2013年9月3日星期二

HP HP2-Z15, de formation et d'essai

Dépenser assez de temps et d'argent pour réussir le test HP HP2-Z15 ne peut pas vous assurer à passer le test HP HP2-Z15 sans aucune doute. Choisissez le Pass4Test, moins d'argent coûtés mais plus sûr pour le succès de test. Dans cette société, le temps est tellement précieux que vous devez choisir un bon site à vous aider. Choisir le Pass4Test symbole le succès dans le future.

Il faut une bonne préparation et aussi une série de connaissances professionnelles complètes pour réussir le test HP HP2-Z15. La ressourece providée par Pass4Test peut juste s'accorder votre demande.

Avec l'aide du Pass4Test, vous allez passer le test de Certification HP HP2-Z15 plus facilement. Tout d'abord, vous pouvez choisir un outil de traîner de HP HP2-Z15, et télécharger les Q&A. Bien que il y en a beaucoup de Q&A pour les tests de Certification IT, les nôtres peuvent vous donner non seulement plus de chances à s'exercer avant le test réel, mais encore vous feront plus confiant à réussir le test. La haute précision des réponses, la grande couverture des documentations, la mise à jour constamment vous assurent à réussir votre test. Vous dépensez moins de temps à préparer le test, mais vous allez obtenir votre certificat plus tôt.

Est-que vous s'inquiétez encore à passer le test Certification HP2-Z15 qui demande beaucoup d'efforts? Est-que vous travaillez nuit et jour juste pour préparer le test de HP HP2-Z15? Si vous voulez réussir le test HP HP2-Z15 plus facilement? N'hésitez plus à nous choisir. Pass4Test vous aidera à réaliser votre rêve.

Vous pouvez trouver un meilleur boulot dans l'industrie IT à travers d'obtenir le test HP HP2-Z15, la voie à la réussite de votre professionnel sera ouverte pour vous.

La grande couverture, la bonne qualité et la haute précision permettent le Pass4Test à avancer les autre sites web. Donc le Pass4Test est le meilleur choix et aussi l'assurance pour le succès de test HP HP2-Z15.

Le Certificat de HP HP2-Z15 peut vous aider à monter un autre degré de votre carrière, même que votre niveau de vie sera amélioré. Avoir un Certificat HP HP2-Z15, c'est-à-dire avoir une grande fortune. Le Certificat HP HP2-Z15 peut bien tester des connaissances professionnelles IT. La Q&A HP HP2-Z15 plus nouvelle vient de sortir qui peut vous aider à faciilter le cours de test préparation. Notre Q&A comprend les meilleurs exercices, test simulation et les réponses.

Code d'Examen: HP2-Z15
Nom d'Examen: HP (Selling HP E-Series Networking Products)
Questions et réponses: 88 Q&As

HP2-Z15 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HP2-Z15.html

NO.1 Which type of HP E-Series switches includes all of the features necessary for an access-layer switch
in an Adaptive Network, including Layer 2 switch, dynamic routing, convergence, management, and
security?
A. Layer 2 managed switches
B. ProVision ASIC switches
C. Lite Layer 3 switches
D. web-managed switches
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z15 examen   HP2-Z15

NO.2 Which two elements of the HP Networking strategy help to lower customer TCO? (Select two.)
A. converged functionality
B. robust security solutions
C. advanced technology development
D. unified wired/wireless access
E. layer 3 switch support
Answer: A,D

HP examen   certification HP2-Z15   certification HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   certification HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 examen

NO.3 What are some of the benefits that a customer gains from a network that is unified from the core to
the access layer with the ProVision ASIC family?
A. managed infrastructure, unified management, and unified support
B. unified infrastructure, unified management, and enterprise support
C. unified infrastructure, unified routing, and unified support
D. unified infrastructure, unified management, and unified support
Answer: D

certification HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   certification HP2-Z15   certification HP2-Z15

NO.4 You must approach an enterprise customer with a history of deploying single-vendor solutions and a
preference for a unified approach with a single operating system. Which product line should you use as
your lead?
A. V series
B. S series
C. E series
D. A series
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15 examen   certification HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.5 Which product line should you use for your lead when engaging a customer who likes the appeal of a
lifetime warranty?
A. S series
B. V series
C. A series
D. E series
Answer: D

certification HP   certification HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 examen

NO.6 Which information does a Layer 2 switch use to determine the correct port on which to forward traffic?
A. destination IP address
B. source IP address
C. destination MAC address
D. source MAC address
Answer: C

certification HP   certification HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 examen   HP2-Z15 examen   HP2-Z15

NO.7 What is the fastest Gigabit Ethernet available?
A. 1 Gb
B. 5 Gb
C. 10 Gb
D. 20 Gb
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 examen   HP2-Z15 examen   HP2-Z15

NO.8 Which HP Networking product line features smart-managed switches?
A. A series
B. E series
C. V series
D. S series Answer: C

certification HP   certification HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 examen   HP2-Z15 examen

NO.9 Which device provides dedicated bandwidth to every connected workstation but is only capable of
forwarding data within the VLAN in which the traffic originates?
A. router
B. Layer 2 switch
C. Layer 3 switch
D. hub
Answer: B

HP examen   certification HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 examen   certification HP2-Z15

NO.10 A company ¯ s p ri va t e ne t w o r k i s d i v i ded i n t o seve r a l subne t s . W h i ch dev i ces can a ll o w tr a ffi c t o fl o w
between the subnets? (Select two.)
A. router
B. hub
C. standalone access point
D. Layer 2 switch
E. Layer 3 switch
Answer: A,E

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 examen   HP2-Z15

NO.11 HP offers two form factors for its switches. What are they?
A. fixed hub and modular
B. fixed port and modular
C. fixed port and modem
D. free port and modular
Answer: B

certification HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 examen

NO.12 If you select a fiber optic cable for the transmission medium, you must consider the mode for the
fiber cable. Fiber optic cables can be divided into two broad categories. What are they?
A. trimode and singlemode
B. quadmode and singlemode
C. automode and singlemode
D. multimode and singlemode
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15 examen   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.13 What is the definition of a network?
A. a group of two or more computer systems linked together
B. a group of three or more computer systems linked together
C. a group of four or more computer systems linked together
D. a group of five or more computer systems linked together
Answer: A

HP examen   HP2-Z15 examen   HP2-Z15 examen   HP2-Z15

NO.14 Which HP E-Series switches require the customer to purchase a separate power supply?
A. all modular switches
B. all E8200 zl or E5400 zl switches
C. all E8200 zl or E5400 zl switches sold without bundled modules
D. all switches that support PoE
Answer: C

certification HP   HP2-Z15 examen   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.15 Which type of network architecture conforms to user, application, and organizational needs, allowing
customers to maximize network productivity and reduce complexity?
A. unified network
B. secure mobility network
C. open network
D. adaptive network
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 examen

Le test HP HP2-Z15 est populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Il y a beaucoup de professionnels IT veulent ce passport de IT. Votre vie et salaire sera améliorée avec ce Certificat. Vous aurez une meilleure assurance.

没有评论:

发表评论