La Q&A IBM A2050-723 C2050-723 A2090-612 C2090-612 A2180-608 est étudiée par les experts de Pass4Test qui font tous effort en profitant leurs connaissances professionnelles. La Q&A de Pass4Test est ciblée aux candidats de test IT Certification. Vous voyez peut-être les Q&As similaires dansn les autres site web, mais il n'y a que Pass4Test d'avoir le guide d'étude plus complet. C'est le meilleur choix à s'assurer le succès de test Certification IBM A2050-723 C2050-723 A2090-612 C2090-612 A2180-608.
Aujoud'hui, c'est une société de l'informatique. Beaucoup d'organisations peut provider l'outil de se former pour le test Certification IBM A2050-723 C2050-723 A2090-612 C2090-612 A2180-608. Mais on doit admettre que ces site n'ont pas la capacité à offrir une bonne Q&A, elles sont généralement très vagues et sans les points. C'est loin d'attirer les attentions des candidats.
Vous pouvez comparer un peu les Q&As dans les autres sites web que lesquelles de Pass4Test, c'est pas difficile à trouver que la Q&A IBM A2050-723 C2050-723 A2090-612 C2090-612 A2180-608 est plus complète. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit à prendre un essai de la qualité de Pass4Test. La raison de la grande couverture des questions et la haute qualité des réponses vient de l'expérience riche et la connaissances professionnelles des experts de Pass4Test. La nouvelle Q&A de IBM A2050-723 C2050-723 A2090-612 C2090-612 A2180-608 lancée par l'équipe de Pass4Test sont bien populaire par les candidats.
Dans cette société bien intense, c'est avantage si quelque'un a une technique particulère, donc c'est pourquoi beaucoup de gens ont envie de dépnenser les efforts et le temps à préparer le test IBM A2050-723 C2050-723 A2090-612 C2090-612 A2180-608, mais ils ne peuvaient pas réussir finalement. C'est juste parce que ils ont pas bien choisi une bonne formation. L'outil de formation lancé par les experts de Pass4Test vous permet à passer le test IBM A2050-723 C2050-723 A2090-612 C2090-612 A2180-608 coûtant un peu d'argent.
Code d'Examen: A2050-723
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Assessment: IBM WebSphere Commerce V7.0 Application Development )
Questions et réponses: 112 Q&As
Code d'Examen: C2050-723
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM WebSphere Commerce V7.0 Application Development )
Questions et réponses: 112 Q&As
Code d'Examen: A2090-612
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Assessment: DB2 10 DBA for z/OS)
Questions et réponses: 134 Q&As
Code d'Examen: C2090-612
Nom d'Examen: IBM (DB2 10 DBA for z/OS)
Questions et réponses: 134 Q&As
Code d'Examen: A2180-608
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Assessment: IBM WebSphere Process Server V7.0, Deployment)
Questions et réponses: 65 Q&As
Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiance sur Pass4Test. N'hésitez plus à choisir la Q&A IBM A2050-723 C2050-723 A2090-612 C2090-612 A2180-608 comme votre guide d'étude.
Vous n'avez besoin que de faire les exercices à propos du test IBM A2050-723 C2050-723 A2090-612 C2090-612 A2180-608 offertes par Pass4Test, vous pouvez réussir le test sans aucune doute. Et ensuite, vous aurez plus de chances de promouvoir avec le Certificat. Si vous ajoutez le produit au panier, nous vous offrirons le service 24h en ligne.
C2090-612 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C2090-612.html
NO.1 If a single row of the PLAN_TABLE has a 'Y' value in more than one of the sort
composite columns,
what is indicated.?
A. The next sort step will perform two sorts.
B. There are multiple sorts in the plan step.
C. One sort in the plan step will accomplish two tasks.
D. Two sorts are performed on the new table of a star join.
Answer: C
IBM C2090-612 examen certification C2090-612
NO.2 In using plan stability, what storage space requirement should be of carefully
monitored?
A. MINSTOR
B. DSNDB07
C. DSNDB01.SPT01
D. DSN_STATEMNT_TABLE
Answer: C
IBM C2090-612 C2090-612 C2090-612
NO.3 What IBM provided stored procedure will access DB2 real time statistics tables?
A. DSNAEXP
B. DSNAIMS
C. DSNACCOX
D. DSNLEUSR
Answer: C
certification IBM C2090-612 certification C2090-612
NO.4 What is the DSNZPARM that determines the maximum amount of temporary storage in
the work file
data base for a single user at any given time?
A. MAXRBLK
B. MAXDBAT
C. MAXKEEPD
D. MAXTEMPS
Answer: D
IBM C2090-612 examen C2090-612
NO.5 When is a merge scan join a well performing access path?
A. When the number of qualifying rows of the inner and outer table are both large.
B. When the query references at least two dimensions and the STARJOIN subsystem
parameter is 1.
C. When the number of rows in the outer table is small and the number of pages accessed in
the inner
table is small.
D. When the matching columns of the inner table are in a non-clustering index or the outer
table has
duplicate qualifying rows.
Answer: A
IBM C2090-612 C2090-612 examen
NO.6 What trace class will show deadlock information?
A. Audit class 3.
B. Statistic class 3.
C. Accounting class 1.
D. Performance class 8.
Answer: B
IBM C2090-612 examen C2090-612 C2090-612 examen
NO.7 When DB2 detects at runtime requiring a large amount of data to be read, which
prefetch method is
used more often?
A. List prefetch
B. Dynamic prefetch
C. Sequential prefetch
D. Skip sequential prefetch
Answer: B
IBM C2090-612 examen certification C2090-612 C2090-612
NO.8 Which DB2 trace is utilized to capture overall subsystem virtual memory
consumption?
A. The DB2 audit trace.
B. The DB2 statistics trace.
C. The DB2 connection trace.
D. The DB2 accounting trace.
Answer: B
IBM certification C2090-612 C2090-612 examen C2090-612 examen C2090-612 examen
NO.9 The available window to reorganize table spaces is being reduced. What data can
provide information
to allow for a priority list of candidate table spaces for reorganization based on recent activity
with no
recent RUNSTATS execution?
A. SYSIBM.SYSCOPY
B. SYSIBM.SYSTABLES
C. SYSIBM.SYSINDEXES
D. SYSIBM.SYSTABLESPACESTATS
Answer: D
IBM C2090-612 examen C2090-612
NO.10 What is a consideration when specifying DATA CAPTURE CHANGES?
A. Can be specified for capturing changes to an XML object.
B. To minimize logging, specify NOT LOGGED when DATA CAPTURE CHANGES is
specified.
C. REFRESH TABLE statement is not allowed with a table defined with DATA CAPTURE
CHANGES.
D. You cannot turn on DATA CAPTURE CHANGES if the table space is in advisory REORG-
pending.
Answer: D
IBM certification C2090-612 C2090-612
NO.11 Which DSNZPARM will define the number of RID Blocks in the RID Pool?
A. NUMTCB
B. MAXRBLK
C. CONDBAT
D. URLGWTH
Answer: B
IBM examen certification C2090-612 C2090-612 examen
NO.12 What two parameters allow DB2 to keep a copy of a dynamically prepared statement
in the cache?
A. KEEPDYNAMIC(YES) and CACHEDYN=YES
B. KEEPDYNAMIC(NO) and CACHEDYN=NO
C. KEEPDYNAMIC(NO) and REOPT(ALWAYS)
D. KEEPDYNAMIC(YES) and REOPT(ALWAYS)
Answer: A
IBM certification C2090-612 certification C2090-612
NO.13 What START TRACE command provides detailed lock suspend and lock contention
trace information?
A. START TRACE(AUDIT)
B. START TRACE(STATS) CLASS(1)
C. START TRACE(PERFM) CLASS(30) IFCID(44,45)
D. START TRACE(ACCTG) CLASS(1,2,3) DEST(SMF)
Answer: C
IBM examen C2090-612 examen C2090-612 C2090-612
NO.14 Which two of the following DB2 performance features will ignore clustering in favor of
faster insert
performance? (Choose two.)
A. Append
B. Inline LOBs
C. Member cluster
D. Volatile table
E. Include columns
Answer: A,C
certification IBM C2090-612 C2090-612 examen certification C2090-612 C2090-612
NO.15 Workload Manager (WLM) manages how many concurrent stored procedures can run
in an address
space and the number of concurrent stored procedures in an address space cannot exceed
the value of
the NUMTCB parameter. Which statement about the value of NUMTCB is correct?
A. NUMTCB parameter must be set to 1 for Java stored procedures.
B. NUMTCB parameter must be set to 1 for REXX stored procedures.
C. NUMTCB parameter can be a value greater than 1 for native SQL stored procedures.
D. NUMTCB parameter can be a value greater than 1 when a stored procedure invokes DB2
utilities.
Answer: B
IBM examen C2090-612 certification C2090-612 C2090-612
NO.16 In the CFRM policy, what is the purpose of the PREFLIST?
A. To identify the size of the structure.
B. To identify all the DB2 members in the group.
C. To identify the preferences for DB2 restart in the event of a disconnection.
D. To identify the preferences for structure rebuild/reallocation during a coupling facility
failure.
Answer: D
IBM examen C2090-612 C2090-612 C2090-612 C2090-612 C2090-612
NO.17 The EXPLAIN STMTCACHE ALL statement provides information about SQL tuning.
Which information
is part of the DSN_STATEMENT_CACHE_TABLE?
A. Filter factor information.
B. Stage 1 and stage 2 information.
C. Number of columns used in an index.
D. Number of times an SQL statement is executed.
Answer: D
IBM C2090-612 C2090-612
NO.18 In order to retain an access path across a rebind which of the following commands
could be used?
A. BIND PLAN
B. REBIND PACKAGE(PK1) REOPT(ONCE)
C. BIND PACKAGE (PK1) EXPLAIN(YES)
D. REBIND PACKAGE (PK1) PLANMGMT(BASIC)
Answer: D
IBM examen C2090-612 C2090-612 C2090-612 C2090-612
NO.19 When converting a multiple table segmented table space to partition-by-growth table
spaces, which
statement is correct?
A. DSMAX may have to be increased.
B. Storage requirements for EDMDBDC will decrease.
C. Storage requirements for some applications will increase.
D. The dynamic statement cache should be increased to handle the additional SQL
statements.
Answer: A
IBM examen C2090-612 examen C2090-612 C2090-612 C2090-612 examen
NO.20 What would be a reason for altering the clustering index of a table?
A. To increase free space.
B. Because the clustering index has to match the primary index.
C. To choose a clustering index to favor batch sequential processing.
D. To choose a clustering index to promote sequential inserts at the end of the table space.
Answer: C
IBM examen certification C2090-612 certification C2090-612 C2090-612
没有评论:
发表评论