2013年7月7日星期日

Les meilleures CompTIA HT0-102 examen pratique questions et réponses

Choisir le Pass4Test peut vous aider à réussir 100% le test CompTIA HT0-102 qui change tout le temps. Pass4Test peut vous offrir les infos plus nouvelles. Dans le site de Pass4Test le servie en ligne est disponible toute la journée. Si vous ne passerez pas le test, votre argent sera tout rendu.


Vous CompTIA HT0-102 pouvez télécharger le démo CompTIA HT0-102 gratuit dans le site Pass4Test pour essayer notre qualité. Une fois vous achetez le produit de Pass4Test, nous allons faire tous effort à vous aider à réussir le test à la première fois et vous laisser savoir qu'il ne faut pas beaucoup de travaux pour réussir ce que vous voulez.


Code d'Examen: HT0-102

Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (HTI+ Systems Infrastructure and Integration)

Questions et réponses: 220 Q&As

Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès de test CompTIA HT0-102. Bonne chance à vous.


Différentes façons peuvent atteindre le même but, ça dépend laquelle que vous prenez. Beaucoup de gens choisissent le test CompTIA HT0-102 pour améliorer la vie et la carrière. Mais tous les gens ont déjà participé le test CompTIA HT0-102, ils savent qu'il est difficile à réussir le test. Il y a quelques dépensent le temps et l'argent, mais ratent finalement.


Pass4Test est un bon site d'offrir la facilité aux candidats de test CompTIA HT0-102. Selon les anciens test, l'outil de formation CompTIA HT0-102 est bien proche de test réel.


Le guide d'étude sorti de Pass4Test comprend les expériences résumées par nos experts, les matériaux et les Q&As à propos de test Certification CompTIA HT0-102. Notre bonne réputation dans l'industrie IT sera une assurance 100% à réussir le test CompTIA HT0-102. Afin de vous permettre de choisir Pass4Test, vous pouvez télécharger gratuitement le démo de Q&A tout d'abord.


HT0-102 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/HT0-102.html


NO.1 Which of the following ANSI/TIA/EIA standards most directly concerns residential low-voltage
an telecommunication cabling?
A. 568-B
B. 570
C. 570-A
D. 606
Answer: C

CompTIA examen   certification HT0-102   certification HT0-102

NO.2 Which of the following devices will prevent the loss of functionality during a sudden alternating
current (AC) power outage?
A. Dedicated circuit
B. Surge protector
C. Transfer switch
D. Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS)
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   certification HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.3 An integrated home automation system is being designed to use a personal computer equipped
with a single IEEE 1394 port. What is the total number of devices that additional ports are
needed?
A. 23
B. 43
C. 63
D. 83
Answer: C

certification CompTIA   HT0-102 examen   certification HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.4 Which of the following does NOT need to be documented for a control system?
A. System diagram
B. Equipment list
C. Configuration of equipment
D. Equipment specifications
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   certification HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.5 Which of the following is a support that is mounted to the backboard and used to manage cables?
A. Conduit
B. 66 block
C. D-ring
D. Cable tray
Answer: C

certification CompTIA   certification HT0-102   certification HT0-102

NO.6 Which of the following methods offer protection from attenuation in larger installations using an
X10 protocol to control devices?
A. IR repeater
B. Signal bridge
C. RS-232 to RS-485 converter
D. 75 ohm to 100 ohm converter
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.7 Which of the following standards has the greatest maximum distance from the central office of
the telephone company to the home?
A. ADSL
B. SDSL
C. IDSL
D. G.SHDSL
Answer: C

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.8 A programmable HVAC thermostat can be accessed remotely to:
A. warm of a high heating bill
B. light up the thermostat in dark hallways
C. power the HVAC upon the loss of AC power
D. allow the panel to control the temperature settings of the thermostat
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102 examen

NO.9 The design of a system requires a wall-mounted control device that works with a RS-485 based
control processor. Control needs to be available at 16 locations. The interface should allow the
technician to customize the menu options with icons and text associated with each of the push
buttons. Which of the following meets the design criteria?
A. Web pad
B. LCD keypad
C. If remove control
D. Touch screen controller
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 examen   certification HT0-102

NO.10 The IEEE 1394 interface is commonly referred to as:
A. SCSI
B. FireWireTM
C. Fast Ethernet
D. Gigabit Ethernet
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 examen   certification HT0-102   HT0-102 examen

NO.11 Which of the following is a requirement of a home automation system that allows the system to
be set up for out of band remote maintenance from an off-site location?
A. Dial-in modem
B. Local terminal
C. Infrared remote
D. Wireless access point
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-102 examen   HT0-102 examen   HT0-102

NO.12 Which of the following terms describes a point or group of points in an alarm system?
A. Zone
B. Area
C. Perimeter
D. Demarcation
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 examen   HT0-102   HT0-102 examen

NO.13 Which of the following systems utilizes the electrical cabling as a control media throughout the
house?
A. PLC
B. HomeRF
C. HomePNA
D. Broadband coaxial
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.14 Which of the following tools is used to fasten a connector to a cable end?
A. Crimper
B. Wire strippers
C. Lineman's pliers
D. Punch-down tool
Answer: A

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.15 Which of the following devices is required by the Federal Communications Commission (FCC)
for registered alarm connections in which alarm panels are connected to a telephone line?
A. RJ-11
B. RJ-21
C. RJ-31X
D. RJ-45
Answer: C

CompTIA examen   HT0-102   HT0-102   certification HT0-102

NO.16 Which of the following serial protocols allows the daisy chaining of devices?
A. Fire Wire
B. RS-232
C. RS-422
D. RS-485
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-102 examen   HT0-102   certification HT0-102

NO.17 Which of the following authorities establish the National Electrical Code (NEC) as legal
regulations?
A. Local fire marshal
B. Local governments
C. Building contractors
D. National Fire Protection Association (NFPA)
Answer: B

CompTIA examen   HT0-102   HT0-102   certification HT0-102

NO.18 One of the devices used to control a multimedia center uses serial communications to receive
instructions from he system controller. The device needs to be tested off-line, and it has been
disconnected from the system controller. A notebook computer equipped wit ha serial port is
available for testing. Which of the following cables will complete the connection?
A. Coaxial
B. Patch
C. Telephone
D. Null-modem
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   HT0-102   HT0-102   HT0-102

NO.19 In a wireless security system, the controller should monitor each transmitter for:
A. high interference
B. low radiation level
C. high humidity
D. low battery
Answer: D

CompTIA   HT0-102 examen   HT0-102

NO.20 A technician is programming the locations for 802.11 devices used in home automation. Which
of the following describes the Layer 2 address of the OSI model?
A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. X10 address
D. 802.11 address
Answer: B

CompTIA   HT0-102   HT0-102 examen   HT0-102 examen   certification HT0-102

Le guide d'étude de Pas4Test comprend l'outil de se former et même que le test de simulation très proche de test réel. Pass4Test vous permet de se forcer les connaissances professionnelles ciblées à l'examen Certification CompTIA HT0-102. Il n'y a pas de soucis à réussir le test avec une haute note.


没有评论:

发表评论