2014年3月13日星期四

Guide de formation plus récente de Citrix 1Y0-220

Le Certificat de Citrix 1Y0-220 peut vous aider à monter un autre degré de votre carrière, même que votre niveau de vie sera amélioré. Avoir un Certificat Citrix 1Y0-220, c'est-à-dire avoir une grande fortune. Le Certificat Citrix 1Y0-220 peut bien tester des connaissances professionnelles IT. La Q&A Citrix 1Y0-220 plus nouvelle vient de sortir qui peut vous aider à faciilter le cours de test préparation. Notre Q&A comprend les meilleurs exercices, test simulation et les réponses.

Il y a nombreux façons à vous aider à réussir le test Citrix 1Y0-220. Le bon choix est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test peut vous offrir le bon outil de formation, lequel est une documentation de qualité. La Q&A de test Citrix 1Y0-220 est recherchée par les experts selon le résumé du test réel. Donc l'outil de formation est de qualité et aussi autorisé, votre succès du test Citrix 1Y0-220 peut bien assuré. Nous allons mettre le jour successivement juste pour répondre les demandes de tous candidats.

Aujourd'hui, il y a pleine de professionnels IT dans cette société. Ces professionnels sont bien populaires mais ils ont à être en face d'une grande compétition. Donc beaucoup de professionnels IT se prouver par les tests de Certification très difficile à réussir. Pass4Test est voilà pour offrir un raccourci au succès de test Certification.

Le programme de formation Citrix 1Y0-220 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices et les test simulation. Vous voyez aussi les autres sites d'offrir l'outil de formation, mais c'est pas difficile à découvrir une grand écart de la qualité entre Pass4Test et les autres fournisseurs. Celui de Pass4Test est plus complet et convenable pour la préparation dans une courte terme.

Code d'Examen: 1Y0-220
Nom d'Examen: Citrix (Citrix Metaframe XP 1.0 for Windows)
Questions et réponses: 150 Q&As

1Y0-220 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/1Y0-220.html

NO.1 Client LPT mapping is available for all clients except?
A. UNIX
B. MAC
C. DOC
D. WIN 16
Answer: B

Citrix examen   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 examen   certification 1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.2 What ICA Clients does Program Neighborhood support natively? (Choose two.)
A. JAVA
B. UNIX
C. DOS 32
D. WIN 16
E. WIN 32
Answer: AE

certification Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 examen

NO.3 Select the two accurate statements from the below list:
A. Last Known Good Configuration consists of the registry settings used by the server during the last
successful logon.
B. The Last Known Good Configuration is stored in the Citrix data store.
C. Last Known Good Configuration is a component of the Current Startup Configuration.
D. Your MetaFrame XP does not use the Last Known Good Configuration.
Answer: AC

certification Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.4 What should be considered to determine the hardware required to run your MetaFrame XP ser ver?
(Choose three.)
A. User departments.
B. User locations.
C. Number of users.
D. Types of applications.
E. User product knowledge.
Answer: BCD

Citrix examen   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 examen

NO.5 What statements are accurate? (Choose two.)
A. You will save hard drive space of you disable the disk cache for bitmaps.
B. If a connection has limited bandwidth, enabling the disk cache for bitmaps will further decrease
performance.
C. Queue Mouse Movements and keystrokes are never selected by default in Program Neighborhood.
D. The ICA Client does not need to have a sound card configured in order to select Enable Sound.
Answer: AC

Citrix examen   1Y0-220 examen   1Y0-220 examen

NO.6 What are NFuse features? (Choose two.)
A. Connections via IPX.
B. Cookie encryption.
C. Client side scripting.
D. Secure Socket Layer.
Answer: BD

Citrix examen   1Y0-220   certification 1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.7 Choose the correct statement from the options below:
A. MetaFrame XP should be installed after you have installed your applications.
B. Disable logons to a MetaFrame XP server before installing an application.
C. There are two types of application compatibility scripts.
D. When installing applications on your MetaFrame XP server, make sure that at least one remote ICA
connections is active.
Answer: B

Citrix examen   certification 1Y0-220   certification 1Y0-220   1Y0-220 examen   certification 1Y0-220

NO.8 A user accessing an NFuse-enabled Web page sends credentials via _______
A. ICA
B. HTTP
C. LDAP
D. XML
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 examen

NO.9 .What license information is true concerning MetaFrame XP? (Choose two.)
A. Assigned licenses are not used before pooled licenses.
B. A MetaFrame XP license does not have to be activated in order to use Load Manager.
C. Unactivated evaluation licenses cannot be assigned.
D. Assigned licenses are used before pooled licenses.
Answer: CD

certification Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   certification 1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.10 Which of the following is the Citrix Management Console's default Refresh settings?
A. 30 seconds.
B. By default, Automatic refresh settings are not enabled.
C. 60 seconds.
D. 5 minutes.
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.11 Choose the correct statement:
A. If you cancel the ICA Client Distribution Wizard during the installation of MetaFrame XP, no MetaFrame
XP services will be installed and will to reinstall MetaFrame XP.
B. If you cancel the ICA Client Distribution Wizard during the Installation of MetaFrame XP, the installation
of MetaFrame XP will continue without problems.
C. You cannot cancel the ICA client distribution Wizard during the installation of MetaFrame XP.
D. The ICA client Distribution Wizard does not install the installation of MetaFrame XP.
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 examen   1Y0-220 examen

NO.12 .What are restrictions of ICA session shadowing? (Choose two.)
A. Only one administrator can shadow a single user.
B. MetaFrame XP users cannot be shadowed from sessions on another MetaFrame XP server.
C. An administrator cannot shadow another user if that user is connected via an RDP client.
D. The window size and color depth of the ICA connection being shadowed must be less than or equal to
that of the ICA connection requesting permission to shadow.
Answer: BD

Citrix examen   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 examen   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   certification 1Y0-220

NO.13 What MetaFrame XP utility would you use to configure connections to run in disconnected state?
A. Citrix Management Console.
B. Citrix Server Administration.
C. Citrix Connection Configuration.
D. Citrix Published Application Manager.
Answer: C

Citrix examen   certification 1Y0-220   1Y0-220 examen   1Y0-220

NO.14 Which if the following are NOT valid ICA Port numbers? (Choose two.)
A. 65535
B. 655536
C. 650
D. 6500
E. 650000
Answer: BE

certification Citrix   certification 1Y0-220   certification 1Y0-220   certification 1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.15 In Load Manager, how many minutes does each Scheduling rule square represent?
A. 15
B. 30
C. 45
D. 60
E. 90
Answer: D

Citrix   certification 1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.16 Which of the following is NOT an ICA Web client?
A. Java
B. Active X Control.
C. Netscape Plug-in.
D. Macintosh Plug-in.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220

NO.17 Under Load Evaluator, the ° m e m o r y usag ¡± rule ____ _
A. Controls memory per processor on a server.
B. Allows you to change the pool-paged bytes.
C. Sets a low and high threshold for the memory usage percentage.
D. Defines the amount of memory that can be used by load balanced applications.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-220   certification 1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 examen

NO.18 On what operating systems can Citrix Management Console be installed? (Choose two.)
A. WinFrame 1.8
B. Windows ME
C. Windows NT 3.51
D. Windows NT 4.0 Workstation
Answer: BD

Citrix   1Y0-220 examen   certification 1Y0-220

NO.19 When a print driver is mapped, where is the mapping placed?
A. Data store.
B. Server registry.
C. The client device.
D. %systemroot%Winnt\system32\drivers.
Answer: A

certification Citrix   1Y0-220   1Y0-220   1Y0-220 examen   1Y0-220 examen

NO.20 What logs would you NOT find in the Security log of your MetaFrame XP server?
A. Accounts Management.
B. Logon Events.
C. Policy Change.
D. Clients passwords.
Answer: D

certification Citrix   1Y0-220   certification 1Y0-220

Ajoutez le produit de Pass4Test au panier, vous pouvez participer le test avec une 100% confiance. Bénéficiez du succès de test Citrix 1Y0-220 par une seule fois, vous n'aurez pas aucune raison à refuser.

没有评论:

发表评论