2013年10月1日星期二

IBM CUR-009 examen pratique questions et réponses

Les experts de Pass4Test profitent de leurs expériences et connaissances à augmenter successivement la qualité des docmentations pour répondre une grande demande des candidats, juste pour que les candidats soient permis à réussir le test IBM CUR-009 par une seule fois. Vous allez avoir les infos plus proches de test réel à travers d'acheter le produti de Pass4Test. Notre confiance sont venue de la grande couverture et la haute précision de nos Q&As. 100% précision des réponses vous donnent une confiance 100%. Vous n'auriez pas aucun soucis avant de participer le test.

Pass4Test est un site de vous ramener au succès. Pass4Test peut vous aider à promouvoir les connaissances essentielles pour le test IBM CUR-009 et passer le test à la première fois.

Il demande les connaissances professionnelles pour passer le test IBM CUR-009. Si vous manquez encore ces connaissances, vous avez besoin de Pass4Test comme une resourece de ces connaissances essentielles pour le test. Pass4Test et ses experts peuvent vous aider à renfocer ces connaissances et vous offrir les Q&As. Pass4Test fais tous efforts à vous aider à se renforcer les connaissances professionnelles et à passer le test. Choisir le Pass4Test peut non seulement à obtenir le Certificat IBM CUR-009, et aussi vous offrir le service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an. Si malheureusement, vous ratez le test, votre argent sera 100% rendu.

Code d'Examen: CUR-009
Nom d'Examen: IBM (IBM Cúram V6, Business Analysis and Design)
Questions et réponses: 40 Q&As

Pass4Test est un site professionnel qui répondre les demandes de beaucoup clients. Les candidats qui ont déjà passer leurs premiers test Certification IT ont devenus les suivis de Pass4Test. Grâce à la bonne qualité des documentations, Pass4Test peut aider tous candidats à réussir le test IBM CUR-009.

Pass4Test est un fournisseur de formation pour une courte terme, et Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès de test IBM CUR-009. Si malheureusement, vous échouez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit avant de choisir Pass4Test. Au moment là, vous serez confiant sur Pass4Test.

CUR-009 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/CUR-009.html

NO.1 Which options are available when there is an insufficient amount remaining on the benefit
payment
to process the full deduction amount?
A. Deduct a percentage of the balance remaining
B. Deduct nothing
C. Deduct whatever amount remains and create a liability case
D. Deduct whatever amount remains
Answer: B,D

IBM   CUR-009 examen   CUR-009   certification CUR-009   CUR-009   certification CUR-009

NO.2 Which of the following statements regarding case reassessment are true?
A. Case reassessments are used to re-evaluate payments or bills when there is a change in
circumstance on a product delivery case
B. Reassessments are limited to current and future dates
C. During case reassessment, the system compares the existing set of decisions for a given
period with a new set of decisions generated as aresult of evidence changes
D. A user cannot manually initiate the reassessment of a case
Answer: A,C

IBM   CUR-009 examen   CUR-009

NO.3 Prospect persons are most closely associated with which type of case?
A. Integrated
B. Product delivery
C. Screening
D. Service plan
Answer: C

certification IBM   CUR-009   CUR-009   certification CUR-009   CUR-009
6. Which of the following are examples of design objects in CIARA?
A. Database tables
B. Cam release notesC?am release notes
C. Code tables
D. Error messages
E. Business guides
Answer: A,C,D

certification IBM   CUR-009   CUR-009 examen
7. Which of the following is the period during which an evidence record is active and being used
for
assessment?
A. Valid Period
B. Attribution Period
C. Activation Period
D. Eligible Period
Answer: B

IBM examen   CUR-009   CUR-009   CUR-009 examen
8. Which of the following statements about financial processing calendars are true?
A. They determine the organization's fiscal year
B. Separate calendars exist for each product
C. Separate calendars exist for each delivery method
D. They store dates on which the organization will not make payments
Answer: C,D

IBM   certification CUR-009   CUR-009   CUR-009   certification CUR-009   certification CUR-009
9. Which of the following items are Cam Enterprise Modules?Which of the following items are
C?am
Enterprise Modules?
A. Cam for Income SupportC?am for Income Support
B. Cam Financial ManagementC?am Financial Management
C. Cam Documentation CenterC?am Documentation Center
D. Cam VerificationC?am Verification
E. Cam WorkflowC?am Workflow
Answer: B,D

IBM   CUR-009   certification CUR-009   CUR-009 examen
10. Which of the following items models the data that is used by a Classic rule set to do a
calculation
in Cam? Which of the following items models the data that is used by a Classic rule set to do a
calculation in C?am?
A. Rules Data Object
B. Loader
C. Business Process Object
D. Rule List Group
E. Objective
Answer: A

certification IBM   CUR-009   CUR-009 examen   certification CUR-009   CUR-009

NO.4 John Smith has made a claim for a benefit for which three product components exist, namely,
personal rate, adult-dependant rate, and child-dependant rate. John Smith has been deemed
eligible for a payment of $50 per week with respect to himself, $30 per week with respect to his
wife, and $20 per week with respect to his child. By default, how many individual nominees exist
on this case?
A. Zero
B. One
C. Two
D. Three
Answer: B

IBM   CUR-009 examen   CUR-009 examen   CUR-009 examen   CUR-009

NO.5 In Documentation Center, which process flow construct provides links to screen previews?
A. Rectangle containing the word User
B. Diamond containing the word Validations
C. Oval containing the word Start
D. Rectangle containing the word System
E. Circle containing the word Process
Answer: A

IBM   CUR-009 examen   CUR-009

Le programme de formation IBM CUR-009 offert par Pass4Test comprend les exercices et les test simulation. Vous voyez aussi les autres sites d'offrir l'outil de formation, mais c'est pas difficile à découvrir une grand écart de la qualité entre Pass4Test et les autres fournisseurs. Celui de Pass4Test est plus complet et convenable pour la préparation dans une courte terme.

没有评论:

发表评论