2014年3月1日星期六

Guide de formation plus récente de CheckPoint 156-915.76

En quelques années, le test de certification de CheckPoint 156-915.76 faisait un grand impact sur la vie quotidienne pour pas mal de gens. Voilà le problème, comme on peut réussir facilement le test de CheckPoint 156-915.76? Notre Pass4Test peut vous aider à tout moment à résourdre ce problème rapidement. Pass4Test peut vous offrir une bonne formation particulière à propos du test de certification 156-915.76. Notre outil de test formation est apporté par les IT experts. Chez Pass4Test, vous pouvez toujours trouver une formations à propos du test Certification 156-915.76, plus nouvelle et plus proche d'un test réel. Tu choisis le Pass4Test aujourd'hui, tu choisis le succès de test Certification demain.

Le test CheckPoint 156-915.76 est bien populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Mais ça coûte beaucoup de temps pour bien préparer le test. Le temps est certainemetn la fortune dans cette société. L'outil de formation offert par Pass4Test ne vous demande que 20 heures pour renforcer les connaissances essentales pour le test CheckPoint 156-915.76. Vous aurez une meilleure préparation bien que ce soit la première fois à participer le test.

Le test CheckPoint 156-915.76 est populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Il y a beaucoup de professionnels IT veulent ce passport de IT. Votre vie et salaire sera améliorée avec ce Certificat. Vous aurez une meilleure assurance.

Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Vous pouvez apprendre tous essences d'un test réel à courte terme avec l'aide de Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% de test CheckPoint 156-915.76.

Pass4Test vous offre un choix meilleur pour faire votre préparation de test CheckPoint 156-915.76 plus éfficace. Si vous voulez réussir le test plus tôt, il ne faut que ajouter la Q&A de CheckPoint 156-915.76 à votre cahier. Pass4Test serait votre guide pendant la préparation et vous permet à réussir le test CheckPoint 156-915.76 sans aucun doute. Vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat comme vous voulez.

Pour l'instant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit de Q&A CheckPoint 156-915.76 dans Pass4Test pour se former avant le test CheckPoint 156-915.76.

Votre vie changera beaucoup après d'obtenir le Certificat de CheckPoint 156-915.76. Tout va améliorer, la vie, le boulot, etc. Après tout, CheckPoint 156-915.76 est un test très important dans la série de test Certification CheckPoint. Mais c'est pas facile à réussir le test CheckPoint 156-915.76.

Code d'Examen: 156-915.76
Nom d'Examen: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Expert Update Blade)
Questions et réponses: 324 Q&As

156-915.76 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/156-915.76.html

NO.1 Which Remote Desktop protocols are supported natively in SSL VPN?
A. Microsoft RDP only
B. AT&T VNC and Microsoft RDP
C. Citrix ICA and Microsoft RDP
D. AT&T VNC, Citrix ICA and Microsoft RDP
Answer: D

CheckPoint examen   156-915.76 examen   156-915.76

NO.2 What process manages the dynamic routing protocols (ospp, RIP , etc) on SecurelPlatform Pro?
A. gated
B. arouted
C. routerd
D. There's no separate process, but the Linux default router can take care of that.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   certification 156-915.76   156-915.76 examen   certification 156-915.76   156-915.76   certification 156-915.76

NO.3 Refer to the network topology below. You have IPS Software Blades active on the Security
Gateways sglondon, sgla, and sgny, but still experience attacks on the Web server in the New York
DMZ. How is this possible?
A. AH of these options are possible.
B. The attacker may have used a bunch of evasion techniques like using escape sequence instead of
cleartext commands. It is also possible that there are entry points not shown in the network layout,
like rogue access points.
C. Since other Gateways do not have IPS activated, attacks may originate from their network
without anyone noticing.
D. An IPS may combine different detection technologies, but is dependent on regular signature
updates and well-turned anomaly algorithms. Even if this is accomplished, no technology can offer
100 % protection.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915.76 examen   156-915.76 examen   certification 156-915.76

NO.4 Your company has the requirement that SmartEvent reports should show a detailed and
accurate view of network activity but also performance should be guaranteed. Which actions should
be taken to achieve that?
-Use same hard drive for database directory, log files and temporary directory -Use Consolidation
Rules -Limit logging to blocked traffic only -Using Multiple Database Tables
A. (i), (ii) and (iv)
B. (i), (iii), (iv)
C. (ii) and (iv)
D. (i) and (ii)
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915.76   156-915.76 examen   156-915.76

NO.5 TotallyCoolSecuirty Company has a large security staff. Bob configured a new IPS
Chicago_Profile for fw-Chicago using Detect mode. After reviewing Matt noticed that fw-Chicago is
not detecting any of the IPS protections that Bob had previously setup.
Analyze the output below and determine how Matt corrects the problem.
A. Matt should assign the fw-Chicago Security Gateway to the Chicago_Profile.
B. Matt should the Chicago_Profile to use Protect mode because Detect mode
C. Matt should re-create the Chicago_Profile and select Active protections manually instead of per
the IPS Policy.
D. Matt should activate the Chicago_Profile as it is currently not activated.
Answer: A

certification CheckPoint   certification 156-915.76   156-915.76   156-915.76

NO.6 What SmartConsole application allows you to change the Log Consolidation Policy?
A. SmartReporter
B. SmartUpdate
C. SmartEvent Server
D. Smart Dashboard
Answer: A

CheckPoint   certification 156-915.76   156-915.76   certification 156-915.76   156-915.76 examen

NO.7 To force clients to use integrity Security Workspace when accessing sensitive applications,
the Administrator can configure Connectra:
A. Via protection levels
B. To implement integrity Clientless Security
C. To force the user to re-authenticate at login
D. Without a special setting. Secure Workspace is automatically configured.
Answer: A

CheckPoint examen   156-915.76   certification 156-915.76   156-915.76

NO.8 Which SmartEvent, what is the Correlation Unit's function?
A. Invoke and define automatic reactions and add events to the database
B. Assign seventy levels to events
C. Display received threats and tune the Events Policy
D. Analyze log entries, looking for Event Policy patterns
Answer: D

CheckPoint examen   156-915.76   156-915.76   certification 156-915.76

NO.9 You just upgraded to R76 and are using the IPS Software Blade You want to enable all critical
protections while keeping the rate of false positively very low. How can you achieve this?
A. The new IPS system is based on policies, but it has no ability to calculate or change the
confidence level, so it always has a high rate of false positives.
B. This can't be achieved; activating any IPS system always causes a high rate of false positives.
C. The new IPS system is based on policies and gives you the ability to activate all checks with critical
severity and a high confidence level.
D. As in SmartDefense, this can be achieved by activating all the critical checks manually.
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915.76   156-915.76   156-915.76

NO.10 How do you verify the Check Pant kernel running on a firewall?
A. fw ctrl get kernel
B. fw ctrl pstat
C. fw kernel
D. fw ver -k
Answer: D

certification CheckPoint   certification 156-915.76   156-915.76   156-915.76

NO.11 After repairing a Smart Workflow session:
A. The session moves to status Repaired and a new session can be started
B. The session moves to status Awaiting Repair and must be resubmitted
C. The session is continued with status Not approved and a new session must be started
D. The session is discarded and a new session is automatically started
Answer: B

CheckPoint   certification 156-915.76   156-915.76 examen   156-915.76 examen

NO.12 The default port for browser access to the Management Portal is
A. 4433
B. 4343
C. 8080
D. 443
Answer: A

CheckPoint   certification 156-915.76   156-915.76 examen

NO.13 Which of the following is NOT an Smartevent event-triggered Automatic Reaction?
A. Mail
B. Block Access
C. External Script
D. SNMP Trap
Answer: B

CheckPoint examen   156-915.76   certification 156-915.76   156-915.76 examen   156-915.76   156-915.76 examen

NO.14 In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?
A. Load Sharing - Unicast
B. Load Balancing - Forward
C. High Availability
D. Load Sharing - Multicast
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915.76   156-915.76

NO.15 In configure a client to property log in to the user portal using a certificate, the Administrator
MUST:
A. Create an internal user in the admin portal.
B. Install an R76 internal Certificate Authority certificate.
C. Create a client certificate from Smart Dashboard
D. Store the client certificate on the SSL VPN Gateway
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-915.76   156-915.76

Le test CheckPoint 156-915.76 est test certification très répandu dans l'industrie IT. Vous pourriez à améliorer votre niveau de vie, l'état dans l'industrie IT, etc. C'est aussi un test très rentable, mais très difficile à réussir.

没有评论:

发表评论