2013年7月15日星期一

Le dernier examen CWNP PW0-204 gratuit Télécharger

Aujourd'hui, il y a pleine de professionnels IT dans cette société. Ces professionnels sont bien populaires mais ils ont à être en face d'une grande compétition. Donc beaucoup de professionnels IT se prouver par les tests de Certification très difficile à réussir. Pass4Test est voilà pour offrir un raccourci au succès de test Certification.


Peut-être vous voyez les guides d'études similaires pour le test CWNP PW0-204, mais nous avons la confiance que vous allez nous choisir finalement grâce à notre gravité d'état dans cette industrie et notre profession. Pass4Test se contribue à amérioler votre carrière. Vous saurez que vous êtes bien préparé à passer le test CWNP PW0-204 lorsque vous choisissez la Q&A de Pass4Test. De plus, un an de service gratuit en ligne après vendre est aussi disponible pour vous.


Code d'Examen: PW0-204

Nom d'Examen: CWNP (Certified Wireless Security Professional (CWSP))

Questions et réponses: 181 Q&As

La Q&A CWNP PW0-204 est étudiée par les experts de Pass4Test qui font tous effort en profitant leurs connaissances professionnelles. La Q&A de Pass4Test est ciblée aux candidats de test IT Certification. Vous voyez peut-être les Q&As similaires dansn les autres site web, mais il n'y a que Pass4Test d'avoir le guide d'étude plus complet. C'est le meilleur choix à s'assurer le succès de test Certification CWNP PW0-204.


Un bon choix de l'outil à se former est le point essentiel à passer le test CWNP PW0-204, et les documentations à propos de rechercher le test CWNP PW0-204 est toujours une part plus importante pendant la préparation de test Certification. Les Q&As offertes par les experts de Pass4Test sont presque même que les tests réels. Pass4Test est un site web particulièrement en apportant les facilités aux gens qui veulent passer le test Certification.


Les produits de Pass4Test sont recherchés par les experts de Pass4Test qui se profitent de leurs connaissances et leurs expériences dans l'Idustrie IT. Si vous allez participer le test CWNP PW0-204, vous devez choisir Pass4Test. La Q&A de Pass4Test peut vous aider à préparer mieux le test CWNP PW0-204 avec sa grande couiverture des questions. En face d'un test très difficile, vous pouvez obtenir le Certificat CWNP PW0-204 sans aucune doute.


Si vous travaillez quand même très dur et dépensez beaucoup de temps pour préparer le test CWNP PW0-204, mais ne se savez pas du tout c'est où le raccourci pour passer le test certification, Pass4Test peut vous donner une solution efficace. Vous vous sentirez magiquement jouer un effet multiplicateur.


PW0-204 Démo gratuit à télécharger: http://www.pass4test.fr/PW0-204.html


NO.1 Which of the following protocols uses public-key cryptography to authenticate the remote computer?
A. SSL
B. Telnet
C. SCP
D. SSH
Answer: D

certification CWNP   PW0-204 examen   certification PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.2 John, a malicious hacker, forces a router to stop forwarding packets by flooding it with many open
connections simultaneously so that all hosts
behind it are effectively disabled. Which of the following attacks is John performing?
A. Rainbow attack
B. DoS attack
C. Replay attack
D. ARP spoofing
Answer: B

certification CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204   certification PW0-204

NO.3 Which of the following will you recommend for providing security?
A. HTTP
B. VPN
C. SSL
D. S/MIME
Answer: C

CWNP   certification PW0-204   certification PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.4 Which of the following types of attacks cannot be prevented by a firewall? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Shoulder surfing attack
B. Ping flood attack
C. URL obfuscation attack
D. Phishing attack
Answer: CDA

CWNP examen   certification PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204 examen

NO.5 Which of the following are the important components of the IEEE 802.1X architecture? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Authenticator server
B. Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
C. Supplicant
D. Authenticator
Answer: CAD

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204 examen   PW0-204

NO.6 Which of the following protocols is used to provide on-demand authentication within an ongoing data
transmission?
A. LEAP
B. EAP
C. PPTP
D. CHAP
Answer: D

CWNP   certification PW0-204   PW0-204   certification PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.7 You have been hired to perform a penetration test on a client's network. You want to see if remote
connections are susceptible to eavesdropping or perhaps session hijacking.
Which network tool would be most helpful to you?
A. Vulnerability analyzer
B. Port scanner
C. Performance analyzer.
D. Protocol analyzer
Answer: D

certification CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.8 Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. Kismet
B. AirSnort
C. Cain
D. PsPasswd
Answer: B

certification CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.9 Which of the following protocols uses a program layer located between the Internet's Hypertext Transfer
Protocol (HTTP) and Transport Control Protocol (TCP) layers?
A. TFTP
B. HTTPS
C. SCP
D. SSL
Answer: D

CWNP   PW0-204 examen   certification PW0-204   PW0-204 examen   PW0-204 examen
.

NO.10 Which of the following is a part of computer network that is used to prevent unauthorized Internet users
from accessing private networks
connected to the Internet?
A. Protocol analyzer
B. Wired Equivalent Privacy
C. Intrusion detection system
D. Firewall
Answer: D

certification CWNP   certification PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.11 Which of the following is a common Windows authentication protocol used by the IEEE 802.1X security
standard.?
A. TACACS
B. LDAP
C. RADIUS
D. SSL/TLS
Answer: C

CWNP   certification PW0-204   PW0-204 examen   PW0-204 examen   certification PW0-204

NO.12 Which of the following wireless network security solutions refers to an authentication process in which a
user can connect wireless access points to a centralized server to ensure that all hosts are properly
authenticated?
A. Remote Authentication Dial-In User Service (RADIUS)
B. IEEE 802.1x
C. Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP)
D. Wi-Fi Protected Access 2 (WPA2)
Answer: B

CWNP   certification PW0-204   PW0-204 examen

NO.13 Victor wants to use Wireless Zero Configuration (WZC) to establish a wireless network connection
using his computer running on Windows XP
operating system. Which of the following are the most likely threats to his computer? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Information of probing for networks can be viewed using a wireless analyzer and may be used to gain
access.
B. Attacker by creating a fake wireless network with high power antenna cause Victor's computer to
associate with his network to gain access.
C. Attacker can use the Ping Flood DoS attack if WZC is used.
D. It will not allow the configuration of encryption and MAC filtering. Sending information is not secure on
wireless network.
Answer: AB

certification CWNP   PW0-204   certification PW0-204

NO.14 Which of the following methods can be used to detect a rogue access point in order to enhance the
security of the network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Install WIPS
B. Hide the SSID of all AP
C. Check in the managed AP list
D. Use of wireless sniffing tools
Answer: ADC

CWNP examen   PW0-204 examen   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.15 Which of the following authentication processes are specified by the IEEE 802.11 standards? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Open System authentication
B. RADIUS
C. Shared Key authentication
D. EAP
Answer: AC

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204 examen   PW0-204   PW0-204 examen

NO.16 Which of the following methods are capable of operating in wireless networks? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. EAP-TLS
B. LEAP
C. PEAP
D. EAP-TTLS
Answer: BAD

certification CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204   PW0-204 examen

NO.17 You work as a System Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a wireless LAN network.
You want to implement a tool in the company's network, which monitors the radio spectrum used by the
wireless LAN network, and immediately alerts you whenever a rogue access point is detected in the
network. Which of the following tools will you use?
A. Firewall
B. WIPS
C. MFP
D. NAT
Answer: B

CWNP examen   certification PW0-204   PW0-204 examen   PW0-204 examen

NO.18 Which of the following tools is John using to crack the wireless encryption keys?
A. Kismet
B. AirSnort
C. Cain
D. PsPasswd
Answer: B

CWNP   PW0-204   PW0-204

NO.19 Which of the following is a type of security management for computers and networks in order to
identify security breaches?
A. EAP
B. IPS
C. IDS
D. ASA
Answer: C

certification CWNP   PW0-204 examen   PW0-204   certification PW0-204

NO.20 Which of the following works as a protocol for providing secure communications between wireless
clients and wireless access points?
A. Virtual Private Network
B. Firewall
C. Packet filtering
D. Robust Secure Network
Answer: D

CWNP   PW0-204 examen   PW0-204   PW0-204 examen

Le test CWNP PW0-204 est bien populaire dans l'Industrie IT. Donc il y a de plus en plus de gens à participer le test CWNP PW0-204. En fait, c'est pas facile à passer le test si on n'a pas une formation particulière. Pass4Test peut vous aider à économiser le temps et les efforts à réussir le test Certification.


没有评论:

发表评论