2014年1月20日星期一

L'avènement de la certification IBM pratique d'examen LOT-828 questions et réponses

La partie plus nouvelle de test Certification IBM LOT-828 est disponible à télécharger gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. Les exercices de Pass4Test sont bien proches de test réel IBM LOT-828. En comparaison les Q&As dans les autres sites, vous trouverez que les nôtres sont beaucoup plus complets. Les Q&As de Pass4Test sont tout recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test, y compris le test simulation.

Si vous travaillez quand même très dur et dépensez beaucoup de temps pour préparer le test IBM LOT-828, mais ne se savez pas du tout c'est où le raccourci pour passer le test certification, Pass4Test peut vous donner une solution efficace. Vous vous sentirez magiquement jouer un effet multiplicateur.

Pass4Test vous offre un choix meilleur pour faire votre préparation de test IBM LOT-828 plus éfficace. Si vous voulez réussir le test plus tôt, il ne faut que ajouter la Q&A de IBM LOT-828 à votre cahier. Pass4Test serait votre guide pendant la préparation et vous permet à réussir le test IBM LOT-828 sans aucun doute. Vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat comme vous voulez.

Le test IBM LOT-828 est une examination de techniques professionnelles dans l'Industrie IT. Pass4Test est un site qui peut vous aider à réussir le test IBM LOT-828 rapidement. Si vous utiliser l'outil de formation avant le test, vous apprendrez tous essences de test Certification IBM LOT-828.

Pass4Test est un site d'offrir l'outil de formation convenable pour les candidats de test Certification IT. Le produit de Pass4Test peut aider les candidats à économiser les temps et les efforts. L'outil de formation est bien proche que test réel. Vous allez réussir le test 100% avec l'aide de test simulation de Pass4Test. C'est une bonne affaire à prendre le Certificat IT en coûtant un peu d'argent. N'hésitez plus d'ajouter l'outil de formation au panier.

Code d'Examen: LOT-828
Nom d'Examen: IBM (Administering IBM Workplace Services Express 2.6)
Questions et réponses: 86 Q&As

On peut voir que beaucoup de candidats ratent le test IBM LOT-828 quand même avec l'effort et beaucoup de temps dépensés. Cest une bonne preuve que le test IBM LOT-828 est difficile à réussir. Pass4Test offre le guide d'étude bien fiable. Sauf le test IBM LOT-828, Pass4Test peut offrir les Q&As des autres test Certification IT.

LOT-828 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/LOT-828.html

NO.1 Rob's company has Workplace Services Express development, staging and production servers. The
development team has created a new template on the development server. How does he move the
template from the development server to the staging server to the production server?
A. He runs XmlAccess to backup the template and restores it to the next server
B. He configures the development, staging and production servers to replicate template design
C. He exports the template as an XML file on one server, and imports it onto the next using the Workplace
Template Library
D. Each time the template is modified, he asks the development team to redeploy the .war file, which he
imports using the Portlet Manager
Answer: C

certification IBM   LOT-828   certification LOT-828

NO.2 William is preparing to export a template to XML for use on another Workplace Services Express server.
Where is this capability exposed?
A. In the Template Library
B. In the Administration panel
C. In the Template Policies Panel
D. In the WebSphere Administration Console
Answer: A

IBM examen   LOT-828   LOT-828   certification LOT-828   LOT-828 examen

NO.3 One template in George's Workplace Services Express deployment has been modified from another
template, and no longer fits the description of the original. What can be changed to make the template
appear differently in the list of template types?
A. Template name
B. Template title
C. Template section
D. Template category
Answer: D

certification IBM   certification LOT-828   LOT-828   LOT-828   LOT-828

NO.4 Arman has deployed and supports several applications on a Workplace Services Express server. In
order to edit applications, which role must be assigned to a user?
A. Editor
B. Manager
C. Super User
D. Administrator
Answer: B

IBM   certification LOT-828   LOT-828

NO.5 Having been given a new application, Bob has created an application catalog portlet. How does he
make the application available to users?
A. Users can access the application directly from a URL generated by the policy notification task
B. He wires several portlets to complete the application configuration, then notify users of its existence
C. When creating a page to contain the application, he chooses the "Notify users of new application"
option
D. He creates, set security access to, and deploys a new page; and users can access the application from
the application catalog on that page
Answer: D

IBM examen   certification LOT-828   LOT-828   LOT-828   LOT-828 examen

NO.6 Which of the following can Craig modify in a template's properties?
A. Title, Skins and Template Owner
B. Title, Theme, and Template Editor
C. Category, Theme and Template Owner
D. Category, Skins and Template Editor
Answer: C

IBM examen   certification LOT-828   LOT-828

NO.7 Which roles will allow users to view Templates from the Template Library?
A. Template Owner or User
B. Template Editor or User
C. Template Owner or Editor
D. Template Developer or Owner
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-828   LOT-828   LOT-828

NO.8 Philip created a new application catalog portlet. How does he configure it for a new category of
application?
A. Modify the catalog policy setting in the WebSphere Administration Console
B. Open the Administration screen, choose the portlet and configure its properties
C. Because category association is automatic based on the name of the portlet, he does nothing
D. Open the page that contains the catalog portlet, click the configure wrench icon, and then select the
category
Answer: D

certification IBM   LOT-828   LOT-828   LOT-828 examen

NO.9 When Gerald's company developed a new application for Workplace Services Express, it did not fit into
any of the categories of previous applications, such as Team Spaces or Document Libraries. In addition to
creating a new category, what else must he do to make the application available for users?
A. Create a new application catalog list
B. Nothing, the application will show up with others
C. Create a new page with a link to the new application
D. Create an application catalog portlet to list all applications belonging to the new category and a page to
contain the new application catalog portlet
Answer: D

IBM examen   certification LOT-828   LOT-828 examen   LOT-828

NO.10 Which of the following portlets are required in order for Ron to deploy a new template for applications?
A. Application home portlet and membership portlet
B. Application description portlet and membership portlet
C. Application roles portlet and Application home portlet
D. Application calendar portlet, membership portlet and Common PIM portlet
Answer: A

certification IBM   LOT-828   LOT-828

Avec la version plus nouvelle de Q&A IBM LOT-828, réussir le test IBM LOT-828 n'est plus un rêve très loin pour vous. Pass4Test peut vous aider à réaliser ce rêve. Le test simualtion de Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Vous aurez l'assurance à réussir le test avec le guide de Pass4Test. Voilà, le succès est juste près de vous.

没有评论:

发表评论