Dans cette Industrie IT intense, le succès de test CompTIA EK0-001 peut augmenter le salaire. Les gens d'obtenir le Certificat CompTIA EK0-001 peuvent gagner beaucoup plus que les gens sans Certificat CompTIA EK0-001. Le problème est comment on peut réussir le test plus facile?
L'équipe de Pass4Test rehcerche la Q&A de test certification CompTIA EK0-001 en visant le test CompTIA EK0-001. Cet outil de formation peut vous aider à se préparer bien dans une courte terme. Vous vous renforcerez les connaissances de base et même prendrez tous essences de test Certification. Pass4Test vous assure à réussir le test CompTIA EK0-001 sans aucune doute.
Code d'Examen: EK0-001
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (E-Biz+)
Questions et réponses: 138 Q&As
Si vous choisissez notre l'outil formation, Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% du test CompTIA EK0-001. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.
Si vous faites toujours la lutte contre le test CompTIA EK0-001, Pass4Test peut vous aider à résoudre ces difficultés avec ses Q&As de qualité, et atteindre le but que vous avez envie de devenir un membre de CompTIA EK0-001. Si vous avez déjà décidé à s'améliorer via CompTIA EK0-001, vous n'avez pas aucune raison à refuser Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous aider à passer le test à la première fois.
Beaucoup de gens trouvent difficile à passer le test CompTIA EK0-001, c'est juste parce que ils n'ont pas bien choisi une bonne Q&A. Vous penserez que le test CompTIA EK0-001 n'est pas du tout autant dur que l'imaginer. Le produit de Pass4Test non seulement comprend les Q&As qui sont impressionnées par sa grande couverture des Questions, mais aussi le service en ligne et le service après vendre.
EK0-001 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/EK0-001.html
NO.1 .A new advantage to consumer at click-and-mortar stores is:
A. The ability to use multiple credit cards.
B. Overnight delivery.
C. The ability to return online purchases to brick-and-mortar stored.
D. Longer warrantee periods.
Answer: C
CompTIA EK0-001 examen certification EK0-001
NO.2 .You E-Business site suffers from hacker attacks. You want to seek information on the
latest Internet security issues.
Which of the following organizations might provide you with the information?
A. Netscape
B. IANA
C. CERT
D. IEEE
Answer: C
certification CompTIA certification EK0-001 EK0-001 examen EK0-001 examen EK0-001 examen EK0-001
NO.3 Which one of the following best describes spamming?
A. Authorized sending of e-mail to business and people who have agreed to receive your
message.
B. Unauthorized receiving of e-mails by businesses and people who have not agreed to receive
your messages.
C. Mail that comes through the post office rather than electronic format.
D. Unauthorized sending of e-mails to businesses and people who have not agreed to receive
your messages.
Answer: D
CompTIA examen EK0-001 EK0-001 examen
NO.4 .What are the three basic components of E-Business trigger-point planning? (Choose three)
A. Business case
B. Application structure
C. Prioritization blueprint
D. Application implementation
Answer: A, C, D
CompTIA EK0-001 examen EK0-001 EK0-001
NO.5 .In E-Business, which of the following is the most common element in determining the
pricing strategy for the business?
A. Business financial status
B. Overall business model
C. Product availability
D. Product delivery
Answer: B
certification CompTIA certification EK0-001 EK0-001 EK0-001 examen EK0-001
NO.6 The Business Service Provider (BSP) is:
A. Internet service developers that rents only its own proprietary applications via the Web.
B. A company that offers packaged software for lease online.
C. A service provider that packages a selection of applications for distribution online.
D. A specialized company that connects customers with PCs and browsers to the Internet.
Answer: B
CompTIA EK0-001 EK0-001 EK0-001
NO.7 .Incremental planning based on short term milestones, which is often used in E-Business, is
called:
A. True return on investment.
B. Trigger-point planning.
C. Trig's event planning.
D. Solid contingency planning.
Answer: B
CompTIA certification EK0-001 EK0-001 certification EK0-001
NO.8 .VPNsare most susceptible to what type of attacks?
A. Trojan
B. Sniffing
C. Man in the middle
D. Virus
E. DoS
Answer: C
CompTIA EK0-001 EK0-001 examen certification EK0-001
NO.9 .Jenny has decided to make her online purchase of DVD movies from a particular retailer
because their site is easy to use and she can order quickly.
What decision criteria is she using?
A. Personal Service
B. Convenience
C. Value Proposition
D. Online Service
Answer: B
CompTIA EK0-001 EK0-001
NO.10 Which of the following is required for enabling SSL on the web server?
A. Shopping Cart Software
B. Digital Certificate
C. Internet Merchant Bank Account
D. Warehouse
E. Web hosting
Answer: B
certification CompTIA EK0-001 EK0-001 examen EK0-001 EK0-001
NO.11 .What are three ways to increase consumer awareness of a Web site? (Choose three)
A. Have links on other Web sites.
B. Submit information about your Web site to search engines.
C. Advertise on traditional media.
D. Utilize a value-added network.
Answer: A, B, C
CompTIA examen EK0-001 EK0-001 examen
NO.12 .A Web site offers daily news content for free, but has banners at the top of each page.
What business model is being used?
A. Store A does not have a physical location and sells a variety of products online.
B. Store B does not have a physical location and sells a specific type of product.
C. Store C has a physical location and a Web site. A variety of products are sold.
D. Store D has a physical location. A variety of products are sold.
Answer: A
CompTIA EK0-001 EK0-001 EK0-001 examen
NO.13 What differentiates client/server applications from other types of
applications?
A. A telnet session to a web server.
B. Processing is divided between the requested and providing applications.
C. Reliance on relational database technology and dumb terminals.
D. Using a workstation to view remote data on a mainframe computer.
Answer: B
CompTIA examen EK0-001 EK0-001 EK0-001 certification EK0-001
NO.14 .What are three protocols that are part of the TCP/IP suite? (Choose three)
A. File Transfer Protocol (FTP).
B. NetBEUI Protocol.
C. Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP).
D. Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP).
Answer: A, C, D
CompTIA EK0-001 EK0-001 examen EK0-001 examen
NO.15 .A collaborative Internet based network to link an enterprise with a specific group of its supplies
or customers is commonly referred to as a(n):
A. Internet
B. Extranet
C. CONet
D. Intranet
Answer: B
CompTIA examen EK0-001 EK0-001 examen EK0-001
NO.16 .Which of the following is not a lesson learned from e-tailing?
A. Maintaining marginal profits on each sale.
B. Make sure your website performs well.
C. Establish branding whenever possible.
D. Focus on market share.
Answer: D
CompTIA EK0-001 EK0-001
NO.17 .Which of the following is not a lesson learned from e-tailing?
A. Maintaining marginal profits on each sale.
B. Make sure your website performs well.
C. Establish branding whenever possible.
D. Focus on market share.
Answer: D
CompTIA EK0-001 certification EK0-001 EK0-001 examen
NO.18 .An example of a click and mortar alliance would be a partnership between a(n)
A. Established traditional retailer and a Web community.
B. Web community and a trade association.
C. E-Marketplace and an Application Service Provider.
D. On-line storefront and an Internet Service Provider.
Answer: A
CompTIA EK0-001 EK0-001 certification EK0-001
NO.19 .Which of the following provides a single point of access to network resources in your
E-Business infrastructure for your business partners?
A. Tree
B. Browser
C. Domain
D. Directory service
Answer: D
CompTIA certification EK0-001 EK0-001 certification EK0-001 EK0-001 certification EK0-001
NO.20 .What does the term "banner blindness" refer to?
A. The growing trend of adding interactivity to banner advertisement to increase their visibility.
B. The anonymous tracking of banner impressions and browsing behaviors across multiple sites.
C. The refusal of companies to acknowledge banner advertising as a valuable advertising
medium.
D. The growing trend of visitors completely ignoring banner advertisements.
Answer: D
certification CompTIA certification EK0-001 EK0-001
Pass4Test vous offre un choix meilleur pour faire votre préparation de test CompTIA EK0-001 plus éfficace. Si vous voulez réussir le test plus tôt, il ne faut que ajouter la Q&A de CompTIA EK0-001 à votre cahier. Pass4Test serait votre guide pendant la préparation et vous permet à réussir le test CompTIA EK0-001 sans aucun doute. Vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat comme vous voulez.
没有评论:
发表评论