Le Pass4Test est un site qui peut offrir les facilités aux candidats et aider les candidats à réaliser leurs rêve. Si vous êtes souci de votre test Certification, Pass4Test peut vous rendre heureux. La haute précision et la grande couverture de la Q&A de Pass4Test vous aidera pendant la préparation de test. Vous n'aurez aucune raison de regretter parce que Pass4Test réalisera votre rêve.
Pass4Test possède un l'outil de formation particulier à propos de test IBM P2020-012. Vous pouvez améliorer les techniques et connaissances professionnelles en coûtant un peu d'argent à courte terme, et vous preuver la professionnalité dans le future proche. L'outil de formation IBM P2020-012 offert par Pass4Test est recherché par les experts de Pass4Test en profitant les expériences et les connaissances riches.
Nous assurons seulement le succès de test certification, mais encore la mise à jour est gratuite pour vous. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu. Toutefois, cette possibilité n'est presque pas de se produire. Vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.
Si vous voulez se prouver une compétition et s'enraciner le statut dans l'industrie IT à travers de test Certification IBM P2020-012, c'est obligatoire que vous devez avior les connaissances professionnelles. Mais il demande pas mal de travaux à passer le test Certification IBM P2020-012. Peut-être d'obtenir le Certificat IBM P2020-012 peut promouvoir le tremplin vers l'Industrie IT, mais vous n'avez pas besoin de travailler autant dur à préparer le test. Vous avez un autre choix à faire toutes les choses plus facile : prendre le produit de Pass4Test comme vos matériaux avec qui vous vous pratiquez avant le test réel. La Q&A de Pass4Test est recherchée particulièrement pour le test IT.
Code d'Examen: P2020-012
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM SPSS Data Collection Technical Support Mastery Test v1 )
Questions et réponses: 60 Q&As
La Q&A lancée par Pass4Test est bien poupulaire. Pass4Test peut non seulement vous permettre à appendre les connaissances professionnelles, et aussi les expériences importantes résumées par les spécialistes dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un bon fournisseur qui peut répondre une grande demande des candidats. Avec l'aide de Pass4Test, vous aurez la confiance pour réussir le test. Vous n'aurez pas aucune raison à refuser le Pass4Test.
P2020-012 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/P2020-012.html
NO.1 A new version is added to a .mdd file each and every time a user does what?
A. Uploads or downloads a copy of the questionnaire from the Files activity in Interviewer
Server
Administration
B. Re-opens the mdd file in Author or Author Professional
C. Saves the .mdd file using Author or Author Professional
D. Activates a questionnaire
Answer: D
IBM examen certification P2020-012 certification P2020-012 P2020-012 examen
NO.2 A customer reports that their installation failed with an error, indicating that the
PMSetup could not be
run and that the mrDPMServer3 service failed to start. From the pre-installation tasks of Data
Collection,
what are the missing permissions for the Running User which could lead to that error?
A. "Profile single process" and "Profile system performance"
B. "Create a token object" and "Create a pagefile?"Create a token object" and "Create a
pagefile
C. "Debug programs" and "Create global objects"
D. "Log on as a service" and "Log on as a batch job"
Answer: D
certification IBM P2020-012 P2020-012 P2020-012 examen
NO.3 What feature of IBM SPSS Data Collection Interviewer Server allows a customer to
define the
requirements for the allowed numbers of respondents who have certain characteristics such
as age,
gender, and/or socioeconomic class?
A. Interviewer Monitoring
B. User Management
C. Sample Management
D. Quota
Answer: D
IBM P2020-012 P2020-012 P2020-012
NO.4 Before a Data Collection desktop product can store an asset to a repository, the .dql file
must be:
A. edited on the client machine and included in the project files during the asset storing
process
B. edited via C&DS Deployment Manager for every asset being stored
C. downloaded from the C&DS Deployment Manager repository to the client machine and
placed in the
installation directory of the Data Collection desktop product
D. placed in a C&DS repository folder via Deployment Manager and referenced on the client
via the DQL
Path property in a defined Question Repository connection
Answer: D
certification IBM P2020-012 examen P2020-012 examen
NO.5 A customer desires to set up a project that will be synchronized to remote Data
Collection Interviewer
clients. What must a customer do to enable the project for remote synchronization with
Interviewer.?
A. Upload the RemoteSync.mdd file to the project
B. Set IsMobile project property to True
C. Activate the project in CATI mode
D. Assign the project to the Remote Interviewing feature
Answer: B
IBM examen certification P2020-012 certification P2020-012 P2020-012 P2020-012 examen
NO.6 If a customer wants to allow specific users to be able to perform particular functions
and access
particular features within Interviewer Server Administration, what must an administrator user
do?
A. Assign the user, or a role the user belongs to, to the specified activity
B. Assign the user to the built-in administrator role thereby granting access to all activities
C. Create a SQL server login for the user and grant the user access to the mrInterviewData
database
D. Assign the user to a local Windows group profile on the server which has the required
access
Answer: A
IBM examen P2020-012 certification P2020-012 P2020-012
NO.7 IBM SPSS Data Collection 6.0.1 Server software is supported on which server
operating system(s)?
A. Microsoft Windows Server 2000, 2003, and 2008
B. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 R2 and Max OS X Server
C. Microsoft Windows Server 2008 and Linux
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 R2 and Microsoft Windows Server 2008
Answer: D
IBM P2020-012 P2020-012 examen P2020-012
NO.8 A customer has a table created based on a data set in which the proportion of the
various groups in the
total population is not accurately reflected. What can be applied to the table to help balance
the
responses to more accurately reflect the true proportion?
A. Apply one of the available balancing mechanisms available in the Table Properties dialog
for Survey
Reporter to automatically balance the proportions of the various groups in the data set
B. Apply a filter to hide the appropriate portion of the respondent cases that results in
unbalanced data in
the total population
C. Apply an extrapolation algorithm to insert extra representative records to help balance the
data in the
total population
D. Apply weighting to the table to inflate responses from one portion of the total population
while deflating
responses from another
Answer: D
IBM P2020-012 P2020-012 certification P2020-012 P2020-012
NO.9 In order for a customer to show whether differences in the distribution of counts in a
particular table are
significant or whether they are merely due to chance, which one of the following should be
done?
A. Calculate the standard error in the table to make sure it is less than 1
B. Run a statistical test such as column proportions test or column means test
C. Insert the standard deviation in the table and make sure it is greater than 1
D. Determine that the weighted base is less than the actual un-weighted base
Answer: B
certification IBM P2020-012 certification P2020-012
NO.10 Which of the following is a pre-requisite for installing the IBM SPSS Data Collection
6.0.1 Server
software?
A. Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS)
B. Microsoft SharePoint
C. Microsoft BizTalk Server
D. Microsoft Exchange Server
Answer: A
IBM P2020-012 examen certification P2020-012 P2020-012 P2020-012 examen P2020-012 examen
La population de la Certification IBM P2020-012 est très claire dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test se contribue à vous aider à réussir le test, de plus, un an de la mise à jour gratuite pendant est gratuite pour vous. Pass4Test sera le catalyseur de la réalisation de votre rêve. Pour le succès demain, Pass4Test est votre von choix. Vous serez le prochain talent de l'Indutrie IT sous l'aide de Pass4Test.
没有评论:
发表评论