Dans cette société de plus en plus intense, nous vous proposons à choisir une façon de se former plus efficace : moins de temps et d'argent dépensé. Pass4Test peut vous offrir une bonne solution avec une plus grande space à développer.
Pass4Test est un bon site d'offrir la facilité aux candidats de test Cisco 650-177. Selon les anciens test, l'outil de formation Cisco 650-177 est bien proche de test réel.
C'est pas facile à passer le test Certification Cisco 650-177, choisir une bonne formation est le premier bas de réussir, donc choisir une bonne resource des informations de test Cisco 650-177 est l'assurance du succès. Pass4Test est une assurance comme ça. Une fois que vous choisissez le test Cisco 650-177, vous allez passer le test Cisco 650-177 avec succès, de plus, un an de service en ligne après vendre est gratuit pour vous.
On peut voir que beaucoup de candidats ratent le test Cisco 650-177 quand même avec l'effort et beaucoup de temps dépensés. Cest une bonne preuve que le test Cisco 650-177 est difficile à réussir. Pass4Test offre le guide d'étude bien fiable. Sauf le test Cisco 650-177, Pass4Test peut offrir les Q&As des autres test Certification IT.
Le test Cisco 650-177 est test certification très répandu dans l'industrie IT. Vous pourriez à améliorer votre niveau de vie, l'état dans l'industrie IT, etc. C'est aussi un test très rentable, mais très difficile à réussir.
Code d'Examen: 650-177
Nom d'Examen: Cisco (SMB Solutions for Account Managers)
Questions et réponses: 196 Q&As
650-177 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/650-177.html
NO.1 What resource would you recommend to a new Cisco partner for a variety of tools?
A. Channel Incentive program
B. Unified Communications for SMB
C. Partner Central
D. Steps to Success
E. Instructions: Number of answers: 1
Answer: C
Cisco certification 650-177 650-177 examen 650-177 examen 650-177 examen certification 650-177
NO.2 A distribution area provides an aggregation point for which components?
A. edge devices
B. aggregation switches
C. core devices
D. access-area switches
E. distribution devices
Answer: D
Cisco examen certification 650-177 certification 650-177 certification 650-177 650-177
NO.3 What is a key purpose of the Solutions Recommendation Guide?
A. present Cisco products
B. provide a framework of tested and proven models
C. identify basic needs of the business
D. calculate the business need priority
Answer: C
Cisco certification 650-177 650-177 examen
NO.4 The Solutions Recommendation Guide is a framework for creating a customized SMB solution. In order
to create a customized solution, which two components are needed? (Choose two.)
A. implementation ratings determined
B. specific products and technology available
C. benefits to the business decided
D. business capabilities enabled
E. business challenges identified
Answer: BE
Cisco 650-177 650-177
NO.5 What is the primary purpose of IPS?
A. to scan packets for malicious activity
B. to provide basic firewall protection
C. to host secure remote communications
D. to host Internet connectivity
E. to provide AIM
Answer: A
certification Cisco 650-177 650-177 650-177 650-177 examen 650-177 examen
NO.6 What two technologies do SMB customers most often want to implement in the future.? (Choose two.)
A. Mobility
B. Optical
C. Telepresence
D. Voice
E. Data Center
Answer: AD
Cisco examen certification 650-177 650-177
NO.7 Identity authentication, protocol encryption, secure guest access, voice over WLAN features, and a
small device footprint are all highlights of what product in the wireless technology market?
A. wireless monitoring device
B. wireless LAN controller
C. wireless bridge
D. wireless management device
E. access point
Answer: B
Cisco examen 650-177 650-177 examen 650-177 650-177 examen
NO.8 Which two CRM servers allow Cisco Unified Call Connector to be configured for connectivity?
(Choose two.)
A. Microsoft Dynamics
B. Salesforce.com
C. Oncontact
D. Siebel
E. ACT!
Answer: AB
certification Cisco certification 650-177 650-177 examen 650-177
NO.9 In which areas do SMBs tend to require better products than found in retail stores?
A. voice, intranet, and security
B. wireless, intranet, and wide-area networking
C. wireless, security, and voice
D. security, voice, and wide-area networking
Answer: C
Cisco examen 650-177 650-177 examen certification 650-177
NO.10 Why are consumer-grade access points and routers not the best choice for SMBs? (Choose two.)
A. They are not designed for multi-access-point networks.
B. They do not scale well.
C. They have higher total cost of ownership than some enterprise products.
D. Their upgrade paths compete directly against Cisco upgrade paths.
Answer: AB
certification Cisco 650-177 examen certification 650-177 650-177 examen 650-177 examen
NO.11 What is the difference between Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Base Series and the Lite series.
A. Only the Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Base Series can be managed
B. Only the Cisco Catalyst 2960LANLite Series supports Gigabit Ethernet
C. Only the Cisco Catalyst 2960LANLite Series supports Powerover Ethernet
D. Only the Cisco Catalyst 2960 LAN Base Seriesofferes enhanced security
Answer: D
Cisco 650-177 examen 650-177 650-177 examen
NO.12 Which three characteristics are indicators that a potential SMB customer is in the SBR-defined growth
phase? (Choose three.)
A. focusing on becoming more efficient
B. wanting greater connectivity for customers
C. requesting convergence of voice and data
D. providing a customer with a basic up-to-date website
E. needing rapid secure access to customer history, data, or buying behavior
Answer: ABC
certification Cisco 650-177 examen 650-177 650-177 650-177 certification 650-177
NO.13 Increased productivity, minimized legal risks, and improvements in "green" operation can be easily
linked to Cisco solutions in which technology area?
A. routing and switching
B. web collaboration
C. on the destination network, between the server and a router
D. eCommerce
E. voice
F. security
Answer: D
Cisco examen 650-177 certification 650-177
NO.14 What Cisco CE520 feature optimizes quality of service?
A. Cisco Configuration Assistant
B. Cisco Network Admission Control
C. Cisco Smart Assist
D. CiscoSmartports
Answer: D
Cisco 650-177 650-177 examen
NO.15 MightyResearch indicated that a significant percentage of SMBs are concerned about which factor in
a UC solution?
A. non-Cisco vendors providing more viable SMB solutions
B. costs out-weighing benefits
C. cost savings to justify replacing existing legacy systems
D. minimized call-center effectiveness
Answer: C
certification Cisco 650-177 examen certification 650-177 650-177 examen certification 650-177 650-177
NO.16 Which Cisco support service product targets customers with up to 48 users on a network where voice
communication is mission-critical to business operation?
A. CiscoSMARTnet for SBCS
B. Cisco Smart Care Service
C. SMARTnet Partner Service
D. Cisco Smart Foundation Service
E. Cisco Technical Assistance Center
Answer: A
Cisco 650-177 650-177 examen 650-177 examen
NO.17 Select the three foundational hardware components that comprise the Smart Business ommunication
System. (Choose three.)
A. IPcelerate IPsmartSuite
B. Cisco Unified Communication 500 series
C. Catalyst Express
D. CiscoUnifiedCallConnector
E. Cisco Monitor Directory
F. Cisco 500seriesphones
Answer: BCF
Cisco 650-177 650-177 650-177
NO.18 Which two are elements of the operational-efficiency business challenge? (Choose two.)
A. improving business processes
B. making existing resources more productive
C. offering enhanced customer service
D. providing flexible channel and delivery options
Answer: AC
Cisco examen 650-177 650-177 650-177 650-177
NO.19 Which Cisco support service product is sold, supported, and delivered by partners?
A. Cisco Smart Foundation Service
B. SMARTnet Partner Service
C. Cisco Smart Care Service
D. Cisco Technical Assistance Center
E. CiscoSMARTnet for SBCS
Answer: C
Cisco 650-177 certification 650-177
NO.20 What is a primary partner benefit of selling services?
A. easier customer sales cycle
B. increased margins
C. fewer customer call backs
D. available financing options
Answer: B
Cisco examen 650-177 examen certification 650-177 650-177 examen
Pass4Test peut vous fournir un raccourci à passer le test Cisco 650-177: moins de temps et efforts dépensés. Vous trouverez les bonnes documentations de se former dans le site Pass4Test qui peut vous aider efficacement à réussir le test Cisco 650-177. Si vous voyez les documentations dans les autres sites, c'est pas difficile à trouver qu''elles sont venues de Pass4Test, parce que lesquelles dans Pass4Test sont le plus complété et la mise à jour plus vite.
没有评论:
发表评论