Le guide d'étude sorti de Pass4Test comprend les expériences résumées par nos experts, les matériaux et les Q&As à propos de test Certification HP Hp2-H05. Notre bonne réputation dans l'industrie IT sera une assurance 100% à réussir le test HP Hp2-H05. Afin de vous permettre de choisir Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger gratuitement le démo de Q&A tout d'abord.
Selon les anciens test HP Hp2-H05, la Q&A offerte par Pass4Test est bien liée avec le test réel.
Passer le test HP Hp2-H05, obtenir le Passport peut améliorer la perspective de votre carrière et vous apporter plus de chances à développer votre boulot. Pass4Test est un site très convenable pour les candidats de test Certification HP Hp2-H05. Ce site peut offrir les informations plus nouvelles et aussi provider les bonnes chances à se former davantage. Ce sont les points essentiels pour votre succès de test Certification HP Hp2-H05.
Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la bonne Q&A HP Hp2-H05. Le produit offert par Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir ce test très difficile. Si vous ajoutez le produit au panier, vous allez économiser le temps et l'effort. Le produiti Pass4Test est bien réputé dans l'Idustrie IT.
Pour vous laisser savoir mieux que la Q&A HP Hp2-H05 produit par Pass4Test est persuadante, le démo de Q&A HP Hp2-H05 est gratuit à télécharger. Sous l'aide de Pass4Test, vous pouvez non seulement passer le test à la première fois, mais aussi économiser vos temps et efforts. Vous allez trouver les questions presque même que lesquels dans le test réel. C'est pourquoi tous les candidats peuvent réussir le test HP Hp2-H05 sans aucune doute. C'est aussi un symbole d'un meilleur demain de votre carrière.
Code d'Examen: Hp2-H05
Nom d'Examen: HP (Design & Implementation of HP Thin Client Solutions)
Questions et réponses: 102 Q&As
Pas besoin de beaucoup d'argent et de temps, vous pouvez passer le test HP Hp2-H05 juste avec la Q&A de HP Hp2-H05 offerte par Pass4Test qui vous offre le test simulation bien proche de test réel.
Hp2-H05 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP2-H05.html
NO.1 You want to configure your HP thin clients to boot from the network/ATA Flash/USB. What is the
correct command to use?
A. bootorder.exe -wNH
B. bootorder.exe -wHU
C. bootorder.exe -oNHU
D. bootorder.exe -oUNH
Answer: C
HP examen Hp2-H05 examen Hp2-H05 examen
NO.2 Which models belong to the Flexible product line in HP thin client portfolio (Select two)
A. 6720t
B. t5730
C. t5145
D. t5630
E. t5540
Answer: B,D
HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.3 Name the tool that:
-supports HP thin clients
-is included with every HP thin client
-does not require a license
-provides easy-to-use, scalable image deployment and recovery for SMB environments
A. HP ThinState
B. HP Image manager
C. HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM)
D. HP Client Automation (HPCA)
Answer: A
HP examen Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 certification Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.4 To which product line classification in HP thin client portfolio does the HP 2533t model
belong?
A. Mobile
B. Flexible
C. Essential
D. Mainstream
Answer: A
HP examen Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.5 What are the characteristic of a Knowledge Worker user group (Select two)
A. richer graphical applications
B. many simultaneous user logins
C. multiple display support requirements
D. multiple business or productivity applications open simultaneously
E. fewer application types
Answer: B,D
certification HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 examen
NO.6 A medium-sized bank has upgraded to the most recent Citrix XenApp environment. The
have asked you to provide thin client access devices. In addition to standard ICA access,
they need support for their local printers and would like to use XenApp's Web Interface 5.0
feature.
Which HP thin client models should you suggest as the best cost-effective option for them?
(Select two)
A. 2533t
B. 6720t
C. t5145
D. t5540
E. t5630
Answer: D,E
HP Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 certification Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 examen
NO.7 Your customer requires the lowest-cost thin client solution with only basic connectivity,
integrated connection brokers, no browser or terminal emulation support, and the most
essential peripheral support.
Which thin client operating system should you recommend?
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows CE
Answer: B
certification HP certification Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 examen
NO.8 Your customer needs to connect to and communicate with applications on mainframes and
midrange systems running proprietary operating systems, UNIX, and Linux.
Which HP thin client operating systems provide this ability through their support of the
Neoware TeemTalk terminal emulation? (Select three)
A. HP-UX 11i
B. HP ThinPro
C. MS Windows Vista
D. HP ThinConnect
E. MS Windows CE
F. Windows XPe
Answer: B,E,F
HP Hp2-H05 examen Hp2-H05 examen Hp2-H05 examen
NO.9 Which operation system of HP thin clients fully implements the features of the HP Session
Allocation Manager (SAM) broker?
A. HP ThinConnect
B. MS Windows CE
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MS Windows Vista
Answer: C
HP certification Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.10 What is the mail-in warranty turnaround time for HP thin clients sent to HP for repair?
A. 8 hours
B. 16 hours
C. 24 hours
D. 48 hours
Answer: D
HP examen Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.11 Which HP thin client operating system includes the features listed below?
Case Study Title (Case Study):
Basic connectivity: ICA/RDP/X-term
Software extensibility: Modest - some modules can be download from HP
Peripheral support: Wide
Local browser: Firefox
Terminal emulation: TeemTalk
A. HP ThinPro
B. HP ThinConnect
C. MS Windows XPe
D. MX Windows CE
Answer: A
HP examen Hp2-H05 examen Hp2-H05
NO.12 Which HP Remote Client Solution is best for a task-oriented user?
A. HP Blade Workstation
B. Server Based Computing
C. HP Virtual Desktop Infrastructure
D. Hp Blade PC
Answer: B
HP certification Hp2-H05 certification Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.13 Which HP thin client has stateless mode capability?
A. t5545 (HP ThinPro)
B. t5540 (MS Windows CE)
C. t5730 (MS Windows XPe)
D. t5145 (HP ThinConnect)
Answer: D
HP examen Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 examen certification Hp2-H05
NO.14 Which thin client operating systems should you recommend to a customer who requires
high software extensibility? (Select two)
A. HP ThinPro
B. MS Windows XPe
C. HP ThinConnect
D. HP ThinPro Plus
E. MS Windows CE
Answer: B,D
HP examen Hp2-H05 certification Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.15 The HP Compaq Thin Client Boot Order Change Tool enables you to change the boot order of a
thin client remotely. What is the correct Linux command to set the boot order as USB/
Flash/Network?
A. ./hpbootorder -uhn
B. ./hpbootorder -oufn
C. hpbootorder.exe -uhn
D. hpbootorder.exe -oufn
Answer: A
HP Hp2-H05 examen Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.16 Which remote protocol has a client implementation on all major operating systems?
A. HP RGS
B. Citrix ICA
C. MS RDP
D. X Display Manager Control Protocol
Answer: B
HP Hp2-H05 examen certification Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.17 What is the role of a connection broker?
A. provides encryption between client and resources
B. determines resource type allocation based on user identity
C. manages golden images and their distribution to compute resources
D. provides a connection between the server and the computer resources
Answer: D
HP examen Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.18 Which Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) solutions are recognized by HP (Select two)
A. HP Blade PC
B. VmWare View
C. Citrix XenApp
D. HP Image Manager
E. Citrix XenDesktop
Answer: B,E
HP examen Hp2-H05 certification Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 examen
NO.19 Which protocols does HP support to access HP blade workstations remotely (Select two)
A. ICA
B. VNC
C. RDC
D. RGS
E. RDP
Answer: D,E
HP Hp2-H05 examen Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
NO.20 Which features are exclusively available with the Windows Xpe operating system and not with the
other operating systems supported on the HP thin clients? (Select two)
A. media player
B. Smart Card support
C. Enhanced Write Filter (EWF)
D. Symantec Endpoint Protection
E. locked-down configuration and accounts
Answer: C,D
HP Hp2-H05 examen Hp2-H05 examen certification Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05 Hp2-H05
Selon les feedbacks offerts par les candidats, c'est facile à réussir le test HP Hp2-H05 avec l'aide de la Q&A de Pass4Test qui est recherché particulièrement pour le test Certification HP Hp2-H05. C'est une bonne preuve que notre produit est bien effective. Le produit de Pass4Test peut vous aider à renforcer les connaissances demandées par le test HP Hp2-H05, vous aurez une meilleure préparation avec l'aide de Pass4Test.
没有评论:
发表评论