显示标签为“C2180-379”的博文。显示所有博文
显示标签为“C2180-379”的博文。显示所有博文

2014年4月5日星期六

Le meilleur matériel de formation examen IBM A2090-550 C2090-550 A2180-379 C2180-379

Pass4Test est un site de provider les chances à se former avant le test Certification IT. Il y a de différentes formations ciblées aux tous candidats. C'est plus facile à passer le test avec la formation de Pass4Test. Parmi les qui ont déjà réussi le test, la majorité a fait la préparation avec la Q&A de Pass4Test. Donc c'est pourquoi, Pass4Test a une bonne réputation dansn l'Industrie IT.

Chaque expert dans l'équipe de Pass4Test ont son autorité dans cette industrie. Ils profitent ses expériences et ses connaissances professionnelles à préparer les documentations pour les candidats de test Certification IT. Les Q&As produites par Pass4Test ont une haute couverture des questions et une bonne précision des réponses qui vous permettent la réussie de test par une seule fois. D'ailleurs, un an de service gratuit en ligne après vendre est aussi disponible pour vous.

Code d'Examen: A2090-550
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Assessment: IBM solidDB and IBM solidDB Universal Cache)
Questions et réponses: 122 Q&As

Code d'Examen: C2090-550
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM solidDB and IBM solidDB Universal Cache)
Questions et réponses: 122 Q&As

Code d'Examen: A2180-379
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Assessment: IBM WebSphere Integration Developer V6.2, Solution Development)
Questions et réponses: 55 Q&As

Code d'Examen: C2180-379
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM WebSphere Integration Developer V6.2, Solution Development)
Questions et réponses: 55 Q&As

Le test IBM A2090-550 C2090-550 A2180-379 C2180-379 est bien populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Mais ça coûte beaucoup de temps pour bien préparer le test. Le temps est certainemetn la fortune dans cette société. L'outil de formation offert par Pass4Test ne vous demande que 20 heures pour renforcer les connaissances essentales pour le test IBM A2090-550 C2090-550 A2180-379 C2180-379. Vous aurez une meilleure préparation bien que ce soit la première fois à participer le test.

C'est sûr que le Certificat IBM A2090-550 C2090-550 A2180-379 C2180-379 puisse améliorer le lendemain de votre carrière. Parce que si vous pouvez passer le test IBM A2090-550 C2090-550 A2180-379 C2180-379, c'est une meilleure preuve de vos connaissances professionnelles et de votre bonne capacité à être qualifié d'un bon boulot. Le Certificat IBM A2090-550 C2090-550 A2180-379 C2180-379 peut bien tester la professionnalité de IT.

Il faut une bonne préparation et aussi une série de connaissances professionnelles complètes pour réussir le test IBM A2090-550 C2090-550 A2180-379 C2180-379. La ressourece providée par Pass4Test peut juste s'accorder votre demande.

Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la bonne Q&A IBM A2090-550 C2090-550 A2180-379 C2180-379. Le produit offert par Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir ce test très difficile. Si vous ajoutez le produit au panier, vous allez économiser le temps et l'effort. Le produiti Pass4Test est bien réputé dans l'Idustrie IT.

A2090-550 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/A2090-550.html

NO.1 It is possible when using solsql to run scripts either interactively or nested within
another script.
Which special character is used to identify that you want to execute a script file?
A. &
B. @
C. #
D. !
Answer: B

IBM   certification A2090-550   A2090-550   certification A2090-550   A2090-550

NO.2 What are two methods for generating a trace file containing database statement
executions
occurring in the solidDB server? (Choose two.)
A. Enable SQL tracing within the solidDB server.
B. Enable ODBC tracing within the solidDB ODBC driver.
C. Enable ODBC tracing within the ODBC Driver Manager.
D. Enable JDBC tracing within the solidDB JDBC driver.
E. Enable JDBC tracing within the JDBC Driver Manager.
Answer: A,C

IBM   A2090-550   A2090-550

NO.3 What are two effective ways to increase the throughput of replication between the
solidDB in-
memory cache and a back-end database? (Choose two.)
A. Add a summarization column to the source.
B. Use multiple subscriptions instead of just one.
C. Update the mirror_commit_after_max_transactions parameter to a higher value.
D. Ensure that the conflict resolution mechanism is set to "source".
E. Use only the Mirror (Continuous) form of replication.
Answer: B,C

IBM   certification A2090-550   certification A2090-550   A2090-550

NO.4 After completing the upgrade of the Primary server while performing a cold HSB-
incompatible
upgrade, what is the correct sequence of steps to upgrade to the Secondary server?
A. Upgrade both servers; start and verify that the upgraded Primary server is in a PRIMARY
ALONE state; start the Secondary server and verify that it is in a SECONDARY ACTIVE
state;
perform a 'hsb connect' command to resynchronize the servers and restore to normal
operation.
B. Upgrade both servers; start and verify that the upgrade Primary server is in a PRIMARY
ALONE state; start the Secondary server and verify that it is in a SECONDARY ACTIVE
state;
perform a 'hsb netcopy' command followed by 'hsb connect' to resynchronize the servers and
restore to normal operation.
C. Upgrade both servers; start and verify that the upgraded Primary server is in a PRIMARY
ACTIVE state; start the Secondary server and verify that it is in a SECONDARY ALONE
state;
perform a 'hsb connect' command to resynchronize the servers and restore to normal
operation.
D. Upgrade both servers; start and verify that the upgraded Primary server is in a PRIMARY
ALONE state; start the Secondary server and verify that it is in a SECONDARY ALONE
state;
perform a 'hsb netcopy' command followed by 'hsb connect' to resynchronize the servers and
restore to normal operation.
Answer: D

IBM   A2090-550   A2090-550

NO.5 You have setup solidDB Universal Cache such that you have a table DBA.ORG in the
solidDB
front-end, being mirrored to a back-end database. After some time, you notice that the
subscription is Inactive and you try to start Mirroring (Continuous). The subscription state
remains
Inactive and the Event Log shows that the structure of table DBA.ORG has changed. What is
the
recommended course of action?
A. In solidDB, drop the ORG table and recreate it; then restart the subscription.
B. In the backend database, drop the ORG table and recreate it; then restart the subscription.
C. In solidDB, change the table definition to what it was previously; then restart the
subscription.
D. In the Management Console, use the 'Update table definition' option, for the source in the
Table
Mappings area; then restart the subscription.
Answer: D

certification IBM   certification A2090-550   certification A2090-550   certification A2090-550   A2090-550 examen

NO.6 To execute the admin command "status", what is the correct syntax?
A. solsql -e "COMMAND 'status' " "tcp 1313" dba dba
B. solsql -f "ADMIN STATUS 'status' " "tcp 1313" dba dba
C. solcon "status" "tcp 1313" dba dba
D. solcon -e "status" "tcp 1313" dba dba
Answer: D

IBM   A2090-550   A2090-550 examen   certification A2090-550   A2090-550

NO.7 What is the correct setup topology when deploying IBM solidDB Universal Cache in
conjunction
with IBM solidDB High Availability (HotStandby) functionality?
A. CDC for solidDB instances are running on both the Primary node and on the Secondary
node,
each CDC instance locally connecting to one solidDB server.
B. CDC for solidDB instance is running on the back-end node, remotely connecting to both
Primary and Secondary solidDB servers.
C. CDC for solidDB instance is running on the back-end node, remotely connecting to the
Primary
server. Connection to the Secondary server is managed using Advanced Replication.
D. CDC for solidDB instance is running on the Primary node, locally connecting to the
Primary
server. Connection to the Secondary server is managed by transparent failover.
Answer: B

IBM   A2090-550 examen   A2090-550   A2090-550

NO.8 To set the transaction log retention space size for solidDB Universal Cache in the
solidDB
configuration file (solid.ini), which parameter is used?
A. [LogReader]
MaxLogSize
B. [Com]
ReadBufSize
C. [Hotstandby]
MaxMemLogSize
D. [indexFile]
CacheSize
Answer: A

IBM   A2090-550   A2090-550   A2090-550   A2090-550

NO.9 Which software components must be installed to deploy IBM solidDB Universal Cache
and provide
access to data residing in an IBM DB2 database?
A. IBM solidDB, IBM InfoSphere CDC for solidDB, IBM DB2, IBM InfoSphere CDC for DB2,
IBM
InfoSphere CDC Access Server, and IBM InfoSphere CDC Management Console
B. IBM solidDB, IBM DB2, IBM Universal Cache for DB2,IBM InfoSphere CDC Replication
Center,
and IBM InfoSphere CDC Management Console
C. IBM solidDB, IBM InfoSphere CDC for solidDB, IBM DB2, IBM InfoSphere CDC Access
Server,
and IBM InfoSphere CDC Management Console
D. IBM solidDB, IBM InfoSphere CDC for solidDB, IBM DB2, IBM InfoSphere CDC for DB2,
IBM
InfoSphere CDC Replication Center, and IBM InfoSphere CDC Management Console
Answer: A

certification IBM   A2090-550 examen   certification A2090-550   A2090-550   certification A2090-550   certification A2090-550

NO.10 A solidDB disk-based database instance has been optimally running for six months and
starts to
experience major degradation in performance. Upon executing an overall DB status report
using ADMIN
COMMAND "status", it is noted that the value for index writes after last merge is at
20945876. Why would this be a probable cause of the performance degradation?
A. A large value for this counter signifies that the creation of indices, after a large batch insert
process, has been halted leading to excessive memory usage which can cause serious
performance issues.
B. A large value for this counter signifies that a large number of transactions are being
checkpointed which can cause serious performance issues.
C. A large value for this counter signifies that the multi-versioning storage tree is not being
flushed
to disk due to a long running transaction which can cause serious performance issues.
D. A large value for this counter signifies that a transaction performing a merge-join is
utilizing a
large amount of memory causing potential process paging/swapping leading to serious
performance issues.
Answer: C

IBM   A2090-550 examen   A2090-550 examen   A2090-550

NO.11 Which statement regarding IBM solidDB Netbackup is true?
A. One IBM solidDB Netbackup Server can only serve one backup source server.
B. The command ADMIN COMMAND 'netbackup' is supported within the [Srv]At
configuration
parameter.
C. NetBackup copies logical database consisting of multiple files to one flat file to the
NetBackupDirectory by default.
D. If the specified remote directory does not exist, it is not created automatically by the
solidDB
Netbackup Server.
Answer: C

certification IBM   certification A2090-550   A2090-550 examen   A2090-550

NO.12 What are two possible reasons for high latency between a solidDB in-memory cache
and a back-end
database? (Choose two.)
A. Insufficient network bandwidth for the volume of transactions that are being processed.
B. The network connection between the solidDB in-memory cache and the back-end
database is
down.
C. There is database lock contention on the target database.
D. The CDC instances are stopped.
E. Table mappings are not configured properly.
Answer: A,C

IBM   A2090-550 examen   certification A2090-550   A2090-550 examen

NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, what does the attached replication diagram show?
A. All subscriptions are Mirroring Continuous.
B. The subscription FERO_BERW is Inactive.
C. The subscription FERO_BERW is Mirroring Continuous.
D. All subscriptions are using bidirectional Mirroring Continuous.
Answer: C

IBM   A2090-550   A2090-550   A2090-550

NO.14 To set up solidDB in a standalone, HotStandby or Universal Cache configuration,
where can the
configuration be performed?
A. The configuration is performed from the command line using the solid command with
suitable
option settings and values.
B. The configuration needs to be set in a solid.ini file.
C. The configurations can be set up by using the solsql tool and the operating system
services file.
D. The standalone configuration is set in the solid.ini file while the HotStandby and Universal
Cache configuration is set using the sqlcon tool.
Answer: B

certification IBM   A2090-550   certification A2090-550   A2090-550   A2090-550   certification A2090-550

NO.15 To administer a HotStandby database you need which privilege?
A. Sys_Sync_Admin_Role
B. Sys_Console_Role
C. Sys_Hotstandby_Role
D. Sys_Replication_Role
Answer: B

IBM   A2090-550   certification A2090-550

NO.16 When setting the [HotStandby]SafenessLevel = Auto, which two statements are true
about
transaction durability and HotStandby safeness level? (Choose two.)
A. SafenessLevel switches to 1-safe when using [Logging]DurabilityLevel = 1(Relaxed).
B. SafenessLevel switches to 2-safe when using [Loggng]DurabilityLevel = 2(Adaptive).
C. SafenessLevel switches to 1-safe when using [Logging]DurabilityLevel = 3(Strict).
D. SafenessLevel switches to 2-safe when using [Logging]DurabiltyLevel = 4(Custom).
E. SafenessLevel switches to 1-safe when using [Logging]DurabiltyLevel = 2(Adaptive).
Answer: A,B

IBM   A2090-550 examen   A2090-550 examen

NO.17 Which two are directly visible in solidDB server-side SQL Tracing? (Choose two.)
A. longest lasting statements in duration order
B. timestamps of statement preparation
C. timestamps of individual fetch operations
D. timestamps of individual rpc_session operations.
E. list of statements currently under execution
Answer: B,C

IBM   A2090-550   A2090-550 examen   A2090-550   certification A2090-550

NO.18 What are two possible conflict resolution methods between solidDB and a back-end
database?
(Choose two.)
A. Source wins
B. Reference
C. Trigger
D. UserExit
E. Alert user
Answer: A,D

certification IBM   A2090-550   A2090-550   A2090-550

NO.19 To execute the HotStandby administrative commands, which type of access privilege
would be
needed?
A. SYS_ADMIN_SYNC_ROLE
B. SYNC_ADMIN_ROLE
C. ADMIN_CONSOLE_ROLE
D. SYS_CONSOLE_ROLE
Answer: D

IBM   A2090-550 examen   A2090-550   A2090-550

NO.20 How many different installations of solidDB binaries can exist on the same host?
A. one
B. as many as can fit
C. one per release of solidDB
D. one per version of solidDB
Answer: B

certification IBM   A2090-550   A2090-550   A2090-550   A2090-550   A2090-550

2014年3月12日星期三

Dernières IBM C2180-379 de la pratique de l'examen questions et réponses téléchargement gratuit

Beaucoup de travailleurs espèrent obtenir quelques Certificat IT pour avoir une plus grande space de s'améliorer. Certains certificats peut vous aider à réaliser ce rêve. Le test IBM C2180-379 est un certificat comme ça. Mais il est difficile à réussir. Il y a plusieurs façons pour se préparer, vous pouvez dépenser plein de temps et d'effort, ou vous pouvez choisir une bonne formation en Internet. Pass4Test est un bon fournisseur de l'outil formation de vous aider à atteindre votre but. Selons vos connaissances à propos de Pass4Test, vous allez faire un bon choix de votre formation.

Participer au test IBM C2180-379 est un bon choix, parce que dans l'Industire IT, beaucoup de gens tirent un point de vue que le Certificat IBM C2180-379 symbole bien la professionnalité d'un travailleur dans cette industrie.

Code d'Examen: C2180-379
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM WebSphere Integration Developer V6.2, Solution Development)
Questions et réponses: 55 Q&As

Le test IBM C2180-379 est bien populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Donc il y a de plus en plus de gens à participer le test IBM C2180-379. En fait, c'est pas facile à passer le test si on n'a pas une formation particulière. Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et les efforts à réussir le test Certification.

But que Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité est pour vous aider à réussir le test IBM C2180-379 100%. Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche de test réel. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test IBM C2180-379, votre argent sera tout rendu.

Pass4Test possède un l'outil de formation particulier à propos de test IBM C2180-379. Vous pouvez améliorer les techniques et connaissances professionnelles en coûtant un peu d'argent à courte terme, et vous preuver la professionnalité dans le future proche. L'outil de formation IBM C2180-379 offert par Pass4Test est recherché par les experts de Pass4Test en profitant les expériences et les connaissances riches.

Pass4Test est un catalyseur de votre succès de test IBM C2180-379. En visant la Certification de IBM, la Q7A de Pass4Test avec beaucoup de recherches est lancée. Si vous travillez dur encore juste pour passer le test IBM C2180-379, la Q&A IBM C2180-379 est un bon choix pour vous.

C2180-379 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/C2180-379.html

NO.1 Which activities require usage of a long-running process?
A. Wait
B. Receive Choice
C. Collaboration Scope
D. Asynchronous invocation
E. More than one Receive or Receive Choice activity.
Answer: AE

IBM   C2180-379   C2180-379   certification C2180-379   C2180-379 examen

NO.2 A BPEL process is in an SCA module which as been configured to depend on a Java project. The
Java project contains a JAR file and that JAR file is set up as a library in the Java class path properties of
the Java project.
Which one of the following statements is true?
A. Assets in the JAR will be shared by-copy.
B. Assets in the JAR will be shared by-reference.
C. Deep nesting of the JAR file creates an unsupported circular reference.
D. References to classes in the JAR file within a Java snippet will result in compilation errors.
Answer: A

certification IBM   C2180-379   C2180-379   C2180-379 examen

NO.3 An integration developer is implementing a solution and needs to create a Business Object "Customer"
using Java snippets.
What is the correct way to accomplish this task?
A. Use com.ibm.websphere.sca.Service to create a Customer BODataObject, which is a Business Object,
in the appropriate namespace.
B. Use com.ibm.websphere.sca.Service to get BOFactory and use BOFactory to create the Customer
Business Object in the appropriate namespace.
C. Use com.ibm.websphere.sca.ServiceManager to create a Customer BODataObject, which is a
Business Object, in the appropriate namespace.
D. Use com.ibm.websphere.sca.ServiceManager to get BOFactory and use BOFactory to create the
Customer Business Object in the appropriate namespace.
Answer: D

IBM   C2180-379   certification C2180-379   C2180-379 examen

NO.4 A solution developer is planning the design of a web based music catalog that allows users to listen to
music via an online streaming feature, or to purchase individual selections for download.
What approach would the solution developer take when organizing the work in WebSphere Integration
Developer in order to maximize the reuse potential of the solution?
A. Place the streaming logic in one module and the download logic in a separate module, then place the
common interface files in a library.
B. Place the streaming logic and the download logic in the same integration solution, then place the
interface files in separate libraries.
C. Use two libraries to keep the interfaces of both services separate, then place the application logic of
both services into a single module.
D. Use a single integration solution to store and deploy the entire application, then separate the backend
logic into separate modules.
Answer: A

certification IBM   certification C2180-379   C2180-379   C2180-379

NO.5 An integration developer is developing a solution which must make use of an existing Web service. The
Web service provider sent a complete WSDL (including XSDs, port types, bindings) for allowing the
solution to consume it.
How can the developer create the corresponding Interface and Web Service Port on WebSphere
Integration Developer?
A. Import the WSDL (Import wizard, Web Services ? Web Service), which automatically will create Web
service Port and Interface according to the WSDL
B. Import the WSDL (Import wizard, Web Services ? Web Service) in order to get the correct Web Service
Port, then manually create the Interface according to the provider Web service characteristics
C. Import the WSDL file (Import wizard, General ? File System), open the WSDL with the WSDL editor
and use the information in it to create Web Service Port and Interface
D. Import the WSDL (Import wizard, Business Integration ? WSDL/Interface), then manually create Web
Service Port
E. Import the WSDL (Import wizard, Business Integration ? WSDL/Interface), which automatically will
create Web Service Port and Interface according to the WSDL
Answer: E

IBM examen   C2180-379   C2180-379 examen

NO.6 An integration developer has been given the task of training a group of new developers who have no
experience with WebSphere Integration Developer.
Which statements are most likely to be included in the training presentation introducing human task and
their usage in WebSphere Integration Developer?
A. Stand-alone tasks are invoked as a service and can invoke other services.
B. Stand-alone tasks do not have direct access to process-related information.
C. Inline human tasks are SCA component activity.
D. Inline human tasks can not be used to create human task for process administration.
E. Inline tasks can not be used to apply permissions to BPEL activities like invoke, receive etc.
Answer: AB

IBM   C2180-379   C2180-379 examen

NO.7 An integration solution includes a business process which needs to invoke a business service. This
service is going to be replaced in a certain known date and time, when a new third party provider will take
ownership of it, honoring a three year contract which starts right at that date. Old and new services do not
differ in terms of their interface.
What is the best way to implement the business process binding to the services?
A. Configure and invoke a Selector for switching services at the specific date and time.
B. Configure and invoke Selector for switching services at the specific date and time, using a mediation
for request routing.
C. Develop and invoke a mediation which routes to the old or new service depending on the request time.
D. Develop and invoke a mediation which routes the request to a Selector, which must be configured for
switching services at the specific date and time.
Answer: A

IBM   certification C2180-379   certification C2180-379

NO.8 Refer to the Exhibit.
An integration developer has designed and implemented business objects like the ones in the Exhibit.
Assuming the integration developer needs to write a service as a Java component which needs to read
the first ordered item warehouse, which one of the following code fragments is appropriate (assume order
is a DataObject which actually stores the order)?
A. order.get("orderedItems[0]/warehouseId")
B. ((DataObject)order.get ("orderedItems")[0]).getInt("warehouseId")
C. (((DataObject[])order.get("orderedItems"))[0]).getInt("warehouseId")
D. ((DataObject)order.getList("orderedItems").get(0)).getInt("warehouseId")}
Answer: D

IBM   certification C2180-379   C2180-379 examen   C2180-379

NO.9 Refer to the Exhibit.
Which statement correctly describes the configuration?
A. It is not possible for Snippet4 and Snippet 6 to run in parallel.
B. Snippet6 and Snippet8 can run in parallel.
C. The business process contains a deadlock.
D. The process will not compile if it is configured to be short running.
Answer: A

IBM   C2180-379   C2180-379   C2180-379

NO.10 An integration solution includes a business process which needs to poll an FTP server for detecting a
specific CSV file creation. As the file gets created, it must be parsed and its data must be stored in a
Business Object. This Business Object is then processed in the Business Process according to the
process logic.
How would the integration developer most effectively implement this?
A. Use the FTP Adapter in a mediation and XSLT primitives to convert the CSV file to a Business Object.
B. Develop a Web service wrapping the FTP protocol and invoke it through a mediation which uses XSLT
primitives to convert the CSV file to a Business Object.
C. Use the FTP Adapter in a mediation and Business Object Map primitives to convert the CSV file to a
Business Object.
D. Use the FTP Adapter combined with a data handler responsible for transforming from the file content to
the Business Object.
Answer: D

IBM   C2180-379   C2180-379

Bien qu'Il y ait plein de talentueux dans cette société, il manque beaucoup de professionnels dans les domaine en cours de développement, l'Industrie IT est l'un de ces domaines. Donc le test IBM C2180-379 est un bon l'examination de technique informatique. Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la formation particulière au test IBM C2180-379.