2013年8月4日星期日

EMC E20-545 examen pratique questions et réponses

Un bon choix de l'outil à se former est le point essentiel à passer le test EMC E20-545, et les documentations à propos de rechercher le test EMC E20-545 est toujours une part plus importante pendant la préparation de test Certification. Les Q&As offertes par les experts de Pass4Test sont presque même que les tests réels. Pass4Test est un site web particulièrement en apportant les facilités aux gens qui veulent passer le test Certification.


Pass4Test est un catalyseur de votre succès de test EMC E20-545. En visant la Certification de EMC, la Q7A de Pass4Test avec beaucoup de recherches est lancée. Si vous travillez dur encore juste pour passer le test EMC E20-545, la Q&A EMC E20-545 est un bon choix pour vous.


Pour vous laisser savoir mieux que la Q&A EMC E20-545 produit par Pass4Test est persuadante, le démo de Q&A EMC E20-545 est gratuit à télécharger. Sous l'aide de Pass4Test, vous pouvez non seulement passer le test à la première fois, mais aussi économiser vos temps et efforts. Vous allez trouver les questions presque même que lesquels dans le test réel. C'est pourquoi tous les candidats peuvent réussir le test EMC E20-545 sans aucune doute. C'est aussi un symbole d'un meilleur demain de votre carrière.


Code d'Examen: E20-545

Nom d'Examen: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Technology Architects)

Questions et réponses: 116 Q&As

Pass4Test est un site à offrir particulièrement la Q&A EMC E20-545, vous pouvez non seulement aprrendre plus de connaissances professionnelles, et encore obtenir le Passport de Certification EMC E20-545, et trouver un meilleur travail plus tard. Les documentations offertes par Pass4Test sont tout étudiés par les experts de Pass4Test en profitant leurs connaissances et expériences, ces Q&As sont impresionnées par une bonne qualité. Il ne faut que choisir Pass4Test, vous pouvez non seulement passer le test EMC E20-545 et même se renforcer vos connaissances professionnelles IT.


Le test EMC E20-545 est bien populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Donc il y a de plus en plus de gens à participer le test EMC E20-545. En fait, c'est pas facile à passer le test si on n'a pas une formation particulière. Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et les efforts à réussir le test Certification.


E20-545 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/E20-545.html


NO.1 When generating a Certificate Signing Request (CSR), what is a valid statement about the certificate?
A. The Public key must be an RSA key.
B. The certificate must be set to expire within 20 years.
C. The subject ¯ s O r gan i za ti ona l U n it N a m e m us t be se t t o VNX .
D. The subject ¯ s co mm on na m e m us t be se t t o t he C on tr o l S t a ti o ¡ ¯s IP ad dr es s
Answer: A

EMC examen   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545

NO.2 What monitoring option is used to generate file-related notifications based on a user-defined threshold?
A. Notification Logs for File
B. Background Tasks for File
C. Event Logs for File
D. Statistics for File
Answer: A

certification EMC   E20-545 examen   E20-545   E20-545 examen   E20-545

NO.3 According to EMC best practices, how many secondary Usermappers are recommended in a multiple
VNX array environment?
A. One per VNX array
B. One per Data Mover
C. One per additional VNX array
D. One per VNX environment
Answer: C

EMC examen   E20-545   certification E20-545   E20-545 examen

NO.4 When using the provisioning wizard, how many RAID group options are available?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 3
D. 6
Answer: C

EMC   E20-545   E20-545   certification E20-545   E20-545

NO.5 Which RAID type can be expanded?
A. RAID 5
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 3
D. RAID 6
Answer: A

EMC   E20-545 examen   E20-545

NO.6 In order to ensure that role-based access is enforced, the VNX storage domain has implemented two
administrative groups called Auditors and Storage Admins. One of the administrators is a member of both
groups. What access to objects will that administrator inherit?
A. The least restrictive privilege established by the two groups
B. The most restrictive privilege established by the two groups
C. The first group that the administrator joined
D. The last group that the administrator joined
Answer: A

EMC   certification E20-545   E20-545   certification E20-545   E20-545

NO.7 What monitoring option is used for file system and network performance?
A. Background Tasks for File
B. Statistics for File
C. Event Logs for File
D. Notification Logs for File
Answer: B

EMC   certification E20-545   E20-545   E20-545

NO.8 Which protocol does VNX support for encrypted network management activities.?
A. SSH
B. PKI
C. IPSec
D. LDAP
Answer: A

EMC   certification E20-545   E20-545 examen

NO.9 You are proposing a storage solution using a VNX system. What will you tell the storage administrator
about the default setting for VNX IP address filtering?
A. Access is limited to a single Unisphere client.
B. IP address filtering does not restrict any access.
C. IP address filtering is not installed by default.
D. IP address filtering prevents all communications until the VNX system is configured.
Answer: B

EMC   E20-545 examen   E20-545 examen   E20-545   E20-545   certification E20-545

NO.10 What is a valid statement about the characteristics of certificates on the VNX system?
A. Default certificates are in place for SP A, SP B, Control Station(s), and Data Movers
B. Default certificates area self-signed 1024-bit RSA keys
C. All certificates are self-signed
D. Default certificates are self-signed 2048-bit RSA keys
Answer: D

certification EMC   E20-545 examen   E20-545   E20-545

NO.11 You are supporting a customer whose VNX hostname has recently changed. Immediately after this
change, the VNX administrators begin to receive certificate errors when they attempt to connect to the
array. You need to advise them on how to regenerate the Control Station ¯ s ce rtifi ca t e au t ho rit y and w b
server certificates.
Which command should be used?
A. server_certificate
B. server_security
C. nas_ca_certificate
D. nas_license
Answer: C

EMC examen   E20-545 examen   E20-545   E20-545

NO.12 What is the length of RSA keys used to encrypt and decrypt network traffic in a VNX environment?
A. 2048 bits
B. 1024 bits
C. 2048 bytes
D. 1024 bytes
Answer: A

EMC examen   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545   E20-545

NO.13 What command produces audit summaries for the Control Station?
A. /sbin/aureport
B. /sbin/ausearch
C. /sbin/auditctl
D. /sbin/service
Answer: A

certification EMC   E20-545   E20-545 examen

NO.14 What are the available Usermapper roles?
A. Primary, secondary, and client
B. Primary, local, and remote
C. Local, remote, and client
D. Active, passive, and standby
Answer: A

EMC examen   E20-545   certification E20-545   E20-545 examen

NO.15 Which drive type benefits least from enabling FAST Cache?
A. Flash
B. NL-SAS
C. SAS
D. SATA
Answer: A

EMC examen   E20-545   E20-545   certification E20-545

Il demande les connaissances professionnelles pour passer le test EMC E20-545. Si vous manquez encore ces connaissances, vous avez besoin de Pass4Test comme une resourece de ces connaissances essentielles pour le test. Pass4Test et ses experts peuvent vous aider à renfocer ces connaissances et vous offrir les Q&As. Pass4Test fais tous efforts à vous aider à se renforcer les connaissances professionnelles et à passer le test. Choisir le Pass4Test peut non seulement à obtenir le Certificat EMC E20-545, et aussi vous offrir le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an. Si malheureusement, vous ratez le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.


没有评论:

发表评论