Est-ce que vous vous souciez encore de réussir le test IBM 000-082? Est-ce que vous attendez plus le guide de formation plus nouveaux? Le guide de formation vient de lancer par Pass4Test peut vous donner la solution. Vous pouvez télécharger la partie de guide gratuite pour prendre un essai, et vous allez découvrir que le test n'est pas aussi dur que l'imaginer. Pass4Test vous permet à réussir 100% le test. Votre argent sera tout rendu si vous échouez le test.
C'est sûr que le Certificat IBM 000-082 puisse améliorer le lendemain de votre carrière. Parce que si vous pouvez passer le test IBM 000-082, c'est une meilleure preuve de vos connaissances professionnelles et de votre bonne capacité à être qualifié d'un bon boulot. Le Certificat IBM 000-082 peut bien tester la professionnalité de IT.
Pour vous laisser savoir mieux que la Q&A IBM 000-082 produit par Pass4Test est persuadante, le démo de Q&A IBM 000-082 est gratuit à télécharger. Sous l'aide de Pass4Test, vous pouvez non seulement passer le test à la première fois, mais aussi économiser vos temps et efforts. Vous allez trouver les questions presque même que lesquels dans le test réel. C'est pourquoi tous les candidats peuvent réussir le test IBM 000-082 sans aucune doute. C'est aussi un symbole d'un meilleur demain de votre carrière.
La partie plus nouvelle de test Certification IBM 000-082 est disponible à télécharger gratuitement dans le site de Pass4Test. Les exercices de Pass4Test sont bien proches de test réel IBM 000-082. En comparaison les Q&As dans les autres sites, vous trouverez que les nôtres sont beaucoup plus complets. Les Q&As de Pass4Test sont tout recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test, y compris le test simulation.
Chaque expert dans l'équipe de Pass4Test ont son autorité dans cette industrie. Ils profitent ses expériences et ses connaissances professionnelles à préparer les documentations pour les candidats de test Certification IT. Les Q&As produites par Pass4Test ont une haute couverture des questions et une bonne précision des réponses qui vous permettent la réussie de test par une seule fois. D'ailleurs, un an de service gratuit en ligne après vendre est aussi disponible pour vous.
Code d'Examen: 000-082
Nom d'Examen: IBM (System x Sales Expert V4)
Questions et réponses: 56 Q&As
Vous avez aussi la possibilité à réussir le test IBM 000-082. Pass4Test offre la service de la mise à jour gratuite pendant un an. Si vous échouez le test, votre argent sera tout rendu. Maintenant, vous pouvez télécharger la partie gratuite prendre examinser la qualité des produits de Pass4Test.
000-082 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/000-082.html
NO.1 The IT department of an enterprise customer that has grown through mergers and
acquisitions is
evaluating systems management solutions to manage their existing IBM iSeries Servers, IBM
Power Systems, BladeCenter, Windows, Linux, and AIX servers. The goal is to not only monitor
the hardware and operating systems, but also provide performance trending. Which of the
following IBM solutions will address their needs?
A. Tivoli Monitoring
B. Systems Director
C. Flex Systems Manager
D. Maximo Asset Management
Answer: A
certification IBM 000-082 examen 000-082 examen
NO.2 You are meeting with a customer CIO. You have done research on the company and the
direction
the company is heading which is to reduce cost through automation. The proposal is geared to
saving costs for the company over several years through reduced acquisition costs over time.
However, the company needs to make a substantial upfront investment. Which of the following
questions determine if your proposal meets the company's objectives?
A. Is IRR more important than TCO?
B. What payback period do you use?
C. How important is operational efficiency?
D. What discount rate do you use for projects?
Answer: B
certification IBM 000-082 certification 000-082
NO.3 A midsized customer is looking to simplify their x86 and UNIX environment and move in to a
private cloud. They currently have two POWER7 720's running various business applications and
four x3550 servers hosting exchange and web front ends for the applications on the POWER
systems. Which IBM software is selected by default when choosing a PureFlex System Standard
to enable cloud services?
A. ISDM
B. Smart Cloud Entry
C. Smart Cloud Enterprise
D. DB2 Universal Database
Answer: B
IBM examen certification 000-082 000-082 examen certification 000-082 000-082 examen
NO.4 A client asks you for a proposal including blades with at least 512GB memory. Which product is
likely to provide the lowest cost to meet this requirement?
A. x220
B. x240
C. x440
D. HS23
Answer: B
IBM examen 000-082 examen certification 000-082
NO.5 A customer wants to manage their VMware ESXi environment. Which of the following is a
correct
option for this environment?
A. DCOM
B. Platform Agent
C. Common Agent
D. IBM Upward Integration for VMware vCenter
Answer: D
IBM examen 000-082 examen certification 000-082
NO.6 A System x Sales Expert is discussing PureFlex with a System x customer. The customer asks
about how a PureFlex differs from their currently installed BladeCenter solution. Which of the
following best describes PureFlex?
A. A fully integrated non-virtualized infrastructure of server, storage and networking for database
applications
B. A fully integrated and open infrastructure for flexibility with integrated automation and
optimization expertise
C. A set of independently sold components comprising server, storage and networking, integrated
by the customer
D. A solution encompasing integration of any IBM server, storage and networking components,
customized for a specific application
Answer: B
IBM 000-082 000-082 certification 000-082 000-082
NO.7 Which of the following is a collection of IBM sales resources available to assist Business
Partners?
A. xREF
B. Techline
C. Redbooks
D. Quick Reference Mobile Apps
Answer: D
IBM examen 000-082 examen 000-082 000-082 000-082 certification 000-082
NO.8 A PureFlex prospect is concerned about rack capacity on a single rack configuration. Which of
the
following is the maximum number of PureFlex chassis that fit in this configuration?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: B
IBM certification 000-082 000-082 000-082
NO.9 A customer is planning to configure call home for their small group of managed systems. They
have five windows systems and five ESXi systems on System x3650 M4. Which of the following is
the best IBM tool to configure call home in this environment?
A. IMM V2
B. Systems Director 6.3.1 or later
C. Dynamic System Analysis
D. Service and Support Manager
Answer: A
IBM certification 000-082 certification 000-082 000-082
NO.10 Which of the following tools is available for IBM BladeCenter that allows direct power
monitoring
by IBM Systems Director through the AMM?
A. Integrated Management Module (IMM)
B. Active Energy Manager (AEM)
C. Tivoli Provisioning Manager (TPM)
D. Energy Monitoring and Control (EMC)
Answer: B
certification IBM 000-082 certification 000-082 000-082 000-082 000-082
Pass4Test est un site de provider les chances à se former avant le test Certification IT. Il y a de différentes formations ciblées aux tous candidats. C'est plus facile à passer le test avec la formation de Pass4Test. Parmi les qui ont déjà réussi le test, la majorité a fait la préparation avec la Q&A de Pass4Test. Donc c'est pourquoi, Pass4Test a une bonne réputation dansn l'Industrie IT.
没有评论:
发表评论