2013年11月15日星期五

CompTIA meilleur examen SK0-003, questions et réponses

Pass4Test est un fournisseur professionnel des documentations à propos du test Certification IT, avec lequel vous pouvez améliorer le future de votre carrière. Vous trouverez que nos Q&As seraient persuadantes d'après d'avoir essayer nos démos gratuits. Le démo de CompTIA SK0-003 (même que les autres démos) est gratuit à télécharger. Vous n'aurez pas aucune hésitation après travailler avec notre démo.

Il faut une bonne préparation et aussi une série de connaissances professionnelles complètes pour réussir le test CompTIA SK0-003. La ressourece providée par Pass4Test peut juste s'accorder votre demande.

Le test CompTIA SK0-003 est bien populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Mais ça coûte beaucoup de temps pour bien préparer le test. Le temps est certainemetn la fortune dans cette société. L'outil de formation offert par Pass4Test ne vous demande que 20 heures pour renforcer les connaissances essentales pour le test CompTIA SK0-003. Vous aurez une meilleure préparation bien que ce soit la première fois à participer le test.

Nous assurons seulement le succès de test certification, mais encore la mise à jour est gratuite pour vous. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu. Toutefois, cette possibilité n'est presque pas de se produire. Vous pouvez tout d'abord télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai.

Code d'Examen: SK0-003
Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA Server+ Certification Exam)
Questions et réponses: 436 Q&As

Pass4Test peut vous fournir un raccourci à passer le test CompTIA SK0-003: moins de temps et efforts dépensés. Vous trouverez les bonnes documentations de se former dans le site Pass4Test qui peut vous aider efficacement à réussir le test CompTIA SK0-003. Si vous voyez les documentations dans les autres sites, c'est pas difficile à trouver qu''elles sont venues de Pass4Test, parce que lesquelles dans Pass4Test sont le plus complété et la mise à jour plus vite.

SK0-003 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/SK0-003.html

NO.1 Which of the following are benefits of the HCL? (Select TWO).
A. Enhanced stability
B. Vendor supported
C. Higher number of available component choices
D. Lower cost
E. Enhanced security
Answer: AB

CompTIA   SK0-003 examen   certification SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.2 Which of the following concepts is described as multiple logical subnets traversing the same physical
network?
A. DHCP
B. VLANs
C. DMZ
D. VPNs
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   certification SK0-003   certification SK0-003   SK0-003 examen   certification SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.3 Which of the following is a benefit of NAS over SAN?
A. Higher data integrity
B. Lower cost of implementation
C. Higher redundancy
D. Increased performance
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   certification SK0-003   SK0-003 examen   SK0-003

NO.4 Which of the following BEST describes how server virtualization can cut down IT costs?
A. Server virtualization increases server application performance allowing productivity to be increased.
B. Server virtualization simplifies server administration and reduces the IT department staffing needs.
C. Server virtualization implements higher security measures at the server OS level reducing the need for
other security implementations.
D. Server virtualization is a more efficient use of hardware for multiple servers reducing the resource
utilization.
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.5 Which of the following would be an advantage to using a blade server as opposed to a rack mount
server?
A. Blade servers allow for internal tape drives
B. Blade servers offer more rack density
C. Blade servers are typically faster
D. Blade servers allow for more RAM
Answer: B

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.6 A user cannot access files on /deps/it directory, the administrator verifies permissions are set rw-------
for the directory. Which of the following actions need to be performed to only grant read access to the user
on the IT directory?
A. Set folder permissions to 760.
B. Set folder permissions to 770.
C. Set folder permissions to modify.
D. Set folder permissions to full control.
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   SK0-003   certification SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003   certification SK0-003

NO.7 A company utilizes the GFS backup standard. Which of the following describes this backup method?
A. Greatest, Final, Sequential
B. Full, Partial, Incremental
C. Monthly, Weekly, Daily
D. Full, Differential, Incremental
Answer: C

CompTIA   certification SK0-003   certification SK0-003

NO.8 Which of the following internal storage technologies has the HIGHEST single drive storage capacity?
A. SAS
B. SATA
C. Flash
D. SCSI
Answer: B

CompTIA   certification SK0-003   SK0-003 examen   SK0-003   certification SK0-003

NO.9 Which of the following is the MOST important consideration before making a change to a server?
A. Explore the ramification of the change before implementation.
B. Determine the service level agreement in place before implementation.
C. Review the equipment disposal procedures and policies before implementation.
D. Notify all staff members of the planned system outage before implementation.
Answer: A

CompTIA   SK0-003 examen   SK0-003

NO.10 Which of the following is the BEST recovery method for a server that only aggregates report data and
stores data on separate servers?
A. Full
B. Disk imaging
C. Incremental
D. Tape backup
Answer: B

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.11 Which of the following expansion cards should be installed into a server to provide iSCSI SAN
connectivity?
A. HBA
B. PBX
C. VoIP
D. NIC
Answer: D

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.12 An administrator attempts to install the latest security patches for an older server. When the
administrator runs the patch installer, the install fails. The administrator tries again, and the installer fails
again. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason for this?
A. The administrator improperly configured the virtual memory settings on the server.
B. The administrator is using incorrect patch switches for the install.
C. The administrator is trying to install security patches for software that is not installed.
D. The administrator is trying to install patches that require hard drive encryption on the server.
Answer: C

certification CompTIA   SK0-003 examen   SK0-003 examen   certification SK0-003   certification SK0-003

NO.13 Which of the following is the minimum number of drives in an RAID 0 configuration?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: A

CompTIA   SK0-003   certification SK0-003

NO.14 A stripe set of maximum size is to be configured using two physical disks. One disk has 150GB and the
other has 250GB in unallocated space. Which of the following will be the size of the stripe set.?
A. 150GB
B. 300GB
C. 400GB
D. 500GB
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   SK0-003 examen   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003 examen

NO.15 Which of the following BEST describes server virtualization?
A. A single logical server operating on multiple physical servers.
B. Applications hosted on a single server and deployed to multiple users.
C. Multiple servers used to host applications for multiple users.
D. Multiple logical servers operating on the same physical server.
Answer: D

CompTIA   SK0-003 examen   SK0-003   SK0-003 examen   SK0-003

NO.16 Which of the following must be done to properly conduct testing of the data backup portion of a disaster
recovery plan?
A. Perform an integrity test of backup media.
B. Verify data on backup media can be read.
C. Verify that backups have occurred and were successful via the logs.
D. Restore backed up data to a test server.
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   SK0-003   SK0-003   SK0-003 examen   SK0-003

NO.17 Which of the following expansion cards should be installed in a server to allow the server to connect to a
SAN via a fiber channel?
A. SATA
B. iSCSI
C. SCSI
D. HBA
Answer: D

CompTIA   certification SK0-003   certification SK0-003   certification SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.18 Which of the following technologies allows multiple logical subnets to span an entire physical switched
network?
A. ARP
B. DMZ
C. VLAN
D. VPN
Answer: C

CompTIA examen   certification SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.19 A technician has a current baseline and is told to install additional memory and a faster NIC card. At
which point in time should the next baseline be run?
A. After the memory is installed
B. Before the upgrade is performed
C. After the NIC is installed
D. After the upgrades are performed
Answer: D

CompTIA   SK0-003   SK0-003 examen   SK0-003   SK0-003

NO.20 Users report that they are unable to connect to a server. An administrator confirms that it is unreachable
across the network. Other administrators have been working in the server room throughout the day.
Which of the following is the NEXT step the administrator should take?
A. Verify the configuration of the connected port on the network switch.
B. Reboot the server.
C. Install a new NIC on the server.
D. Verify that network cables are connected.
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   SK0-003 examen   SK0-003 examen   SK0-003   certification SK0-003   SK0-003

But que Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité est pour vous aider à réussir le test CompTIA SK0-003 100%. Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche de test réel. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test CompTIA SK0-003, votre argent sera tout rendu.

没有评论:

发表评论