On peut télécharger quelques parties de Q&A gratuites dans le site Pass4Test à propos de test Certification IBM A2150-561 C2150-561 A2090-422. Vous pouvez tester notre fiabilité via le démo. Choisir Pass4Test, c'est-à-dire que vous êtes proche d'un pic ensuite de l'Industrie IT.
Pass4Test est un site à offrir particulièrement la Q&A IBM A2150-561 C2150-561 A2090-422, vous pouvez non seulement aprrendre plus de connaissances professionnelles, et encore obtenir le Passport de Certification IBM A2150-561 C2150-561 A2090-422, et trouver un meilleur travail plus tard. Les documentations offertes par Pass4Test sont tout étudiés par les experts de Pass4Test en profitant leurs connaissances et expériences, ces Q&As sont impresionnées par une bonne qualité. Il ne faut que choisir Pass4Test, vous pouvez non seulement passer le test IBM A2150-561 C2150-561 A2090-422 et même se renforcer vos connaissances professionnelles IT.
L'importance de la position de Certificat IBM A2150-561 C2150-561 A2090-422 dans l'industrie IT est bien claire pour tout le monde, mais c'est pas facile à obtenir ce Certificat. Il y a beaucoup de Q&As qui manquent une haute précision des réponses. Cependant, Pass4Test peut offrir des matériaux pratiques pour toutes les personnes à participer l'examen de Certification, et il peut aussi offrir à tout moment toutes les informations que vous auriez besoin à réussir l'examen IBM A2150-561 C2150-561 A2090-422 par votre première fois.
On peut voir que beaucoup de candidats ratent le test IBM A2150-561 C2150-561 A2090-422 quand même avec l'effort et beaucoup de temps dépensés. Cest une bonne preuve que le test IBM A2150-561 C2150-561 A2090-422 est difficile à réussir. Pass4Test offre le guide d'étude bien fiable. Sauf le test IBM A2150-561 C2150-561 A2090-422, Pass4Test peut offrir les Q&As des autres test Certification IT.
Code d'Examen: A2150-561
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Assessment: IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System 4.3 Implementation)
Questions et réponses: 92 Q&As
Code d'Examen: C2150-561
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System V4.3 Implementation)
Questions et réponses: 92 Q&As
Code d'Examen: A2090-422
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Assessment: InfoSphere QualityStage v8.5 Assessment)
Questions et réponses: 124 Q&As
A2150-561 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/A2150-561.html
NO.1 Where in the IBM Security SiteProtector System Console can a customer find the link
status of the
Security Interfaces on an IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System appliance?
A. the networkinfo section under Module Status in the appliance Properties screen
B. the Intrusion Prevention section under Module Status in the appliance Properties screen
C. the Security Interfaces section on the Health Summary Network tab in the appliance
Properties screen
D. the Internal Communication section on the Health Summary System tab in the appliance
Properties
screen
Answer: A
IBM certification A2150-561 A2150-561 examen certification A2150-561 A2150-561
NO.2 Virtual Local Area Network (VLAN) exclusions have been added to a Protection
Domain, however
events from those VLANs seem to be generated anyway. What is the most likely cause?
A. A VLAN cannot be excluded in a custom Protection Domain.
B. Multiple VLANs cannot be excluded in a custom Protection Domain.
C. Incorrect interfaces have been specified in a custom Protection Domain.
D. The same exception has not been created on the Global Protection Domain.
Answer: C
certification IBM certification A2150-561 A2150-561 examen A2150-561
NO.3 Which interface mode is required in order for quarantine response rules to work?
A. Bypass Mode
B. Inline Protection Mode
C. Inline Simulation Mode
D. Passive Monitoring Mode
Answer: B
IBM certification A2150-561 A2150-561 examen A2150-561 A2150-561
NO.4 Log Evidence is enabled for an event and an administrator wants to review the packet
content. Where
in the Local Management Interface is this log file downloaded?
A. under Security Settings, select the policy that logs the event, click on Download Log, and
the save file
B. select Review, under Downloads select Logs and Packet Captures, select the files, and
click Download
C. on the Security Dashboard, click the Evidence Logs link, click all files related to the event,
and save the
files
D. select Home Dashboard, scroll down to the section on evidence logs, select the log file(s),
and click
Download
Answer: B
certification IBM A2150-561 examen certification A2150-561 A2150-561
NO.5 Where is the provinfo file stored?
A. /var/cache
B. /var/support/
C. root directory
D. admin directory
Answer: B
IBM A2150-561 A2150-561
NO.6 How is a firewall rule configured to block remote desktop (RDP) access for all
interfaces and all Virtual
Local Area Networks.?
A. protocol=TCP, source port exclude RDP
B. action=ignore, select Interfaces, protocol=TCP, port=3389
C. keep all default settings but change the target port to 3389
D. action=drop, protocol=UDP, target port uncheck any and enter 3389
Answer: C
IBM A2150-561 examen certification A2150-561 A2150-561 examen A2150-561
NO.7 A customer wants to change the severity of an IBM Protocol Analysis Module signature
from high to low
in a given protection domain. Which policy meets this requirement?
A. Security Events
B. Open Signatures
C. System Updates
D. X-Force Virtual Patch
Answer: A
IBM A2150-561 A2150-561 A2150-561 A2150-561
NO.8 Which two user notification response object types are available in IBM Security
Network Intrusion
Prevention System V4.3? (Choose two.)
A. SMS
B. E-mail
C. Remedy
D. Voicemail
E. SNMP Trap/Inform
Answer: B,E
IBM examen certification A2150-561 A2150-561 certification A2150-561
NO.9 What are two restrictions placed on remote users using IBM Security Network Intrusion
Prevention
System V4.3? (Choose two.)
A. They cannot reboot the appliance.
B. They cannot log in to the local console.
C. They cannot change the local user account passwords.
D. They cannot save changes to policies in the Web interface.
E. They cannot log in to the appliance when the authentication server is down.
Answer: C,E
certification IBM A2150-561 examen A2150-561
NO.10 Where would a user be added to allow a remote user to access the IBM Security
Network Intrusion
Prevention System V4.3 Local Management Interface?
A. the Remote Access policy in IBM Security SiteProtector System (SiteProtector)
B. the User Management utility in SiteProtector
C. the Accounts and Passwords page in the Web interface
D. the Password Management menu in the SSH Configuration menu
Answer: C
certification IBM certification A2150-561 certification A2150-561 certification A2150-561
NO.11 Where in the Local Management Interface is the location of the date and time of the
last backup of an
IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System V4.3 viewable?
A. Evidence log
B. Message log
C. System Dashboard
D. Security Dashboard
Answer: C
certification IBM A2150-561 A2150-561 examen certification A2150-561
NO.12 Which file is accessed on the IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System V4.3
appliance to
determine why it is Active with Errors in IBM Security SiteProtector System?
A. Boot log file
B. Kernel log file
C. Engine0 log file
D. Messages log file
Answer: D
IBM A2150-561 examen certification A2150-561 A2150-561 examen
NO.13 Which area of the IBM Protocol Analysis Module technology prevents Skype from
using enterprise
network bandwidth?
A. Data Security
B. Application Control
C. Threat Detection and Prevention
D. Client-side Application Protection
Answer: B
IBM certification A2150-561 A2150-561 A2150-561
NO.14 Which file can be imported or compiled, and defines the format of SNMP traps for
security events
responses in the IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System appliance?
A. iss.mib
B. ibm.mib
C. linux.mib
D. snmp.mib
Answer: A
IBM examen A2150-561 examen certification A2150-561 certification A2150-561 certification A2150-561
NO.15 What are two purposes for the Quarantine Rules in the Response Tuning page in the
Local
Management Interface? (Choose two.)
A. add new quarantine rules
B. set network configuration options
C. temporarily disable a quarantine rule
D. review rules generated in response to intruder events
E. define how the appliance should send notifications when it detects an intrusion in the
network
Answer: A,D
IBM A2150-561 A2150-561 certification A2150-561 certification A2150-561 A2150-561 examen
没有评论:
发表评论