2013年7月15日星期一

Le plus récent matériel de formation CompTIA LX0-101

Choisissez le Pass4Test, choisissez le succès de test CompTIA LX0-101. Bonne chance à vous.


Après une longue attente, les documentations de test CompTIA LX0-101 qui combinent tous les efforts des experts de Pas4Test sont finalement sorties. Les documentations de Pass4Test sont bien répandues pendant les candidats. L'outil de formation est réputée par sa haute précision et grade couverture des questions, d'ailleurs, il est bien proche que test réel. Vous pouvez réussir le test CompTIA LX0-101 à la première fois.


But que Pass4Test n'offre que les produits de qualité est pour vous aider à réussir le test CompTIA LX0-101 100%. Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche de test réel. Si vous ne pouvez pas passer le test CompTIA LX0-101, votre argent sera tout rendu.


Le Certificat de CompTIA LX0-101 signifie aussi un nouveau jalon de la carrière, le travail aura une space plus grande à augmenter, et tout le monde dans l'industrie IT sont désireux de l'obtenir. En face d'une grande passion pour le test Certification CompTIA LX0-101, le contrariété est le taux très faible à réussir. Bien sûr que l'on ne passe pas le test LX0-101 sans aucun éffort, en même temps, le test de CompTIA LX0-101 demande les connaissances bien professionnelles. Le guide d'étude dans le site Pass4Test peut vous fournir un raccourci à réussir le test CompTIA LX0-101 et à obtenir le Certificat de ce test. Choisissez le guide d'étude de Pass4Test, vous verrez moins de temps dépensés, moins d'efforts contribués, mais plus de chances à réussir le test. Ça c'est une solution bien rentable pour vous.


Le test simulation offert par Pass4Test est bien proche du test réel. Vous pouvez apprendre tous essences d'un test réel à courte terme avec l'aide de Pass4Test. Pass4Test peut vous assurer le succès 100% de test CompTIA LX0-101.


Code d'Examen: LX0-101

Nom d'Examen: CompTIA (CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 1)

Questions et réponses: 119 Q&As

LX0-101 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/LX0-101.html


NO.1 Pressing the Ctrl-C combination on the keyboard while a command is executing in the foreground sends
which of following signal codes?
A. 1 (SIGHUP)
B. 2 (SIGINT)
C. 3 (SIGQUIT)
D. 9 (SIGKILL)
E. 15 (SIGTERM)
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   LX0-101   LX0-101

NO.2 CORRECT TEXT
The system configuration file named _______ is commonly used to set the default runlevel. (Please
provide the fill name with full path information).
Answer: /ETC/INITTAB

NO.3 The lspci command can display information about devices EXCEPT:
A. card bus speed (e.g. 66Mhz).
B. card IRQ settings.
C. card vendor identification.
D. card AGP rate (e.g. 1x, 2x, 4x).
E. card Ethernet MAC address.
Answer: E

CompTIA   LX0-101 examen   LX0-101 examen   LX0-101

NO.4 Which of the following is the process ID number of the init program?
A. -1
B. 0
C. 1
D. It is different with each reboot.
E. It is set to the current run level.
Answer: C

CompTIA examen   LX0-101 examen   LX0-101 examen   LX0-101   LX0-101 examen   LX0-101

NO.5 Which of the following is the difference between the --remove and the --purge action with the dpkg
command.?
A. --remove removes the program, --purge also removes the config files.
B. --remove only removes the program, --purge only removes the config files.
C. --remove removes a package, --purge also removes all packages dependent on it.
D. --remove removes only the package file itself, --purge removes all files related to the package.
Answer: A

certification CompTIA   LX0-101   LX0-101 examen   certification LX0-101

NO.6 To what environment variable will an administrator assign or append a value if the administrator needs
to tell the dynamic linker to look in a build directory for some of a program's shared libraries?
A. LD_LOAD_PATH
B. LD_LIB_PATH
C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH
D. LD_SHARE_PATH
E. LD_RUN_PATH
Answer: C

CompTIA   certification LX0-101   LX0-101

NO.7 Which of the following command lines would an administrator use to restrict the GNU find command to
searching a particular number of subdirectories?
A. --max-dirs
B. -dirmax
C. -maxdepth
D. -s
E. -n
Answer: C

CompTIA   LX0-101   LX0-101 examen   LX0-101

NO.8 An administrator is planning a partition scheme for a new Linux installation. Which of the following
directories should the administrator consider for separate partitions? (Select THREE).
A. /etc
B. /home
C. /var
D. /lib
E. /tmp
Answer: B,C,E

certification CompTIA   LX0-101 examen   certification LX0-101

NO.9 In the vi editor, which of the following commands will delete the current line at the cursor and the 16
lines following it (17 lines total)?
A. 17d
B. 17dd
C. 17x
D. d17d
E. 16d
Answer: B

certification CompTIA   LX0-101   certification LX0-101   certification LX0-101   LX0-101 examen

NO.10 An administrator is looking for an executable file foo. Which of the following commands would search
for foo within directories set in the shell variable, PATH?
A. locate
B. which
C. find
D. query
E. whereis
Answer: B

CompTIA   LX0-101   LX0-101 examen   LX0-101   certification LX0-101

NO.11 An administrator wishes to kill a process with a PID of 123. Which of the following commands will allow
the process to "clean up" before exiting?
A. kill -1 123
B. kill -9 123
C. kill -15 123
D. kill -17 123
Answer: C

CompTIA   LX0-101   certification LX0-101

NO.12 An administrator has just added a CD-ROM drive (/dev/hdd) to a system and added it to the
administrator's fstab. Typically the administrator can use which of the following commands to mount
media in that drive to /mnt/cdrom?
A. mount /dev/cdrom /mnt/cdrom
B. mount /dev/cdrom
C. mount -t cdrom /dev/cdrom /mnt/cdrom
D. mount /mnt/cdrom
E. automount /mnt/hdd /mnt/cdrom}
Answer: D

CompTIA examen   certification LX0-101   LX0-101 examen   certification LX0-101

NO.13 All of the following commands will update the Modify timestamp on the file /tmp/myfile.txt EXCEPT:
A. file /tmp/myfile.txt
B. echo "Hello" >/tmp/myfile.txt
C. sed -ie "s/1/2/" /tmp/myfile.txt
D. echo -n "Hello" >/tmp/myfile.txt
E. touch /tmp/myfile.txt
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   LX0-101   LX0-101

NO.14 CORRECT TEXT
What command with all options and/or parameters will send the signal USR1 to any executing process of
program apache2?
Answer: KILLALL-SSIGUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL-SUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL-
SIGUSR1APACHE2,KILLALL-USR1APACHE2

NO.15 In compliance with the FHS, in which of the following places are man pages typically found?
A. /usr/share/man
B. /opt/man
C. /usr/doc/
D. /var/pkg/man
E. /usr/local/man
Answer: A

CompTIA examen   certification LX0-101   certification LX0-101   LX0-101

Vous pouvez télécharger le démo gratuit pour prendre un essai. Vous aurez plus confiance sur Pass4Test. N'hésitez plus à choisir la Q&A CompTIA LX0-101 comme votre guide d'étude.


没有评论:

发表评论