L'équipe de Pass4Test rehcerche la Q&A de test certification IBM 000-132 en visant le test IBM 000-132. Cet outil de formation peut vous aider à se préparer bien dans une courte terme. Vous vous renforcerez les connaissances de base et même prendrez tous essences de test Certification. Pass4Test vous assure à réussir le test IBM 000-132 sans aucune doute.
Si vous travaillez quand même très dur et dépensez beaucoup de temps pour préparer le test IBM 000-132, mais ne se savez pas du tout c'est où le raccourci pour passer le test certification, Pass4Test peut vous donner une solution efficace. Vous vous sentirez magiquement jouer un effet multiplicateur.
Différentes façons peuvent atteindre le même but, ça dépend laquelle que vous prenez. Beaucoup de gens choisissent le test IBM 000-132 pour améliorer la vie et la carrière. Mais tous les gens ont déjà participé le test IBM 000-132, ils savent qu'il est difficile à réussir le test. Il y a quelques dépensent le temps et l'argent, mais ratent finalement.
La partie plus nouvelle de test Certification IBM 000-132 est disponible à télécharger gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. Les exercices de Pass4Test sont bien proches de test réel IBM 000-132. En comparaison les Q&As dans les autres sites, vous trouverez que les nôtres sont beaucoup plus complets. Les Q&As de Pass4Test sont tout recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test, y compris le test simulation.
Code d'Examen: 000-132
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Rational ClearQuest v7.1)
Questions et réponses: 80 Q&As
On peut télécharger quelques parties de Q&A gratuites dans le site Pass4Test à propos de test Certification IBM 000-132. Vous pouvez tester notre fiabilité via le démo. Choisir Pass4Test, c'est-à-dire que vous êtes proche d'un pic ensuite de l'Industrie IT.
Dans cette époque glorieuse, l'industrie IT est devenue bien intense. C'est raisonnable que le test IBM 000-132 soit un des tests plus populaires. Il y a de plus en plus de gens qui veulent participer ce test, et la réussite de test IBM 000-132 est le rêve pour les professionnels ambitieux.
000-132 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-132.html
NO.1 Which ones are three predefined stateless record types? (Choose three.)
A. Project
B. UCMUtilityActivity
C. Requirement
D. Customer
E. EnhancementRequest
Answer: A,C,D
IBM examen certification 000-132 000-132 certification 000-132 certification 000-132 000-132
NO.2 The GetAccessibleDatabases method is used for determining the databases available
for the specified user to log in to while accessing ClearQuest database through an external program. This
method is available in which object?
A. Entity
B. QueryDef
C. EntityDef
D. Session
Answer: D
IBM examen 000-132 000-132 examen 000-132
NO.3 Which two users can modify ClearQuest user administration settings? (Choose two.)
A. Active User
B. Super User
C. Security Administrator
D. Schema Designer
E. User Administrator
Answer: B,E
IBM 000-132 examen certification 000-132 000-132
NO.4 Which of the following statement is true?
A. In ClearQuest, the user can have only one role.
B. The user can createtheir own role.
C. The user can perform only designated activities based on the role in the schema
and its hierarchy.
D. The user can be deleted inClearQuest and the relationship in the database can be
withdrawn.
Answer: C
certification IBM 000-132 000-132
NO.5 After applying a package and executing the "Test Work" operation, the ClearQuest
Schema Designer wants to revert to the previous schema version. Which sequence provides the correct
procedure?
A. export the schema usingcqload exportschema command, edit the exported schema to
remove the package, import the modified schema using cqload importschema command
B. delete the associated test database in order to "Undo Check Out" and revert to
the previous version of the schema
C. use "Undo Check Out" to revert to the previous version of the schema and use the
same test database
D. manuallydelete the applied package in order to "Undo Check Out" and revert to the
previous version of the schema
Answer: B
IBM examen certification 000-132 000-132 certification 000-132 certification 000-132 000-132
NO.6 The ClearQuest clients and server are installed in different time zones. What
defines the date and time values stored in the ClearQuest database? (Choose two.)
A. ClearQuest customization
B. user preferences
C. clock of the computer where theClearQuest client is located
D. clock of the computer where theClearQuest database is located
Answer: C,D
IBM 000-132 examen certification 000-132
NO.7 The ClearQuest user database stores all submitted change requests. Which two ways
can a user filter the change requests? (Choose two.)
A. use distribution charts to show how many records fall into defined categories
B. select an area of any chart and automatically run a query to retrieve the records
represented by that part of the chart
C. use aging and trend charts to show historical information about change requests
D. use doughnut charts to show data in rings where each ring represents a series of
change requests
Answer: A,C
IBM 000-132 000-132 000-132 examen
NO.8 An administrator uses the Permission hook in the field to control the users' access
to the field. To make the hook work, what must the behavior of the field be set as?
A. READ_ONLY
B. MANDATORY
C. OPTIONAL
D. USE_HOOK
E. MANDATORY and USE_HOOK
Answer: D
IBM 000-132 000-132 000-132 000-132 000-132
NO.9 ClearQuestsupports PERL and VBScript as hook scripting languages. Which three
statements are true about scripts and hooks? (Choose three.)
A. Hooks can be written in VBScript only for Windows and in PERL for UNIX and
Windows.
B. VBScript has access to COM objects and PERL can gain access to COM objects
through third-party packages.
C. It is possible to write the same hook in VBScript and PERL inside a particular
schema version.
D. It is impossible to include SQL code statements in VBScript hooks.
Answer: A,B,C
IBM examen 000-132 000-132 000-132 examen
NO.10 In the ClearQuest Windows and Eclipse-based clients, which statement describes how
the query can be edited after its SQL query code is modified?
A. The Query administrator can still use the Query Editor tab and the Display Editor
tab to modify the query.
B. The Query administrator can use the Display Editor tab but not the Query Editor
tab to edit the query.
C. The Query administrator can use the SQL editor tab and the Display editor tab,
but no longer use the Query Editor tab to edit the query.
D. The Query administrator can use the SQL Editor tab, but no longer use the Query
Editor tab or the Display Editor tab to edit the query.
Answer: D
IBM certification 000-132 000-132
Bien qu'Il y ait plein de talentueux dans cette société, il manque beaucoup de professionnels dans les domaine en cours de développement, l'Industrie IT est l'un de ces domaines. Donc le test IBM 000-132 est un bon l'examination de technique informatique. Pass4Test est un site d'offrir la formation particulière au test IBM 000-132.
没有评论:
发表评论