'examen Certification HP HP2-H01. Il n'y a pas de soucis à réussir le test avec une haute note.


Pass4Test est un site web qui vous donne plus de chances à passer le test de Certification HP HP2-H01. Le résultat de recherche sortis par les experts de Pass4Test peut assurer que ce sera vous ensuite qui réussirez le test HP HP2-H01. Choisissez Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. L'outil de se former de Pass4Test est bien efficace. Parmi les gens qui ont déjà passé le test, la majorité a préparé le test avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.


Pass4Test peut vous fournir un raccourci à passer le test HP HP2-H01: moins de temps et efforts dépensés. Vous trouverez les bonnes documentations de se former dans le site Pass4Test qui peut vous aider efficacement à réussir le test HP HP2-H01. Si vous voyez les documentations dans les autres sites, c'est pas difficile à trouver qu''elles sont venues de Pass4Test, parce que lesquelles dans Pass4Test sont le plus complété et la mise à jour plus vite.


Dépenser assez de temps et d'argent pour réussir le test HP HP2-H01 ne peut pas vous assurer à passer le test HP HP2-H01 sans aucune doute. Choisissez le Pass4Test, moins d'argent coûtés mais plus sûr pour le succès de test. Dans cette société, le temps est tellement précieux que vous devez choisir un bon site à vous aider. Choisir le Pass4Test symbole le succès dans le future.


HP2-H01 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP2-H01.html


NO.1 Which HP product supports a RAID 5 configuration?
A. notebook
B. desktop workstation
C. slimline desktop
D. mobile workstation
Answer: B

HP examen   certification HP2-H01   HP2-H01 examen   HP2-H01 examen   HP2-H01 examen

NO.2 A monitor is moved to a new computer. Upon power-up the screen message Theft Mode Enabled
displays. How can you restore the monitor to normal operation.? (Select two.)
A. Obtain the master PIN from the system administrator.
B. Disable the Theft Mode in HP Display Utility.
C. Enter the PIN in HP Display Assistant Utility.
D. Return the monitor to original computer and disable Theft Mode.
E. Press and hold the reset button on the back of the monitor.
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-H01 examen   HP2-H01 examen

NO.3 The maximum amount of usable RAM in Microsoft Vista is limited by which factors? (Select two.)
A. processor manufacturer
B. SyStem chipset
C. operating system
D. memory drivers
E. hard drive capacity
Answer: B,C

HP examen   HP2-H01   certification HP2-H01   certification HP2-H01   certification HP2-H01

NO.4 Which operating system is supported by HP on HP desktop PCs?
A. Ubuntu Linux
B. Windows Server 2008
C. Windows Vista
D. Windows 2000
Answer: C

certification HP   certification HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 examen   HP2-H01 examen

NO.5 Which HP option contains an integrated hard drive?
A. Mobile Expansion Unit (MEU)
B. 3-in-1 NAS Port Replicator
C. Simple Port Replicator
D. Advanced Port Replicator
Answer: B

certification HP   HP2-H01 examen   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 examen

NO.6 Which statement is true about HP thin clients?
A. They run Linux operating systems only.
B. They have no system BIOS.
C. They use an embedded operating system.
D. They have no network functionality.
Answer: C

HP examen   certification HP2-H01   HP2-H01 examen   HP2-H01 examen

NO.7 What is the main function of a DisplayPort to DVI Adapter?
A. to convert the output of a graphics card from VGA to DVI
B. to convert DisplayPort output to DVI for use with a Single Link DVI-D monitor
C. to enable 3D graphics to be rendered more clearly on a CRT monitor
D. to enable S-Video support in order to view HDTV content
Answer: D

HP   certification HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.8 HP Disk Sanitizei (Shredder) is part of which HP security suite?
A. SecurityTools
B. ProtectTools
C. DefenclTools
D. SafeGuarclTools
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   certification HP2-H01

NO.9 What is the difference between SATA and eSATA?
A. SATA has more drive options.
B. eSATA uses an external port.
C. SATA has lower power consumption.
D. eSATA uses a faster bus speed.
Answer: B

HP examen   HP2-H01 examen   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.10 Which range of colors does the HP DreamColor display?
A. more than 1 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
B. more than 10 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
C. up to 1 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
D. up to 10 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
Answer: A

HP   certification HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.11 What does HP QuickLook enable you to do?
A. access your Outlook data even if your device is in hibernate mode or powered off
B. access HP technical data or support information on the Internet
C. view the contents of a system folder without opening that folder
D. view the complete system information relating to your notebook
Answer: A

HP examen   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 examen   HP2-H01 examen

NO.12 Which statement about SATA technology is correct?
A. SAS hard drives can be connected to a SATA controller.
B. SATA hard drives can be connected directly to a SCSI controller.
C. SATA hard drives can be connected to a SAS controller.
D. SATA hard drives can be installed in a daisy chain configuration.
Answer: C

certification HP   certification HP2-H01   HP2-H01 examen

NO.13 What is a benefit of HP DieamColor technology?
A. It automatically locates and hides defective pixels by changing their color.
B. It allows the use of a digitizer for point-and-click display functionality.
C. It produces consistent color across digital devices and applications.
D. It adjusts the color of the display according to the external light sources.
Answer: C

certification HP   HP2-H01 examen   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.14 Which HP product line is best suited for a customer who uses a manufacturing computer-aided design
program?
A. HP Tablet
B. HP TouchSmart PC
C. HP Mini Notebook
D. HP Personal Workstation
Answer: C

certification HP   HP2-H01 examen   HP2-H01 examen   HP2-H01

NO.15 What must you do to optimize the performance of a 64-bit processor?
A. Install 64-bit compatible RAM.
B. Enable bit control in the BIOS.
C. Use a 64-bit operating system.
D. Install faster system memory.
Answer: C

certification HP   HP2-H01   certification HP2-H01

NO.16 What is the primary function of MXM graphics modules in portables?
A. provides the ability to use scalable link interface (SLI) graphic processors
B. allows the graphics processor to be easily upgraded
C. provides high-definition hardware support
D. allows an embedded video chipset installation
Answer: B

certification HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   certification HP2-H01

NO.17 HOTSPOT
Click the part of the graphic that identifies the Mobile PCI eXpress Module (MXM) card.
Answer:

NO.18 What is the difference between a frontside bus (FSB) and Intel QuickPath?
A. QuickPath connects the memory controller to the I/O controller; FSB connects the CPU to the chipset.
B. QuickPath is a peripheral data bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
C. QuickPath is a graphics controller bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
D. QuickPath provides faster CPU data transfer speeds than the FSB.
Answer: A

certification HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.19 A customer complains that the HP QuickLook 2 feature is not working on their notebook running
Windows Vista. Which application must be installed to support this feature?
A. HP Assistant
B. Microsoft Aero
C. HP Help and Support
D. Microsoft Office
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H01 examen   HP2-H01   certification HP2-H01

NO.20 Which function does the Wireless LAN 802.11 n standard provide?
A. uses the same antenna to receive and transmit simultaneously
B. operates in the 2.4GHz frequency range only
C. uses two or more transmitter and receiver antennas
D. provides more security features than 802.11
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H01   certification HP2-H01   HP2-H01

Choisir le Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir 100% le test HP HP2-H01 qui change tout le temps. Pass4Test peut vous offrir les infos plus nouvelles. Dans le site de Pass4Test le servie en ligne est disponible toute la journée. Si vous ne passerez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.


没有评论:

发表评论