2013年8月4日星期日

Guide de formation plus récente de Microsoft 70-669

Pass4Test est un site de provider les chances à se former avant le test Certification IT. Il y a de différentes formations ciblées aux tous candidats. C'est plus facile à passer le test avec la formation de Pass4Test. Parmi les qui ont déjà réussi le test, la majorité a fait la préparation avec la Q&A de Pass4Test. Donc c'est pourquoi, Pass4Test a une bonne réputation dansn l'Industrie IT.


Le test Microsoft 70-669 est le premier pas pour promouvoir dans l'Industrie IT, mais aussi la seule rue ramenée au pic de succès. Le test Microsoft 70-669 joue un rôle très important dans cette industrie. Et aussi, Pass4Test est un chaînon inevitable pour réussir le test sans aucune doute.


Être un travailleur IT, est-ce que vous vous souciez encore pour passer le test Certificat IT? Le test examiner les techniques et connaissances professionnelles, donc c'est pas facile à réussir. Pour les candidats qui participent le test à la première fois, une bonne formation est très importante. Pass4Test offre les outils de formation particulier au test et bien proche de test réel, n'hésitez plus d'ajouter la Q&A au panier.


Code d'Examen: 70-669

Nom d'Examen: Microsoft (TS:Windows Server 2008 R2, Desktop Virtualiazation)

Questions et réponses: 56 Q&As

Aujourd'hui, il y a pleine de professionnels IT dans cette société. Ces professionnels sont bien populaires mais ils ont à être en face d'une grande compétition. Donc beaucoup de professionnels IT se prouver par les tests de Certification très difficile à réussir. Pass4Test est voilà pour offrir un raccourci au succès de test Certification.


Le test Microsoft 70-669 est très important dans l'Industrie IT, tous les professionnels le connaîssent ce fait. D'ailleur, c'est difficile à réussir ce test, toutefois le test Microsoft 70-669 est une bonne façon à examiner les connaissances professionnelles. Un gens avec le Certificat Microsoft 70-669 sera apprécié par beaucoup d'entreprises. Pass4Test est un fournisseur très important parce que beaucoup de candidats qui ont déjà réussi le test preuvent que le produit de Pass4Test est effectif. Vous pouvez réussir 100% le test Microsoft 70-669 avec l'aide de Pass4Test.


70-669 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/70-669.html


NO.1 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7.Your environment includes Microsoft Enterprise
Desktop Virtualization (MED-V).
You are preparing to update a MED-V Workspace that is used by 1000 client computers.
You need to minimize the network impact of updating the Workspace.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A.Pack the Workspace images.
B.Enable Trim Transfer on the Workspace.
C.Send each virtual machine file storage folder to a compressed (zipped) folder.
D.Use Distributed File System (DFS) service to publish the images.
Answer: A AND B

certification Microsoft   70-669   70-669 examen   70-669

NO.2 All client computers in your company run Windows 7 Enterprise.
You are planning to deploy a custom application that runs only on Windows XP to all users.
You install Windows XP Mode on each host computer and install the application in the Windows XP guest
virtual machine s (VM s ). You verify that the application runs in the guest VM s .
A n a pplication shortcut does not appear on the Windows 7 host computer s .
You need to ensure that the application can be launched directly from the Windows 7 host computer s .
What should you do in the guest VM s ?
A.Repair the application.
B.Use Programs and Features in the Control Panel to change the application.
C.Copy the application shortcut to the Start menu for All Users.
D.Assign the Full Control permission to the application shortcut to the Everyone group.
Answer: C

Microsoft   certification 70-669   70-669 examen   70-669

NO.3 All client computers in your company run Windows 7. Windows Virtual PC is installed on all client
computers.
You create and configure a virtual machine (VM) named Guest1.
You need to use the Guest1 virtual hard disk (VHD) as a base for additional VMs that will run on the same
host computer, and minimize the disk space required for each new VM.
Which type of VHD should you create for the new VMs?
A.fixed size
B.differencing
C.dynamically expanding
D.linked to a physical hard disk
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-669   70-669

NO.4 All client computers in your company run Windows 7 Enterprise. Each client computer runs one guest
virtual machine (VM) in Windows Virtual PC .
A user reports that a supported USB device connected to his client computer does not appear in the guest
VM. The USB device functions correctly on the client computer.
You need to ensure that the USB device can be installed in the guest VM.
What should you do?
A.Use Virtual PC Manager to attach the USB device on the host.
B.Run the Add Hardware Wizard in the guest.
C.Use the Computer Management console to scan for hardware changes in the guest.
D.Use the Computer Management console to update the USB Virtualization Bus driver on the host.
Answer: A

Microsoft examen   70-669   70-669 examen   70-669   certification 70-669

NO.5 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. You manage client computers by using Microsoft
System Center Configuration Manager 2007 R2.
You are deploying Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V) to support client virtualization
requirements.
You need to ensure that administrators can centrally store MED-V logging information and generate
reports.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Install and configure IIS on a member server.
B.Configure a shared folder on a member server.
C.Install and configure Microsoft SQL Server 2008 on a member server.
D.Configure permissions for the shared folder on a member server.
Answer: A AND C

certification Microsoft   certification 70-669   certification 70-669

NO.6 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. You use Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization
(MED-V) to support client virtualization requirements.
You need to ensure that all MED-V virtual machine (VM) images can be centrally stored and are available
to all client computers.
What should you do?
A.Install and configure IIS on a member server.
B.Configure a shared folder on a member server.
C.Create a single workspace for all client computers.
D.Install and configure Microsoft SQL Server 2008 on a member server.
Answer: A

Microsoft   certification 70-669   70-669   70-669   certification 70-669

NO.7 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7.You use Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization
(MED-V).
You need to prepare the MED-V server for cluster mode.
What should you do?
A.Copy the ConfigurationServer folder to a network share.
B.Add the Failover Clustering feature to the MED-V server.
C.Add the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature to the MED-V server.
D.Migrate the MED-V server to a highly available virtual machine (HAVM).
Answer: A

Microsoft examen   70-669   70-669   70-669   70-669 examen

NO.8 All client computers in your company run Windows 7 Enterprise.
Users run Windows XP Mode guest virtual machines (VMs) on their computers. Each client computer
runs two guest VMs.
Each guest VM requires network connectivity to the other guest VM on the host computer, but must not
have network connectivity to the host computer operating system or to the Internet.
You need to configure each guest VM to meet the requirements.
What should you do?
A.Set each VM network adapter to Not connected.
B.Configure each VM to use one Internal Network network adapter.
C.Configure each VM to use one Shared Networking (NAT) network adapter.
D.Disable Integration Features for each VM. Configure Windows Firewall to allow incoming ICMP traffic,
and remove all other Windows Firewall exceptions.
Answer: B

certification Microsoft   70-669   70-669 examen   70-669   70-669 examen

NO.9 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7.
Your environment includes Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V). You use MED-V to
support temporary test environments.
You need to ensure that the disk space used by obsolete Workspaces is automatically minimized.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Configure the Workspace as revertible.
B.Set an expiration date for the Workspace.
C.Specify the number of image versions to keep.
D.Configure automatic deletion of the Workspace.
E.Answer: B AND D

certification Microsoft   certification 70-669   70-669 examen   certification 70-669

NO.10 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. Your environment includes Microsoft Enterprise
Desktop Virtualization (MED-V).
You update the MED-V Workspace virtual machines (VMs) several times and notice that the server is
running out of disk space.
You need to configure the Workspace to minimize the disk space requirements.
What should you do?
A.Configure the Workspace as revertible.
B.Set an expiration date for the Workspace.
C.Specify the number of image versions to keep.
D.Specify that clients should use Trim Transfer when downloading images.
E.Answer: C

Microsoft examen   70-669 examen   70-669 examen   70-669

Ajoutez le produit de Pass4Test au panier, vous pouvez participer le test avec une 100% confiance. Bénéficiez du succès de test Microsoft 70-669 par une seule fois, vous n'aurez pas aucune raison à refuser.


没有评论:

发表评论