2014年3月11日星期二

EMC E20-885 E20-895 E20-918 E20-690 E20-545 E20-005, de formation et d'essai

Le produit de Pass4Test que vous choisissez vous met le pied sur la première marche du pic de l'Industrie IT, et vous serez plus proche de votre rêve. Les matériaux offerts par Pass4Test peut non seulement vous aider à réussir le test EMC E20-885 E20-895 E20-918 E20-690 E20-545 E20-005, mais encore vous aider à se renforcer les connaissances professionnelles. Le service de la mise à jour pendant un an est aussi gratuit pour vous.

Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès. Le produit offert par Pass4Test vous permet à réussir le test EMC E20-885 E20-895 E20-918 E20-690 E20-545 E20-005. C'est necessaire de prendre un test simulation avant participer le test réel. C'est une façon bien effective. Choisir Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test.

La Q&A EMC E20-885 E20-895 E20-918 E20-690 E20-545 E20-005 est étudiée par les experts de Pass4Test qui font tous effort en profitant leurs connaissances professionnelles. La Q&A de Pass4Test est ciblée aux candidats de test IT Certification. Vous voyez peut-être les Q&As similaires dansn les autres site web, mais il n'y a que Pass4Test d'avoir le guide d'étude plus complet. C'est le meilleur choix à s'assurer le succès de test Certification EMC E20-885 E20-895 E20-918 E20-690 E20-545 E20-005.

Les spécialiste profitant leurs expériences et connaissances font sortir les documentations particulière ciblées au test EMC E20-885 E20-895 E20-918 E20-690 E20-545 E20-005 pour répondre une grande demande des candidats. Maintenant, la Q&A plus nouvelle, la version plus proche de test EMC E20-885 E20-895 E20-918 E20-690 E20-545 E20-005 réel est lancée. C'est possible à réussir 100% avec le produit de EMC E20-885 E20-895 E20-918 E20-690 E20-545 E20-005. Si malheureusement, vous ne passez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit en Internet pour examiner la qualité de Q&A. N'hésitez plus d'ajouter le produit au panier, Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir le rêve.

Code d'Examen: E20-885
Nom d'Examen: EMC (VNX Solutions Expert Exam for Implementation Engineers)
Questions et réponses: 163 Q&As

Code d'Examen: E20-895
Nom d'Examen: EMC (Backup Recovery - Avamar Expert Exam for Implementation Engineers)
Questions et réponses: 106 Q&As

Code d'Examen: E20-918
Nom d'Examen: EMC (IT-as-a-Service Expert Exam for Cloud Architects)
Questions et réponses: 98 Q&As

Code d'Examen: E20-690
Nom d'Examen: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Platform Engineers)
Questions et réponses: 116 Q&As

Code d'Examen: E20-545
Nom d'Examen: EMC (VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Technology Architects)
Questions et réponses: 116 Q&As

Code d'Examen: E20-005
Nom d'Examen: EMC (Backup Recovery Systems and Architecture Exam)
Questions et réponses: 120 Q&As

E20-005 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/E20-005.html

NO.1 What is the fault tolerance of a RAID 5 array, where n is the number of disks in the array?
A. 1
B. n-1
C. 2
D. n-2
Answer: A

certification EMC   certification E20-005   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005 examen

NO.2 Which disk connectivity option supports the highest data transfer rate?
A. SATA
B. SCSI
C. IDE
D. ATA
Answer: A

EMC examen   E20-005 examen   certification E20-005   E20-005 examen

NO.3 What is the interval of time between the creation and expiration of the backup called?
A. Retention period
B. Recovery point objective (RPO)
C. Recovery time objective (RTO)
D. Backup window
Answer: A

EMC examen   certification E20-005   E20-005   E20-005   certification E20-005

NO.4 A customer has a requirement to restore operations within two hours after a disaster.
What is this time period called?
A. Recovery time objective (RTO)
B. Retention period
C. Recovery point objective (RPO)
D. Backup window
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   certification E20-005   E20-005

NO.5 What is recovery point objective?
A. Maximum allowable time to fully recover an application
B. Actual time that it takes to recover all data
C. Amount of data loss that is acceptable by the business
D. Length of time that backups are kept for recovery purposes
Answer: C

EMC examen   E20-005 examen   E20-005

NO.6 Which statement defines retention period?
A. Amount of time available for restoring a particular version of a backup dataset
B. Amount of time available for overwriting a volume containing backups
C. Period of time in which a backup must be restored
D. Amount of time allocated for full system recovery
Answer: A

certification EMC   certification E20-005   E20-005   E20-005

NO.7 A business has a recovery point objective (RPO) of nine hours. What does this RPO mean in the event
of a disaster?
A. No more than nine hours of production data can be lost
B. Restore from backup must occur within nine hours
C. Production must be resumed within nine hours
D. A backup copy of the production data must be obtained within nine hours
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005 examen   E20-005

NO.8 What terminology is used to describe grouping several physical drives into one logical drive?
A. Concatenation
B. Partitioning
C. Formatting
D. Grouping
Answer: A

EMC examen   E20-005   E20-005 examen

NO.9 What is the role of the storage node in a client/server backup architecture?
A. Writes data to a backup device
B. Gathers data to be backed up
C. Manages the backup operation
D. Writes metadata to the backup catalog
Answer: A

EMC examen   E20-005 examen   E20-005 examen   E20-005 examen

NO.10 What are the components of a Logical Volume Manager (LVM)?
A. Physical volumes, volume groups, logical volumes
B. Physical groups, volume groups, logical volumes
C. Physical groups, volume groups, logical groups
D. Physical blocks, volume groups, logical groups
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005

NO.11 A full backup of a file system is performed once a week on Saturday and cumulative backups are
performed on all other days. Backups start at 20:00 with a two-hour window. Data on the file system
changes every day.
How many backups are required to perform a full system restore as of Friday morning?
A. 2
B. 6
C. 1
D. 7
Answer: A

EMC examen   E20-005 examen   E20-005   certification E20-005

NO.12 What is the process of moving data from one storage medium to another?
A. Cloning
B. Replication
C. Staging
D. Twinning
Answer: C

EMC examen   E20-005   E20-005

NO.13 What is a benefit of deploying a separate storage node in the backup environment?
A. Reduced number of backups
B. Increased media utilization
C. Improved security and access control
D. Consolidate backup servers
Answer: D

EMC   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005

NO.14 What is an example of a PCI connection?
A. Parallel interface between a disk and the controller card
B. Interconnection between a CPU and network card
C. Serial connection between a disk and the controller card
D. Interconnection between a tape drive and a computer
Answer: B

EMC   E20-005   E20-005

NO.15 What is the primary reason for having disaster recovery backups?
A. To restore data from an alternate site due to data loss at a primary site
B. To restore data when data loss or logical corruptions occur during routine processing
C. To restore data that was archived for regulatory compliance
D. To restore data when data loss occurs due to minor hardware component failures
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005

NO.16 A customer is moving data from a backup disk to tape, which will later will be stored offsite.
What is this process called?
A. Cloning
B. Staging
C. Aging
D. Mirroring
Answer: B

EMC examen   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005 examen   certification E20-005

NO.17 You are planning the staging policy for disk-to-offsite tape backup media. In addition to available disk
space, which factor is most significant when determining how long to keep the backup data on disk?
A. Length of time when most restore requests are expected to occur
B. Location of offsite storage
C. Cost of shipping and storing tapes
D. Tape capacity
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005   certification E20-005   E20-005

NO.18 Which type of backup should be used to create a backup copy offline without disrupting I/O operations
on a production volume?
A. Cumulative backup
B. Incremental backup
C. Full backup
D. Synthetic full backup
Answer: D

certification EMC   E20-005 examen   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005

NO.19 Which type of backup only copies the files that have changed since the last full backup.?
A. Cumulative
B. Full
C. Incremental
D. Synthetic full
Answer: A

certification EMC   E20-005   E20-005 examen   E20-005   E20-005

NO.20 Which software component of a backup application sends media metadata to the backup server?
A. Storage node
B. Client
C. NetWorker Management Console
D. Application server
Answer: A

EMC examen   certification E20-005   E20-005 examen   E20-005   E20-005 examen   E20-005

没有评论:

发表评论