La solution offerte par Pass4Test comprenant un test simulation bien proche de test réel IBM 000-652 peut vous assurer à réussir 100% le test IBM 000-652. D'ailleur, le service de la mise à jour gratuite est aussi pour vous. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.
Vous pouvez s'exercer en Internet avec le démo gratuit. Vous allez découvrir que la Q&A de Pass4Test est laquelle le plus complète. C'est ce que vous voulez.
Obtenez la Q&A de test IBM 000-652 de Pass4Test plus tôt, vous pouvez réussir le test Certification IBM 000-652 plus tôt.
Code d'Examen: 000-652
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 Fundamentals)
Questions et réponses: 100 Q&As
Vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo IBM 000-652 gratuit dans le site Pass4Test. Une fois que vous décidez à choisir le Pass4Test, Pass4Test va faire tous efforts à vous permettre de réussir le test. Si malheureusement, vous ne passez pas le test, nous allons rendre tout votre argent.
000-652 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-652.html
NO.1 What are two appropriate Key Performance Indicators for the Service Catalog Management
Process? (Choose two.)
A. Number of accesses per month
B. Number of calls to the service desk
C. Percent of users who use the service catalog
D. Percent of users who are aware of the service catalog
E. Number of services published including Service Level Agreements/Targets
Answer: A,C
certification IBM 000-652 000-652 examen 000-652
NO.2 What functionality will a user need to define a set of tasks that will be applied to the Service
Request once the Catalog Request is submitted and approved?
A. Job Plan
B. Fulfillment Plan
C. Ticket Template
D. Fulfillment Template
Answer: A
IBM examen 000-652 certification 000-652
NO.3 What is the purpose of the Promotion process?
A. To create configuration items (CI) from Actual CIs
B. To create Actual CIs from CIs
C. To enable CIs to be used in the Change Management process
D. To enable Actual CIs to be used in the Change Management process
Answer: A
certification IBM 000-652 examen 000-652 000-652 certification 000-652 000-652
NO.4 What is the purpose of domains within IBM SmartCloud Control Desk?
A. To allow global searches across areas of an organization
B. To specify ownership of a set of objects within the product
C. To separate configuration items and assets into geographical areas
D. To maintain a value list that can be used in fields within the product
Answer: D
IBM 000-652 000-652
NO.5 When installing an enterprise solution, which edition of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk can be
installed?
A. Only Entry Edition
B. Any product edition
C. Only Everyplace Edition
D. Only Service Provider Edition
Answer: B
IBM 000-652 examen 000-652 examen
NO.6 What is the purpose of the Update Promotion action?
A. To update attributes of the configuration item (CI) based on the information from the Actual CI
B. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the CI
C. To update attributes of the CI based on the information from the Change Management process
D. To update attributes of the Actual CI based on the information from the Change Management
process
Answer: A
IBM 000-652 000-652
NO.7 What is the IBM SmartCloud Control Desk V7.5 (SCCD) application server used for?
A. To apply SCCD fix packs
B. To generate SCCD EAR files
C. To provide a SCCD runtime environment
D. To customize Maximo Business Object Java code
Answer: C
IBM 000-652 000-652 examen
NO.8 Which two activities are included in the scope of IT Asset management? (Choose two.)
A. Risk Management
B. License Management
C. Security Management
D. Inventory Management
E. Configuration Management
Answer: B,D
IBM 000-652 certification 000-652 000-652 000-652
NO.9 What are three types of IBM SmartCloud Control Desk offerings? (Choose three.)
A. Action
B. Descriptive
C. Work Order
D. Work Request
E. Service Catalog
F. Service Request
Answer: A,B,F
IBM examen certification 000-652 000-652 examen 000-652
NO.10 Which ticket type must be used for a user who is asking for information?
A. Incident
B. Problem
C. Service Request
D. Process Request
Answer: C
IBM 000-652 examen 000-652 examen certification 000-652
Pass4Test est un bon catalyseur du succès pour les professionnels IT. Beaucoup de gens passer le test IBM 000-652 avec l'aide de l'outil formation. Les experts profitent leurs expériences riches et connaissances à faire sortir la Q&A IBM 000-652 plus nouvelle qui comprend les exercices de pratiquer et le test simulation. Vous pouvez passer le test IBM 000-652 plus facilement avec la Q&A de Pass4Test.
没有评论:
发表评论