2014年3月1日星期六

NO0-002 dernières questions d'examen certification Nokia et réponses publiés

Certification Nokia NO0-002 est un des tests plus importants dans le système de Certification Nokia. Les experts de Pass4Test profitent leurs expériences et connaissances professionnelles à rechercher les guides d'étude à aider les candidats du test Nokia NO0-002 à réussir le test. Les Q&As offertes par Pass4Test vous assurent 100% à passer le test. D'ailleurs, la mise à jour pendant un an est gratuite.

Vous n'avez besoin que de faire les exercices à propos du test Nokia NO0-002 offertes par Pass4Test, vous pouvez réussir le test sans aucune doute. Et ensuite, vous aurez plus de chances de promouvoir avec le Certificat. Si vous ajoutez le produit au panier, nous vous offrirons le service 24h en ligne.

Il y a plusieurs de façons pour réussir le test Nokia NO0-002, vous pouvez travailler dur et dépenser beaucoup d'argents, ou vous pouvez travailler plus efficacement avec moins temps dépensés.

Code d'Examen: NO0-002
Nom d'Examen: Nokia (Nokia Security Administrator )
Questions et réponses: 98 Q&As

Le Certificat de Nokia NO0-002 peut vous aider à monter un autre degré de votre carrière, même que votre niveau de vie sera amélioré. Avoir un Certificat Nokia NO0-002, c'est-à-dire avoir une grande fortune. Le Certificat Nokia NO0-002 peut bien tester des connaissances professionnelles IT. La Q&A Nokia NO0-002 plus nouvelle vient de sortir qui peut vous aider à faciilter le cours de test préparation. Notre Q&A comprend les meilleurs exercices, test simulation et les réponses.

Être un travailleur IT, est-ce que vous vous souciez encore pour passer le test Certificat IT? Le test examiner les techniques et connaissances professionnelles, donc c'est pas facile à réussir. Pour les candidats qui participent le test à la première fois, une bonne formation est très importante. Pass4Test offre les outils de formation particulier au test et bien proche de test réel, n'hésitez plus d'ajouter la Q&A au panier.

NO0-002 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/NO0-002.html

NO.1 What is the correct flow of data on a NAP. Consider there is a fresh installation of
Checkpoint NG installed (Choose the best answer):
A. Wire - Ethernet Driver - FWrulebase - Routing- NAT- Ethernet Driver -Wire
B. Wire - Ethernet Driver -FW rulebase&NAT - Routing- FW1- Ethernet Driver- Wire
C. Wire - FW Rulebase - Routing - NAT - Ethernet Driver - Wire
D. Wire - FW1rulebase - NAT - Routing - Ethernet Driver - Wire
Answer: B

Nokia examen   NO0-002 examen   NO0-002 examen   NO0-002

NO.2 What commands can display interface statistics (Choose one):
A. Ifconfig -a (iclid)
B. Ipconfig -a (clish)
C. Show interface (clish)
D. Ifconfig -a (clish)
E. Show interface (iclid)
Answer: D, E

Nokia   NO0-002 examen   NO0-002 examen

NO.3 What is not true of DNS on IPSO with Checkpoint NG (Choose one):
A. Checkpoint needs this in case of domain usage in policy
B. Reduces the number of hostname file assignments (less IP's required to be entered
manually)
C. Requires least one host entry of the machine itself, for Checkpoint
D. DNS must be enabled at startup for the NAP to function correctly
Answer: D

Nokia examen   NO0-002 examen   certification NO0-002

NO.4 Misuse is accepted as non-attack activity from inside the company itself:
A. False
B. True
Answer: B

Nokia examen   certification NO0-002   certification NO0-002

NO.5 The correct switch for single user mode from Boot manager on an IP440 is:
A. -s
B. Boot-p
C. b-f
D. -singlemode
Answer: A

Nokia examen   NO0-002   certification NO0-002   certification NO0-002   NO0-002 examen

NO.6 What are the advantages of an external syslog server Vs data log files (Choose
three):
A. External backup of logs in case of malicious activity
B. Guaranteed delivery of logs
C. Multiple indexing and searching of logs
D. Ability to see more information and select what outputs including internal facility and
severity fields?
E. Allows a user to see Object ID
Answer: A,C,D

Nokia examen   NO0-002   NO0-002
Incorrect answers:
B - There is no guarantee of delivery. The NAP could be down, or the syslog daemon
failed.
E - You will not see Object ID's. What you would be able to see is the remote device IP
and hostname.

NO.7 Commands to terminate an ICLID session are:
A. Close
B. Exit
C. Stop
D. Quit
Answer: B, D

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002 examen

NO.8 You can no longer gain access to your Nokia firewall via secure
communications. What command will give you access and reset http:
A. Voyager -e 0 80
B. Set voyager ssl-level 0
C. Apachd -0 httpd.conf
D. Set Httpd -r -s
Answer: A, B

Nokia examen   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.9 What is the location of the hosts file on IPSO (Choose one):
A. /var
B. /var/config
C. /etc/hosts
Answer: C

Nokia   NO0-002 examen   NO0-002   certification NO0-002   NO0-002 examen

NO.10 User UID of 0 will give:
A. Admin permissions of root on the machine
B. Backup user permissions on the enforcement module
C. Monitor user permissions
Answer: A

Nokia   NO0-002   certification NO0-002
Setting the UID of 0 from the Voyager or the CLI will give the same machine
permissions as the root user on a Nokia IPSO device

NO.11 You want to live messages in the log file. What command would you use via clish
(Choose one):
A. Vi -e /var/log/messages
B. Tail -200 /var/db/messages
C. Tail - t /var/log/messages |more
D. Fw log -nft
E. Tail -f /var/log/messages
Answer: E

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002
Tail -f views messages in real-time. Fw log views the Firewall connection logs in
real-time

NO.12 The Default priority for VRRP:
A. 100
B. 10
C. 110
D. 1
Answer: A

Nokia   NO0-002   certification NO0-002   NO0-002 examen   NO0-002

NO.13 At what value must the TTL for a VRRP packet be set to:
A. 250
B. 255
C. 10
D. 100
Answer: B

Nokia examen   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 examen

NO.14 What are the correct duplex settings. Which gives the more complete answer.
A. Console - Half Duplex and Full Duplex for a Serial connection
B. Cat6 Always full duplex
C. Serial always full duplex
D. Full Duplex - Switch and Half Duplex - Hub
Answer: D

certification Nokia   certification NO0-002   certification NO0-002   certification NO0-002   NO0-002 examen
The most correct answer in this case would be Full Duplex for a switch, Half Duplex for
a hub

NO.15 'What is correct of DNS and hostfiles on IPSO (Choose all that apply):
A. The hostfile is located in /etc/resolv.conf
B. Can use a hostfile if DNS is disabled
C. Checkpoint uses when retrieving policy with Checkpoint Policy Provider
D. A hostname must be an FQDN
E. Required for Checkpoint Licencing
Answer: A, B, D, E

Nokia   NO0-002 examen   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.16 What command will allow you to view the current connections table (Choose two):
A. fw tab -t connections -s
B. fwconn -i
C. fwtable -i
D. cpconntab -t
Answer: A, C

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002   NO0-002 examen

NO.17 What are invalid commands in the boot manager (Choose one):
A. Boot
B. Set-defaults
C. Ls
D. setRAID
E. setenv
Answer: D

Nokia   certification NO0-002   NO0-002 examen   NO0-002

NO.18 To what location/directory does Voyager make changes
(Choose one):
A. /config/db
B. /conf/
C. /var/conf
D. /var/admin
Answer: A

Nokia   NO0-002 examen   NO0-002   NO0-002

NO.19 What ICLID command will show the version of the OS:
A. Show running config
B. Copy run start
C. Show version
D. Fw Ver
Answer: C

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002 examen   NO0-002 examen

NO.20 When using voyager what will make permanent changes after a reboot (Choose
one):
A. Clicking apply
B. Clicking apply and then save
C. Saving changes from advanced fw config
D. Clicking apply and rebooting the NAP
Answer: B

Nokia   NO0-002   NO0-002
Clicking apply only saves changes to the running configuration. Which are overwritten at
startup by /config/db/inital

Nous croyons que pas mal de candidats voient les autres site web qui offrent les ressources de Q&A Nokia NO0-002. En fait, le Pass4Test est le seul site qui puisse offrir la Q&A recherchée par les experts réputés dans l'Industrie IT. Grâce à la Q&A de Pass4Test impressionée par la bonne qualité, vous pouvez réussir le test Nokia NO0-002 sans aucune doute.

没有评论:

发表评论